ETAPS 2019
Sat 6 - Thu 11 April 2019 Prague, Czech Republic
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Sat 6 Apr

LearninginVerification-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: LiVe - at S7
LearninginVerification-2019-papers09:00 - 09:05
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers09:05 - 10:00
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
09:00 - 10:30: TOOLympics - CoCo at S5
perr-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: PERR - I at S1 (PERR)
perr-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Margus VeanesMicrosoft Research
perr-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
Dan GhicaUniversity of Birmingham, Koko MuroyaRIMS, Kyoto University, JP & University of Birmingham, UK, Todd Waugh AmbridgeUniversity of Birmingham
interavt-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: InterAVT - I at S6
interavt-2019-papers09:00 - 09:30
Talk
Stylianos BasagiannisUnited Technologies Research centre, Goetz BotterweckLero - The Irish Software Research Centre and University of Limerick, Anila MjedaLero - The Irish Software Research Centre and University of Limerick
interavt-2019-papers09:30 - 10:00
Talk
Nathan FultonMIT-IBM Watson AI Lab
interavt-2019-papers10:00 - 10:10
Talk
Pietro FerraraJuliaSoft SRL, Italy, Amit Kr MandalUniversità Ca' Foscari, Venezia, Italy, Agostino CortesiUniversità Ca' Foscari Venezia, Fausto SpotoU. Verona
interavt-2019-papers10:10 - 10:20
Talk
Cinzia BernardeshiUniv. of Pisa, Andrea DomeniciUniversity of Pisa, Italy, Sergio SaponaraUniversity of Pisa, Italy
interavt-2019-papers10:20 - 10:30
Talk
galop-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: GaLoP - I at S3
galop-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Jules HedgesUniversity of Oxford
galop-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
Paul Blain LevyUniversity of Birmingham, Sergey GoncharovFAU Erlangen-Nürnberg, Lehrstuhl 8, Lutz SchöderFAU Erlangen-Nürnberg, Lehrstuhl 8
dice-fopara-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: DICE-FOPARA - I at S11
Chair(s): Steffen JostLMU, Munich, Germany
dice-fopara-2019-papers09:45 - 10:30
Talk
hsb-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: HSB - I at S9
Chair(s): Milan CeskaBrno University of Technology
hsb-2019-papers09:00 - 09:10
Day opening
hsb-2019-papers09:10 - 10:10
Talk
Marta KwiatkowskaUniversity of Oxford
hsb-2019-papers10:10 - 10:20
Short-paper
Matej TrojákMasaryk University, David SafranekMasaryk University, Jan ČervenýGlobal Change Research Institute CAS, Marek HavlíkMasaryk University, Lukrécia MertováMasaryk University, Matej HajnalMasaryk University, Jakub HrabecMasaryk University, Jakub ŠalagovičMasaryk University
hsb-2019-papers10:20 - 10:30
Short-paper
Lin LiuFreie Universität Berlin, Alexander BockmayrFreie Universität Berlin
behapi-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: BEHAPI - Mechanising Proofs for Behavioural Types and Processes at S4 (BEHAPI)
Chair(s): Antonio RavaraNOVA University of Lisbon and NOVA LINCS
behapi-2019-papers09:00 - 09:30
Talk
Ivan ScagnettoUniversity of Udine
behapi-2019-papers09:30 - 10:00
Talk
Wen KokkeUniversity of Edinburgh
behapi-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
Francisco FerreiraImperial College London
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest
09:00 - 10:00: Mooly Fest - Morning A at JUPITER
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest09:00 - 09:30
Talk
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest09:30 - 10:00
Talk
Mooly SagivTel Aviv University
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
09:00 - 10:30: TOOLympics - SV-COMP Talks at SW2 (TOOLympics)
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
09:00 - 10:30: TOOLympics - VerifyThis 1 (Opening and event presentation) at SU2
metrid-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: MeTRiD - Welcome & Keynote 1 at S510
Chair(s): Simon BliudzeINRIA Lillle - Nord Europe, Panagiotis KatsarosITI-CERTH, Thessaloniki
metrid-2019-papers09:15 - 09:30
Day opening
Simon BliudzeINRIA Lillle - Nord Europe, Panagiotis KatsarosITI-CERTH, Thessaloniki
metrid-2019-papers09:30 - 10:30
Talk
Tiziana MargariaUniversity of Limerick and Lero - The Irish Software Research Centre
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest
10:30 - 12:00: Mooly Fest - Morning B at JUPITER
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Thomas RepsUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison and GrammaTech, Inc.
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Alex AikenStanford University
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Thomas BallMicrosoft Research
etaps-2019-Posters
10:30 - 16:00: Posters - Workshop Poster Exhibition (Saturday) at Coffee area (Posters)
Chair(s): Jan KofroňCharles University
etaps-2019-Posters10:30 - 10:52
Poster
Isabel Cristina Perez-VeronaIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Mirco TribastoneIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Max TschaikowskiIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Andrea VandinDTU, Denmark, Luca CardelliMicrosoft Research and University of Oxford
etaps-2019-Posters10:52 - 11:14
Poster
Michalis MichaelidesUniversity of Edinburgh, Jane HillstonUniversity of Edinburgh, Guido SanguinettiUniversity of Edinburgh
etaps-2019-Posters11:14 - 11:36
Poster
Huu-Phuc VoUppsala University
etaps-2019-Posters11:36 - 11:58
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters11:58 - 12:20
Poster
Bernardo AlmeidaUniversidade de Lisboa, Andreia MordidoLasige / Faculty of Sciences, Universidade de Lisboa, Vasco T. VasconcelosUniversity of Lisbon, Portugal
etaps-2019-Posters12:20 - 12:42
Poster
Rahul Gupta, Shubham Sharma, Subhajit RoyIIT Kanpur, India, Kuldeep S. MeelNational University of Singapore
etaps-2019-Posters12:42 - 13:04
Poster
Maria ChristakisMPI-SWS, Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Muhammad Numair MansurMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Christian SchillingIST Austria, Valentin WüstholzConsenSys Diligence
etaps-2019-Posters13:04 - 13:26
Poster
Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Yu-Fang ChenAcademia Sinica, Daniel DietschUniversity of Freiburg, Marius Greitschus, Jochen HoenickeUniversität Freiburg, Yong LiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Alexander NutzUniversity of Freiburg, Germany, Pavel Andrianov, Christian SchillingIST Austria, Tanja SchindlerUniversity of Freiburg, Andreas PodelskiUniversity of Freiburg, Germany
etaps-2019-Posters13:26 - 13:48
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters13:48 - 14:10
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters14:10 - 14:32
Poster
Étienne AndréLIPN, CNRS UMR 7030, Université Paris 13, Vincent BloemenUniversity of Twente, Laure PetrucciUniversité Paris 13, Jaco van de PolAarhus University
etaps-2019-Posters14:32 - 14:54
Poster
Pavel Andrianov, Heike WehrheimPaderborn University
etaps-2019-Posters14:54 - 15:16
Poster
Dirk BeyerLMU Munich, Marie-Christine JakobsTU Darmstadt, Germany
etaps-2019-Posters15:16 - 15:38
Poster
Lucas CordeiroUniversity of Oxford, Daniel KroeningUniversity of Oxford, Peter SchrammelUniversity of Oxford, UK
etaps-2019-Posters15:38 - 16:00
Poster
LearninginVerification-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: LiVe - at S7
LearninginVerification-2019-papers11:00 - 11:15
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers11:15 - 11:30
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers11:30 - 11:45
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers11:45 - 12:00
Talk
metrid-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: MeTRiD - Behavioural models and parametrised systems at S510
Chair(s): Tiziana MargariaUniversity of Limerick and Lero - The Irish Software Research Centre
metrid-2019-papers11:00 - 11:40
Talk
Nathalie BertrandINRIA Rennes, Igor KonnovInria Nancy, Marijana LazićTU Wien, Josef WidderTU Wien
metrid-2019-papers11:40 - 12:20
Talk
Jacques CombazVerimag/CNRS
metrid-2019-papers12:20 - 13:00
Talk
Rim El BallouliVerimag, Saddek BensalemVerimag, Marius BozgaVerimag/CNRS, Joseph SifakisVerimag/CNRS
interavt-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: InterAVT - II at S6
interavt-2019-papers11:00 - 11:10
Talk
interavt-2019-papers11:10 - 11:20
Talk
Anila MjedaLero - The Irish Software Research Centre and University of Limerick, Goetz BotterweckLero - The Irish Software Research Centre and University of Limerick
interavt-2019-papers11:20 - 11:30
Talk
interavt-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
galop-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: GaLoP - II at S3
galop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Pietro GallianiFree University of Bozen-Bolzano
galop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Juha Kontinen, Fan YangUniversity of Helsinki
dice-fopara-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: DICE-FOPARA - II at S11
Chair(s): Steffen JostLMU, Munich, Germany
dice-fopara-2019-papers11:00 - 11:45
Talk
behapi-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: BEHAPI - Mechanising Proofs of Behavioural Types for APIs at S4 (BEHAPI)
Chair(s): Luca PadovaniUniversity of Turin
behapi-2019-papers11:00 - 11:20
Talk
Antonio RavaraNOVA University of Lisbon and NOVA LINCS, Marco GiuntiNOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa
behapi-2019-papers11:20 - 11:40
Talk
Ornela DardhaUniversity of Glasgow
behapi-2019-papers11:40 - 12:00
Talk
Marco CarboneIT University of Copenhagen
hsb-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: HSB - Modelling at S9
Chair(s): Tatjana PetrovUniversität Konstanz
hsb-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Charalampos KyriakopoulosSaarland University, Pascal GiehrSaarland University, Alexander LückSaarland University, Jörn WalterSaarland University, Verena WolfSaarland University
hsb-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Pavol BokesComenius University, Abhyudai SinghUniversity of Delaware
hsb-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Cecile MoulinLaboratoire de Recherche en Informatique, Université Paris-Saclay & UMR CNRS 8623, Laurent TournierMaIAGE, INRA, Université Paris-Saclay., Sabine PeresLaboratoire de Recherche en Informatique, Université Paris-Saclay & UMR CNRS 8623.
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
11:00 - 12:30: TOOLympics - SL-COMP at S5
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
11:00 - 12:30: TOOLympics - SV-COMP Meeting at SW2 (TOOLympics)
syncop-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: SynCoP - Timed systems at S10
syncop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:45
Talk
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
11:00 - 12:30: TOOLympics - VerifyThis 2 (Verification challenge 1) at SU2
LearninginVerification-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: LiVe - at S7
LearninginVerification-2019-papers13:30 - 14:30
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers14:30 - 15:30
Talk
syncop-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: SynCoP - Applications at S10
syncop-2019-papers13:45 - 14:30
Talk
syncop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:15
Talk
Camille CotiLIPN, Université Paris 13, Laure PetrucciUniversité Paris 13, Daniel Alberto Torres GonzalezLIPN, Université Paris 13
behapi-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: BEHAPI - Behavioural Types for API-based software at S4 (BEHAPI)
Chair(s): emilio tuostoUniversity of Leicester
behapi-2019-papers13:30 - 14:00
Talk
Ugo de'LiguoroUniversità di Torino, Luca PadovaniUniversity of Turin
behapi-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Hans HüttelDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University
behapi-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Guido ChariCzech Technical University, Czechia
behapi-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Francisco MartinsUniversity of Lisbon
interavt-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: InterAVT - III at S6
interavt-2019-papers13:30 - 15:30
Meeting
galop-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: GaLoP - III at S3
galop-2019-papers13:30 - 14:30
Talk
Nathanaël FijalkowCNRS, LaBRI, and Alan Turing Institute
galop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Yu-Yang LinQueen Mary University of London, Nikos TzevelekosQueen Mary University of London
galop-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Timo LangVienna University of Technology, Chris FermüllerVienna University of Technology, Elaine PimentelFederal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil, Carlos OlarteFederal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Brazil
dice-fopara-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: DICE-FOPARA - III at S11
Chair(s): Patrick BaillotCNRS & ENS Lyon
dice-fopara-2019-papers14:00 - 14:45
Talk
Bruce KapronUniversity of Victoria, Florian SteinbergINRIA Saclay
dice-fopara-2019-papers14:45 - 15:30
Talk
Emmanuel Hainry, Bruce KapronUniversity of Victoria, Jean-Yves Marion LORIA, Romain PéchouxINRIA / LORIA
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest
14:00 - 15:30: Mooly Fest - Afternoon A at JUPITER
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Neil ImmermanUniversity of Massachusetts, Amherst
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest14:30 - 15:00
Talk
G. RamalingamMicrosoft Research
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Nikolaj BjørnerMicrosoft Research
perr-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: PERR - III at S1 (PERR)
perr-2019-papers14:00 - 15:00
Talk
Marco EilersETH Zurich
perr-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
metrid-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: MeTRiD - Keynote 2 at S510
Chair(s): Panagiotis KatsarosITI-CERTH, Thessaloniki
metrid-2019-papers14:30 - 15:30
Talk
Valeriy VyatkinAalto University, Finland and Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
hsb-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: HSB - Oded Maler memorial (1) at S9
Chair(s): Nicola PaolettiRoyal Holloway, University of London, UK
hsb-2019-papers14:00 - 15:00
Talk
Thao DangCNRS/VERIMAG
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
14:00 - 15:30: TOOLympics - RERS 1 at S5
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
14:00 - 15:30: TOOLympics - Test-Comp Talks at SW2 (TOOLympics)
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
14:00 - 15:30: TOOLympics - VerifyThis 3 (Verification challenge 3) at SU2
LearninginVerification-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: LiVe - at S7
LearninginVerification-2019-papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers16:20 - 16:40
Talk
LearninginVerification-2019-papers16:40 - 17:00
Talk
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest
16:00 - 17:00: Mooly Fest - Afternoon B at JUPITER
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Oded PadonStanford University
etaps-2019-Mooly-Fest16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Eran YahavTechnion
behapi-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: BEHAPI - BehAPI Business Meeting at S4 (BEHAPI)
Chair(s): Adrian FrancalanzaUniversity of Malta
behapi-2019-papers16:00 - 17:00
Talk
Caroline CaruanaUniversity of Malta
behapi-2019-papers17:00 - 18:00
Meeting
Adrian FrancalanzaUniversity of Malta
metrid-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: MeTRiD - Cyber-Physical Systems design at S510
Chair(s): Valeriy VyatkinAalto University, Finland and Luleå University of Technology, Sweden
metrid-2019-papers16:00 - 16:40
Talk
Ezio BartocciTechnische Universität Wien, Thomas FerrèreIST Austria, Niveditha ManjunathAustrian Institute of Technology, Dejan NickovicAustrian Institute of Technology
metrid-2019-papers16:40 - 17:20
Talk
Alexios LekidisAristotle University of Thessaloniki
metrid-2019-papers17:20 - 18:00
Talk
Cinzia BernardeshiUniv. of Pisa
perr-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: PERR - IV at S1 (PERR)
perr-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Moritz Kiefer, Mattias UlbrichKarlsruhe Institute of Technology
perr-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Carsten FuhsBirkbeck, University of London, Cynthia KopRadboud University Nijmegen, Naoki NishidaNagoya University
perr-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Stefan CiobacaAlexandru Ioan Cuza University of Iasi, Dorel Lucanu, Sebastian Buruiana
interavt-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: InterAVT - IV at S6
interavt-2019-papers16:00 - 17:15
Meeting
interavt-2019-papers17:15 - 17:30
Talk
galop-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: GaLoP - IV at S3
galop-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Pierre-Louis CurienUniv. Paris Diderot and INRIA Paris-Rocquencourt
galop-2019-papers16:30 - 17:10
Talk
dice-fopara-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: DICE-FOPARA - IV at S11
Chair(s): Damiano MazzaCNRS
dice-fopara-2019-papers16:00 - 16:45
Talk
dice-fopara-2019-papers16:45 - 17:30
Talk
syncop-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: SynCoP - Markov decision processes at S10
syncop-2019-papers16:00 - 16:45
Talk
syncop-2019-papers16:45 - 17:30
Talk
Jan KretinskyTechnical University of Munich
hsb-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: HSB - Oded Maler memorial (2) at S9
Chair(s): Nicola PaolettiRoyal Holloway, University of London, UK
hsb-2019-papers16:00 - 17:00
Talk
Alexandre DonzeUniversity of California, Berkeley
hsb-2019-papers17:00 - 18:00
Talk
Eugene AsarinIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
16:00 - 18:00: TOOLympics - RERS 2 at S5
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
16:00 - 18:00: TOOLympics - Test-Comp Meeting at SW2 (TOOLympics)
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
16:00 - 18:00: TOOLympics - VerifyThis 4 (Verification challenge 3) at SU2

Sun 7 Apr

etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
08:00 - 09:00: Mentoring Workshop - Mentoring Breakfast I at JUPITER
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
09:00 - 10:30: TOOLympics - MCC at S5
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
09:00 - 10:00: Mentoring Workshop - Morning Session I at Mentoring
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Mooly SagivTel Aviv University
File Attached
syncop-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: SynCoP - Parameter synthesis for LTL at S10
syncop-2019-papers09:00 - 09:45
Talk
syncop-2019-papers09:45 - 10:30
Talk
Laure PetrucciUniversité Paris 13, Jaco van de PolAarhus University
syntcompcamp-2019-tutorial
09:00 - 10:30: SYNT Camp - Reactive Synthesis Background & SYNTCOMP at SW2 (SYNT Camp)
Chair(s): Guillermo A. PerezUniversity of Antwerp, Leander TentrupSaarland University
syntcompcamp-2019-tutorial09:00 - 10:00
Tutorial
Guillermo A. PerezUniversity of Antwerp
syntcompcamp-2019-tutorial10:00 - 10:30
Tutorial
Leander TentrupSaarland University
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
places-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: PLACES - Session 1 at S8
Chair(s): Francisco MartinsUniversity of Lisbon
places-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Vivek SarkarRice University, USA
places-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Full-paper
Klaas PruiksmaCarnegie Mellon University, Frank PfenningCarnegie Mellon University, USA
galop-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: GaLoP - V at S3
galop-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Paul-André MelliesCNRS and University Paris Diderot
galop-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
Clovis EberhartNational Institute of Informatics, Japan, Tom HirschowitzUniv. Grenoble Alpes, Univ. Savoie Mont Blanc, CNRS, LAMA, 73000 Chambéry, Alexis LaouarUniv. Grenoble Alpes, Univ. Savoie Mont Blanc, CNRS
hsb-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: HSB - V at S9
Chair(s): Nicola PaolettiRoyal Holloway, University of London, UK
hsb-2019-papers09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Michela ChiappaloneItalian Institute of Technology
hsb-2019-papers10:00 - 10:30
Talk
Judah GoldfederYeshiva University, Hillel KuglerMicrosoft
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
09:00 - 10:30: TOOLympics - VerifyThis 5 (Judging and team presentations 1) at SU2
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
10:30 - 12:00: Mentoring Workshop - Morning Session II at Mentoring
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Ajitha RajanUniversity of Edinburgh
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Marielle StoelingaUniversity of Twente and Radboud University, Nijmegen
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Thomas BallMicrosoft Research
etaps-2019-Posters
10:30 - 16:00: Posters - Workshop Poster Exhibition (Sunday) at Coffee area (Posters)
etaps-2019-Posters10:30 - 10:52
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters10:52 - 11:14
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters11:14 - 11:36
Poster
Dirk BeyerLMU Munich, Marie-Christine JakobsTU Darmstadt, Germany
etaps-2019-Posters11:36 - 11:58
Poster
Bernardo AlmeidaUniversidade de Lisboa, Andreia MordidoLasige / Faculty of Sciences, Universidade de Lisboa, Vasco T. VasconcelosUniversity of Lisbon, Portugal
etaps-2019-Posters11:58 - 12:20
Poster
Lucas CordeiroUniversity of Oxford, Daniel KroeningUniversity of Oxford, Peter SchrammelUniversity of Oxford, UK
etaps-2019-Posters12:20 - 12:42
Poster
Isabel Cristina Perez-VeronaIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Mirco TribastoneIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Max TschaikowskiIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Andrea VandinDTU, Denmark, Luca CardelliMicrosoft Research and University of Oxford
etaps-2019-Posters12:42 - 13:04
Poster
Étienne AndréLIPN, CNRS UMR 7030, Université Paris 13, Vincent BloemenUniversity of Twente, Laure PetrucciUniversité Paris 13, Jaco van de PolAarhus University
etaps-2019-Posters13:04 - 13:26
Poster
Pavel Andrianov, Heike WehrheimPaderborn University
etaps-2019-Posters13:26 - 13:48
Poster
Maria ChristakisMPI-SWS, Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Muhammad Numair MansurMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Christian SchillingIST Austria, Valentin WüstholzConsenSys Diligence
etaps-2019-Posters13:48 - 14:10
Poster
Michalis MichaelidesUniversity of Edinburgh, Jane HillstonUniversity of Edinburgh, Guido SanguinettiUniversity of Edinburgh
etaps-2019-Posters14:10 - 14:32
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters14:32 - 14:54
Poster
Huu-Phuc VoUppsala University
etaps-2019-Posters14:54 - 15:16
Poster
Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Yu-Fang ChenAcademia Sinica, Daniel DietschUniversity of Freiburg, Marius Greitschus, Jochen HoenickeUniversität Freiburg, Yong LiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Alexander NutzUniversity of Freiburg, Germany, Pavel Andrianov, Christian SchillingIST Austria, Tanja SchindlerUniversity of Freiburg, Andreas PodelskiUniversity of Freiburg, Germany
etaps-2019-Posters15:16 - 15:38
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters15:38 - 16:00
Poster
Rahul Gupta, Shubham Sharma, Subhajit RoyIIT Kanpur, India, Kuldeep S. MeelNational University of Singapore
hsb-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: HSB - Analysis at S9
Chair(s): Jerome FeretINRIA Paris
hsb-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Isabel Cristina Perez-VeronaIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Mirco TribastoneIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy, Max TschaikowskiIMT Institute for Advanced Studies Lucca, Italy
hsb-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Gerrit GroßmannSaarland University, Verena WolfSaarland University
hsb-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Daniel FigueiredoUniversity of Aveiro, Eugénio A. M. RochaUniversity of Aveiro, Madalena ChavesINRIA, Manuel A. MartinsUniversity of Aveiro
crest-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: CREST - Causal discovery methods at S6
crest-2019-papers11:00 - 11:45
Talk
Sisi MaUniversity of Minnesota
File Attached
crest-2019-papers11:45 - 12:30
Talk
Holger HermannsSaarland University
File Attached
syntcompcamp-2019-tutorial
11:00 - 12:00: SYNT Camp - Hands-on BoSy Tutorial at SW2 (SYNT Camp)
Chair(s): Guillermo A. PerezUniversity of Antwerp, Leander TentrupSaarland University
syntcompcamp-2019-tutorial11:00 - 12:00
Tutorial
Leander TentrupSaarland University
spiot-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: SPIoT - I at S510
spiot-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Jan KretinskyTechnical University of Munich
spiot-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Pietro FerraraJuliaSoft SRL, Italy, Amit Kr MandalUniversità Ca' Foscari, Venezia, Italy, Agostino CortesiUniversità Ca' Foscari Venezia, Fausto SpotoU. Verona
spiot-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Florian KammüllerMiddlesex University, UK
places-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: PLACES - II at S8
Chair(s): Ornela DardhaUniversity of Glasgow
places-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Full-paper
Bernardo AlmeidaUniversidade de Lisboa, Andreia MordidoLasige / Faculty of Sciences, Universidade de Lisboa, Vasco T. VasconcelosUniversity of Lisbon, Portugal
places-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Full-paper
Rosita GerboUniversità di Torino, Luca PadovaniUniversity of Turin
hcvs-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: HCVS - II at S4 (HCVS)
Chair(s): Mattias UlbrichKarlsruhe Institute of Technology
hcvs-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
John P. GallagherRoskilde University
File Attached
hcvs-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Full-paper
Emanuele De AngelisUniversity of Chieti-Pescara, Fabio FioravantiUniversity of Chieti-Pescara, Alberto PettorossiUniversity of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy, Maurizio ProiettiCNR-IASI
File Attached
syncop-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: SynCoP - SMT at S10
syncop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:45
Talk
qapl-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: QAPL - Session II at S7
qapl-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Mathias Ruggaard PedersenAalborg University, Giorgio BacciAalborg University, Kim LarsenAalborg University
Pre-print
qapl-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Anne SchreuderTechnischen Universität Kaiserslautern, C.-H. Luke OngUniversity of Oxford
Pre-print
qapl-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Jan Olaf BlechAalto University
Pre-print
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
11:00 - 12:30: TOOLympics - TOOLympics 1 - Pre-Events at S5
etaps-2019-TOOLympics11:00 - 11:11
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics11:11 - 11:22
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics11:22 - 11:33
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics11:33 - 11:45
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics11:45 - 11:56
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics11:56 - 12:07
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics12:07 - 12:18
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics12:18 - 12:30
Meeting
galop-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: GaLoP - VI at S3
galop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Simon Castellan, Alceste ScalasAston University, Nobuko YoshidaImperial College London
galop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Simon CastellanImperial College London, UK, Hugo PaquetUniversity of Cambridge
dice-fopara-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:00: DICE-FOPARA - VI at S11
Chair(s): Paulin Jacobé De Naurois
dice-fopara-2019-papers11:00 - 12:00
Talk
Cynthia KopRadboud University Nijmegen
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
11:00 - 12:30: TOOLympics - VerifyThis 6 (Judging and team presentations 2) at SU2
places-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: PLACES - III at S8
Chair(s): Vasco VasconcelosLASIGE, Faculty of Sciences, University of Lisbon
places-2019-papers13:30 - 14:30
Talk
Stephanie BalzerCarnegie Mellon University
places-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Full-paper
Jonathan KingHabito and Imperial College London, Nicholas NgImperial College London, Nobuko YoshidaImperial College London
places-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Full-paper
Assel AltayevaImperial College London, Nobuko YoshidaImperial College London
hcvs-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: HCVS - III at S4 (HCVS)
Chair(s): John P. GallagherRoskilde University
hcvs-2019-papers13:30 - 14:30
File Attached
hcvs-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Henning BasoldCNRS & ENS Lyon, Ekaterina KomendantskayaHeriot-Watt University, UK
Link to publication
hcvs-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Full-paper
Daniel DietschUniversity of Freiburg, Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Jochen HoenickeUniversität Freiburg, Alexander NutzUniversity of Freiburg, Germany, Andreas PodelskiUniversity of Freiburg, Germany
syncop-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: SynCoP - Stochastic systems at S10
syncop-2019-papers13:30 - 14:15
Talk
Christel BaierTU Dresden, Germany
syncop-2019-papers14:15 - 15:00
Talk
galop-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: GaLoP - VII at S3
galop-2019-papers13:30 - 14:00
Talk
Pierre ClairambaultCNRS & ENS Lyon, Marc De VismeENS Lyon
galop-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
galop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
galop-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Abhishek DeIRIF, CNRS, France, Alexis Saurin
dice-fopara-2019-papers
13:30 - 15:30: DICE-FOPARA - VII at S11
Chair(s): Marko van EekelenOpen University of the Netherlands
dice-fopara-2019-papers14:00 - 14:45
Talk
Martin AvanziniINRIA Sophia Antipolis, France, Michael SchaperUniversity of Innsbruck, Georg MoserUniversity of Innsbruck
dice-fopara-2019-papers14:45 - 15:30
Talk
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
14:00 - 15:30: Mentoring Workshop - Afternoon Session I at Mentoring
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Marieke HuismanUniversity of Twente
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto
File Attached
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Juliana FrancoMicrosoft Research, Cambridge
crest-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: CREST - Algebraic approaches to causality at S6
crest-2019-papers14:00 - 14:45
Talk
Matteo SammartinoUniversity College London
File Attached
crest-2019-papers14:45 - 15:30
Talk
spiot-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: SPIoT - II at S510
spiot-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
René Rydhof HansenAalborg University, Denmark, Peter Gjøl JensenAalborg University, Denmark, Kim LarsenAalborg University, Axel LegayINRIA Rennes, Danny Bøgsted PoulsenUniversity of Kiel, Germany
spiot-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Marielle StoelingaUniversity of Twente and Radboud University, Nijmegen
spiot-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Vladimir ShakhovUniversity of Ulsan, South Korea, Insoo KooUniversity of Ulsan, South Korea
qapl-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: QAPL - Session III at S7
qapl-2019-papers14:00 - 15:00
Talk
qapl-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Marco BernardoUniversity of Urbino
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
14:00 - 15:30: TOOLympics - TOOLympics 2 - On-Site / Post at S5
etaps-2019-TOOLympics14:00 - 14:11
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics14:11 - 14:22
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics14:22 - 14:33
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics14:33 - 14:45
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics14:45 - 14:56
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics14:56 - 15:07
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics15:07 - 15:18
Meeting
etaps-2019-TOOLympics15:18 - 15:30
Meeting
hsb-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: HSB - VII at S9
Chair(s): David SafranekMasaryk University
hsb-2019-papers14:00 - 15:00
Talk
Igor SchreiberUniversity of Chemistry and Technology of Prague
hsb-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Michalis MichaelidesUniversity of Edinburgh, Jane HillstonUniversity of Edinburgh, Guido SanguinettiUniversity of Edinburgh
etaps-2019-TOOLympics
16:00 - 18:00: TOOLympics - 25 Years TACAS at S5
etaps-2019-TOOLympics16:00 - 18:00
Meeting
Marieke HuismanUniversity of Twente, Rance CleavelandUniversity of Maryland, Holger HermannsSaarland University, Kim LarsenAalborg University, Bernhard SteffenTechnical University Dortmund, Hubert Garavel
places-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: PLACES - IV at S8
Chair(s): Francisco MartinsUniversity of Lisbon
places-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Full-paper
Jan de Muijnck-HughesUniversity of Glasgow, Edwin BradyUniversity of St. Andrews, UK, Wim VanderbauwhedeUniversity of Glasgow
places-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Fangyi ZhouImperial College London, Francisco FerreiraImperial College London, Rumyana NeykovaBrunel University London, Nobuko YoshidaImperial College London
places-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Ivan ProkićUniversity of Novi Sad
places-2019-papers17:30 - 17:35
Day closing
hcvs-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: HCVS - IV at S4 (HCVS)
Chair(s): Nikolaj BjørnerMicrosoft Research
hcvs-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Martin BlichaUSI Lugano, Switzerland, Antti Hyvärinen, Jan KofroňCharles University, Natasha SharyginaUSI Lugano, Switzerland
File Attached
hcvs-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Experience report
Grigory FedyukovichPrinceton University
qapl-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: QAPL - Session IV at S7
qapl-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Kevin BatzRWTH Aachen University, Benjamin Lucien KaminskiRWTH Aachen University; University College London, Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Christoph MathejaRWTH Aachen University, Thomas NollRWTH Aachen University
DOI
qapl-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Sergey GoncharovFAU Erlangen-Nürnberg, Lehrstuhl 8, Renato NevesUniversity of Minho & INESC TEC
qapl-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
qapl-2019-papers17:30 - 18:00
Talk
Marco BernardoUniversity of Urbino
hsb-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: HSB - Synthesis and Inference at S9
Chair(s): Michela ChiappaloneItalian Institute of Technology
hsb-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Ádám HalászWest Virginia University, Ouri MalerWest Virginia University, Jeremy S EdwardsUniversity of New Mexico
hsb-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Adrian RiescoUniversidad Complutense de Madrid, Beatriz Santos-BuitragoSeoul National University, Merrill KnappSRI International, Gustavo Santos-GarciaUniversidad de Salamanca, Carolyn TalcottSRI International
hsb-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Matej HajnalMasaryk University, Tatjana PetrovUniversität Konstanz, David SafranekMasaryk University, Morgane NouvianUniversity of Konstanz
hsb-2019-papers17:30 - 17:40
Day closing
galop-2019-papers
16:00 - 18:00: GaLoP - VIII at S3
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
16:30 - 17:30: Mentoring Workshop - Afternoon Session II at Mentoring
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Stephanie BalzerCarnegie Mellon University, Barbora BuhnovaMasaryk University, Juliana FrancoMicrosoft Research, Cambridge

Mon 8 Apr

etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
07:30 - 08:30: Mentoring Workshop - Mentoring Breakfast II at MERCURY
etaps-2019-Social
08:40 - 09:00: Social - Opening at SUN I
etaps-2019-Social08:40 - 09:00
Social Event
Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Jan VitekNortheastern University and Czech Technical University, Jan KofroňCharles University
etaps-2019-Keynotes
09:00 - 10:00: Keynotes - Chechik at SUN I
Chair(s): Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University
etaps-2019-Keynotes09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto
Link to publication File Attached
fossacs-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: FOSSACS 2019 - Applied Categories at MOON
Chair(s): Alex SimpsonUniversity of Ljubljana
fossacs-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Andrea Corradini, Tobias Heindel, Barbara KönigUniversity of Duisburg-Essen, Dennis NolteUniversity of Duisburg-Essen, Arend RensinkUniversity of Twente, The Netherlands
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Mario Alvarez-PicalloUniversity of Oxford, C.-H. Luke OngUniversity of Oxford
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Aleks KissingerRadboud University, Bart JacobsRadboud University Nijmegen, Fabio ZanasiUniversity College London
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: ESOP 2019 - Program Verification at SUN II
Chair(s): Luís CairesNOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa
esop-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Glen Mével, Jacques-Henri JourdanCNRS, LRI, Université Paris-Sud, François PottierInria, France
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Guido MartínezCIFASIS-CONICET, Argentina, Danel AhmanUniversity of Ljubljana, Victor DumitrescuNomadic Labs Paris, Nick GiannarakisPrinceton University, Chris HawblitzelMicrosoft Research, Cătălin HriţcuInria Paris, Monal NarasimhamurthyUniversity of Colorado, Boulder, Zoe ParaskevopoulouPrinceton University, Clément Pit-ClaudelMIT CSAIL, Jonathan ProtzenkoMicrosoft Research, Redmond, Tahina RamananandroMicrosoft Research, n.n., Aseem RastogiMicrosoft Research, Nikhil SwamyMicrosoft Research
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Dan FruminRadboud University, Léon GondelmanLRI, Université Paris-Sud, Robbert KrebbersDelft University of Technology
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Michael Peyton JonesIOHK, Mario Alvarez-PicalloUniversity of Oxford, Alexander Eyers-TaylorSemmle, C.-H. Luke OngUniversity of Oxford
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: TACAS 2019 - SAT and SMT I at SUN I
Chair(s): Lijun ZhangChinese Academy of Sciences
tacas-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Martin BlichaUSI Lugano, Switzerland, Antti Hyvärinen, Jan KofroňCharles University, Natasha SharyginaUSI Lugano, Switzerland
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Muhammad OsamaEindhoven University of Technology, Anton WijsEindhoven University of Technology
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Marijn HeuleThe University of Texas at Austin, Benjamin KieslCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Armin BiereJohannes Kepler University Linz
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Rahul Gupta, Shubham Sharma, Subhajit RoyIIT Kanpur, India, Kuldeep S. MeelNational University of Singapore
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: FOSSACS 2019 - Categories and (Co)algebra at MOON
Chair(s): Sergey GoncharovFAU Erlangen-Nürnberg, Lehrstuhl 8
fossacs-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Maciej PirógUniversity of Wrocław, Piotr PolesiukUniversity of Wrocław, Filip SieczkowskiUniversity of Wrocław
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Thorsten Wißmann, Jérémy Dubut, Shin-ya KatsumataNational Institute of Informatics, Ichiro HasuoNational Institute of Informatics
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Simone Barlocco, Clemens KupkeUniversity of Strathclyde, Jurriaan RotRadboud University Nijmegen
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: ESOP 2019 - Language Design at SUN II
Chair(s): Atsushi IgarashiKyoto University, Japan
esop-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Paul DownenUniversity of Oregon, USA, Zachary Sullivan, Zena M. AriolaUniversity of Oregon, USA, Simon Peyton JonesMicrosoft, UK
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Li-yao XiaUniversity of Pennsylvania, Dominic OrchardUniversity of Kent, UK, Meng WangUniversity of Bristol, UK
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Kathleen FisherTufts University, Ferdinand VeselySwansea University
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: TACAS 2019 - Verification and Analysis at SUN I
Chair(s): Dirk BeyerLMU Munich
tacas-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Junkil ParkUniversity of Pennsylvania, Miroslav PajicDuke University, Oleg SokolskyUniversity of Pennsylvania, USA, Insup Lee
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Maria ChristakisMPI-SWS, Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Muhammad Numair MansurMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Christian SchillingIST Austria, Valentin WüstholzConsenSys Diligence
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Benjamin BispingTechnische Universität Berlin, Uwe Nestmann
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Christian SternagelUniversity of Innsbruck, Austria, Akihisa Yamada
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers
16:30 - 18:00: TACAS 2019 - SAT Solving and Theorem Proving at SUN I
Chair(s): Armin BiereJohannes Kepler University Linz
tacas-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Pengfei Gao, Hongyi Xie, Jun Zhang, Fu Song, Taolue ChenBirkbeck, University of London
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Wenxi WangThe University of Texas at Austin, Texas, USA, Kaiyuan WangGoogle, Inc., Milos GligoricUniversity of Texas at Austin, Sarfraz KhurshidUniversity of Texas at Austin
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers17:30 - 18:00
Talk
Link to publication
etaps-2019-Tutorials
16:30 - 18:00: Tutorials - Tinelli at MOON
Chair(s): Fabrice KordonSorbonne University — LIP6
etaps-2019-Tutorials16:30 - 18:00
Talk
Cesare TinelliUniversity of Iowa
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
17:00 - 18:00: Mentoring Workshop - Vitek at SUN II
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop17:00 - 18:00
Talk
Jan VitekNortheastern University and Czech Technical University
etaps-2019-Posters
18:30 - 20:30: Posters - Main Poster Session at 1st Floor Reception Area (Posters)
Chair(s): Konrad SiekCzech Technical University in Prague
etaps-2019-Posters18:30 - 18:33
Poster
Jakob Piribauer, Christel BaierTU Dresden, Germany
etaps-2019-Posters18:33 - 18:37
Poster
Marco VassenaChalmers University of Technology, Deian StefanUniversity of California San Diego
etaps-2019-Posters18:37 - 18:40
Poster
Joshua DawesUniversity of Manchester and CERN, Giles RegerUniversity of Manchester, Giovanni Franzoni, Andreas Pfeiffer, Giacomo Govi
etaps-2019-Posters18:40 - 18:44
Poster
Assel AltayevaImperial College London, Nobuko YoshidaImperial College London
etaps-2019-Posters18:44 - 18:47
Poster
Tobias RungeTU Braunschweig, Thomas ThümTU Braunschweig, Germany, Loek CleophasEindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) and Stellenbosch University (SU), Ina SchaeferTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Bruce W Watson, Derrick KourieStellenbosch University
etaps-2019-Posters18:47 - 18:51
Poster
Nathan FultonMIT-IBM Watson AI Lab, André PlatzerCarnegie Mellon University
etaps-2019-Posters18:51 - 18:54
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters18:54 - 18:58
Poster
Bernardo AlmeidaUniversidade de Lisboa, Andreia MordidoLasige / Faculty of Sciences, Universidade de Lisboa, Vasco T. VasconcelosUniversity of Lisbon, Portugal
etaps-2019-Posters18:58 - 19:01
Poster
Rahul Gupta, Shubham Sharma, Subhajit RoyIIT Kanpur, India, Kuldeep S. MeelNational University of Singapore
etaps-2019-Posters19:01 - 19:05
Poster
Maria ChristakisMPI-SWS, Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Muhammad Numair MansurMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Christian SchillingIST Austria, Valentin WüstholzConsenSys Diligence
etaps-2019-Posters19:05 - 19:08
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters19:08 - 19:12
Poster
Xuan BiStandard Chartered Bank, Ningning XieThe University of Hong Kong, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Tom SchrijversKU Leuven
etaps-2019-Posters19:12 - 19:15
Poster
Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Yu-Fang ChenAcademia Sinica, Daniel DietschUniversity of Freiburg, Marius Greitschus, Jochen HoenickeUniversität Freiburg, Yong LiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Alexander NutzUniversity of Freiburg, Germany, Pavel Andrianov, Christian SchillingIST Austria, Tanja SchindlerUniversity of Freiburg, Andreas PodelskiUniversity of Freiburg, Germany
etaps-2019-Posters19:15 - 19:19
Poster
Pablo PonzioDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Valeria BengoleaDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Mariano Politano, Nazareno AguirreDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Marcelo F. FriasDept. of Software Engineering Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires
etaps-2019-Posters19:19 - 19:22
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters19:22 - 19:26
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters19:26 - 19:30
Poster
Philipp Dominik SchubertHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University, Ben HermannUniversity of Paderborn, Eric BoddenHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University and Fraunhofer IEM
etaps-2019-Posters19:30 - 19:33
Poster
Margus VeanesMicrosoft Research, Olli Saarikivi, Eric XuMicrosoft, USA, Tiki Wan, Arvind RaviMicrosoft Azure
etaps-2019-Posters19:33 - 19:37
Poster
Yong LiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Xuechao Sun, Andrea TurriniState Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Yu-Fang ChenAcademia Sinica, Junnan Xu
etaps-2019-Posters19:37 - 19:40
Poster
Muhammad OsamaEindhoven University of Technology, Anton WijsEindhoven University of Technology
etaps-2019-Posters19:40 - 19:44
Poster
Benjamin BispingTechnische Universität Berlin, Uwe Nestmann
etaps-2019-Posters19:44 - 19:47
Poster
Nikolaos Bezirgiannis, Frank S. de BoerCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Leiden University, Einar Broch JohnsenUniversity of Oslo, Ka I Pun, Silvia Lizeth Tapia TarifaUniversity of Oslo
etaps-2019-Posters19:47 - 19:51
Poster
Étienne AndréLIPN, CNRS UMR 7030, Université Paris 13, Vincent BloemenUniversity of Twente, Laure PetrucciUniversité Paris 13, Jaco van de PolAarhus University
etaps-2019-Posters19:51 - 19:54
Poster
Pavel Andrianov, Heike WehrheimPaderborn University
etaps-2019-Posters19:54 - 19:58
Poster
Marco Bozzano, Harold Bruintjes, Alessandro CimattiFondazione Bruno Kessler, Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Thomas NollRWTH Aachen University, Stefano TonettaFondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
etaps-2019-Posters19:58 - 20:01
Poster
Dirk BeyerLMU Munich, Marie-Christine JakobsTU Darmstadt, Germany
etaps-2019-Posters20:01 - 20:05
Poster
Martin BlichaUSI Lugano, Switzerland, Antti Hyvärinen, Jan KofroňCharles University, Natasha SharyginaUSI Lugano, Switzerland
etaps-2019-Posters20:05 - 20:08
Poster
Bo-Yuan HuangPrinceton University, USA, Hongce Zhang, Aarti GuptaPrinceton University, Sharad MalikPrinceton University
etaps-2019-Posters20:08 - 20:12
Poster
Lucas CordeiroUniversity of Oxford, Daniel KroeningUniversity of Oxford, Peter SchrammelUniversity of Oxford, UK
etaps-2019-Posters20:12 - 20:15
Poster
Chao PengUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, Ajitha RajanUniversity of Edinburgh
etaps-2019-Posters20:15 - 20:19
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters20:19 - 20:22
Poster
Ilina StoilkovskaVienna University of Technology , Igor KonnovInria Nancy, Josef WidderTU Wien, Florian ZulegerVienna University of Technology
etaps-2019-Posters20:22 - 20:26
Poster
etaps-2019-Posters20:26 - 20:30
Poster
etaps-2019-Social
18:30 - 20:30: Social - Welcome and Poster Reception at 1st Floor Reception Area

Tue 9 Apr

etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
08:00 - 09:00: Mentoring Workshop - Mentoring Breakfast III at MERCURY
etaps-2019-Keynotes
09:00 - 10:00: Keynotes - Colcombet at SUN I
Chair(s): Mikolaj BojanczykUniversity of Warsaw
etaps-2019-Keynotes09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Thomas ColcombetIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France
Link to publication File Attached
fossacs-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: FOSSACS 2019 - Semantics at MOON
Chair(s): C.-H. Luke OngUniversity of Oxford
fossacs-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Dariusz BiernackiUniversity of Wrocław, Sergueï LengletUniversity of Lorraine, France, Piotr PolesiukUniversity of Wrocław
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Cristina Matache, Sam StatonUniversity of Oxford
Link to publication
fossacs-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Thomas LeventisUniversità di Bologna, Michele PaganiUniversity Paris Diderot
Link to publication
fase-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: FASE 2019 - Software Verification I at JUPITER
Chair(s): Wil van der AalstRWTH Aachen
fase-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Tobias RungeTU Braunschweig, Ina SchaeferTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Loek CleophasEindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) and Stellenbosch University (SU), Thomas ThümTU Braunschweig, Germany, Derrick KourieStellenbosch University, Bruce W Watson
Link to publication
fase-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Joonyoung Park, Alexander JordanOracle Labs, Australia, Sukyoung RyuKAIST, South Korea
Link to publication
fase-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Min ZhangEast China Normal University, Fu Song, Frederic MalletUniversité Côte d'Azur, France, Xiaohong Chen
Link to publication
fase-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Rolf HennickerLudwig Maximilians University Munich, Germany, Alexandre Madeira, Alexander Knapp
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: ESOP 2019 - Types at SUN II
Chair(s): Vasco VasconcelosLASIGE, Faculty of Sciences, University of Lisbon
esop-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Taro SekiyamaNational Institute of Informatics, Atsushi IgarashiKyoto University, Japan
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Xuan BiStandard Chartered Bank, Ningning XieThe University of Hong Kong, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Tom SchrijversKU Leuven
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Beniamino AccattoliInria & Ecole Polytechnique, Giulio GuerrieriUniversity of Bath, Maico Leberle
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:00: TACAS 2019 - Machine Learning at JUPITER
Chair(s): Bernhard SteffenTechnical University Dortmund
tacas-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Ernst Moritz HahnQueen's University Belfast, Mateo Perez, Sven ScheweUniversity of Liverpool, Fabio Somenzi, Ashutosh Trivedi, Dominik Wojtczak
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Nathan FultonMIT-IBM Watson AI Lab, André PlatzerCarnegie Mellon University
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: ESOP 2019 - Program Semantics at SUN II
Chair(s): Andrzej MurawskiUniversity of Oxford
esop-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Dylan McDermottUniversity of Cambridge, Alan MycroftUniversity of Cambridge
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Ugo Dal LagoUniversity of Bologna / Inria, Francesco Gavazzo
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Samuele BuroUniversità degli Studi di Verona, Isabella MastroeniUniversity of Verona, Italy
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Simon CastellanImperial College London, UK, Hugo PaquetUniversity of Cambridge
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: TACAS 2019 - Tool Demos at SUN I
Chair(s): Marius MikucionisAalborg University
tacas-2019-papers14:00 - 14:15
Talk
Florian Messner, Christian SternagelUniversity of Innsbruck, Austria
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers14:15 - 14:30
Talk
Arnd HartmannsUniversity of Twente, Michaela KlauckSaarland Informatics Campus, Saarland University, David ParkerUniversity of Birmingham, Tim QuatmannRWTH Aachen University, Enno Ruijters
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers14:30 - 14:45
Talk
Bo-Yuan HuangPrinceton University, USA, Hongce Zhang, Aarti GuptaPrinceton University, Sharad MalikPrinceton University
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers14:45 - 15:00
Talk
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers15:00 - 15:15
Talk
Yu-Fang ChenAcademia Sinica, Yong LiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Xuechao Sun, Andrea TurriniState Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Junnan Xu
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers15:15 - 15:30
Talk
Margus VeanesMicrosoft Research, Olli Saarikivi, Eric XuMicrosoft, USA, Tiki Wan
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers15:30 - 15:45
Talk
Marco Bozzano, Harold Bruintjes, Alessandro CimattiFondazione Bruno Kessler, Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Thomas NollRWTH Aachen University, Stefano TonettaFondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers15:45 - 16:00
Talk
Gianluca BarbonUniversit� Grenoble Alpes, Inria, LIG, Vincent LeroyUniversity of Grenoble - CNRS, Gwen SalaünUniversity of Grenoble Alpes
Link to publication
etaps-2019-Tutorials
16:30 - 18:00: Tutorials - Beyer at SUN II
Chair(s): Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University
etaps-2019-Tutorials16:30 - 18:00
Talk
Dirk BeyerLMU Munich
File Attached
tacas-2019-papers
tacas-2019-papers16:30 - 18:00
Demonstration
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
17:00 - 18:00: Mentoring Workshop - Reps at JUPITER
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop17:00 - 18:00
Talk
Thomas RepsUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison and GrammaTech, Inc.
etaps-2019-Social
18:00 - 20:00: Social - ETAPS SC Meeting at MOON
etaps-2019-Social18:00 - 20:00
Meeting
Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Holger HermannsSaarland University, Gilles BartheIMDEA Software Institute, Gerald LüttgenUniversity of Bamberg, Tarmo UustaluReykjavik University, Vladimiro SassoneUniversity of Southampton, Lenore ZuckUniversity of Illinois at Chicago, Luís CairesNOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Peter MüllerETH Zurich, Peter ThiemannUniversity of Freiburg, Germany, Reiner HähnleTechnical University of Darmstadt, Wil van der AalstRWTH Aachen, Heike WehrheimPaderborn University, Jordi CabotICREA - UOC, Gabriele TaentzerUniversität Marburg, Mikolaj BojanczykUniversity of Warsaw, Alex SimpsonUniversity of Ljubljana, Barbara KönigUniversity of Duisburg-Essen, Andrew PittsUniversity of Cambridge, Flemming NielsonTechnical University of Denmark, Dave SandsChalmers, Matteo MaffeiTU Wien, Tomas VojnarBrno University of Technology, Lijun ZhangChinese Academy of Sciences, Armin BiereJohannes Kepler University Linz, David ParkerUniversity of Birmingham, Kim LarsenAalborg University, Panagiotis KatsarosITI-CERTH, Thessaloniki, Jan VitekNortheastern University and Czech Technical University, Jan KofroňCharles University, Tiziana MargariaUniversity of Limerick and Lero - The Irish Software Research Centre , Anton WijsEindhoven University of Technology, Jurriaan HageUtrecht University, Reiko HeckelUniversity of Leicester, Catuscia PalamidessiINRIA and LIX, Don SannellaUniversity of Edinburgh

Wed 10 Apr

etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
08:00 - 09:00: Mentoring Workshop - Mentoring Breakfast IV at MERCURY
etaps-2019-Keynotes
09:00 - 10:00: Keynotes - Fisher at SUN I
Chair(s): Luís CairesNOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa
etaps-2019-Keynotes09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Kathleen FisherTufts University
File Attached
tacas-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: TACAS 2019 - Concurrent and Distributed Systems at SUN I
Chair(s): Marieke HuismanUniversity of Twente
tacas-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Tom van DijkUniversity of Twente, Jeroen Meijer, Jaco van de PolAarhus University
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Si Liu, Peter Ölveczky, Min ZhangEast China Normal University, Qi Wang, José Meseguer
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Link to publication
tacas-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Marius BozgaVerimag/CNRS, Radu IosifVERIMAG, CNRS, Université Grenoble-Alpes, Joseph SifakisVerimag/CNRS
Link to publication
fase-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: FASE 2019 - Model-driven Development and Model Transformation at JUPITER
Chair(s): Marielle StoelingaUniversity of Twente and Radboud University, Nijmegen
<