Write a Blog >>
GPGPU 2018
Sat 24 - Wed 28 February 2018
Vösendorf / Wien, Austria
co-located with
PPoPP 2018
Toggle navigation
Attending
Venue: Austria Trend Eventhotel Pyramide
Program
Complete Program
Your Program
Sat 24 Feb
Sun 25 Feb
Mon 26 Feb
Tue 27 Feb
Wed 28 Feb
Track/Call
Organization
GPGPU 2018 Committees
Track Committees
Organizing Committee
Programming Committee
Contributors
People Index
Search
Series
Series
GPGPU 2018
GPGPU 2017
GPGPU-9
Sign in
Sign up
PPoPP 2018
(
series
) /
GPGPU 2018 (
series
) /
Austria Trend Eventhotel Pyramide
/
Room information: Europa 3
Venue
Austria Trend Eventhotel Pyramide
Room name
Europa 3
Floor
0
Room Information
No extra information available
Program
Detailed Table
Session Timeline
Detailed Timeline
Program Display Configuration
Time Zone
The program is currently displayed in
(GMT+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
.
Use conference time zone: (GMT+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
Select other time zone
(GMT-12:00) AoE (Anywhere On Earth)
(GMT-11:00) Midway Island, Samoa
(GMT-10:00) Hawaii-Aleutian
(GMT-10:00) Hawaii
(GMT-09:30) Marquesas Islands
(GMT-09:00) Gambier Islands
(GMT-09:00) Alaska
(GMT-08:00) Tijuana, Baja California
(GMT-08:00) Pitcairn Islands
(GMT-08:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-07:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-07:00) Chihuahua, La Paz, Mazatlan
(GMT-07:00) Arizona
(GMT-06:00) Saskatchewan, Central America
(GMT-05:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey
(GMT-05:00) Easter Island
(GMT-06:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-05:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-05:00) Cuba
(GMT-05:00) Bogota, Lima, Quito, Rio Branco
(GMT-04:00) Caracas
(GMT-03:00) Santiago
(GMT-04:00) La Paz
(GMT-03:00) Faukland Islands
(GMT-04:00) Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
(GMT-04:00) Atlantic Time (Goose Bay)
(GMT-04:00) Atlantic Time (Canada)
(GMT-03:30) Newfoundland
(GMT-03:00) UTC-3
(GMT-03:00) Montevideo
(GMT-03:00) Miquelon, St. Pierre
(GMT-03:00) Greenland
(GMT-03:00) Buenos Aires
(GMT-03:00) Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Brazil
(GMT-02:00) Mid-Atlantic
(GMT-01:00) Cape Verde Is.
(GMT-01:00) Azores
(UTC) Coordinated Universal Time
(GMT) Belfast
(GMT) Dublin
(GMT) Lisbon
(GMT) London
(GMT) Monrovia, Reykjavik
(GMT+01:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
(GMT+01:00) Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague
(GMT+01:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris
(GMT+01:00) West Central Africa
(GMT+02:00) Windhoek
(GMT+02:00) Athens
(GMT+02:00) Beirut
(GMT+02:00) Cairo
(GMT+02:00) Gaza
(GMT+02:00) Harare, Pretoria
(GMT+02:00) Jerusalem
(GMT+03:00) Minsk
(GMT+02:00) Syria
(GMT+03:00) Moscow, St. Petersburg, Volgograd
(GMT+03:00) Nairobi
(GMT+03:30) Tehran
(GMT+04:00) Abu Dhabi, Muscat
(GMT+04:00) Yerevan
(GMT+04:30) Kabul
(GMT+05:00) Ekaterinburg
(GMT+05:00) Tashkent
(GMT+05:30) Chennai, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi
(GMT+05:45) Kathmandu
(GMT+06:00) Astana, Dhaka
(GMT+07:00) Novosibirsk
(GMT+06:30) Yangon (Rangoon)
(GMT+07:00) Bangkok, Hanoi, Jakarta
(GMT+07:00) Krasnoyarsk
(GMT+08:00) Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi
(GMT+08:00) Irkutsk, Ulaan Bataar
(GMT+08:00) Perth
(GMT+08:45) Eucla
(GMT+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo
(GMT+09:00) Seoul
(GMT+09:00) Yakutsk
(GMT+10:30) Adelaide
(GMT+09:30) Darwin
(GMT+10:00) Brisbane
(GMT+11:00) Hobart
(GMT+10:00) Vladivostok
(GMT+11:00) Lord Howe Island
(GMT+11:00) Solomon Is., New Caledonia
(GMT+11:00) Magadan
(GMT+11:00) Norfolk Island
(GMT+12:00) Anadyr, Kamchatka
(GMT+13:00) Auckland, Wellington
(GMT+12:00) Fiji, Kamchatka, Marshall Is.
(GMT+13:45) Chatham Islands
(GMT+13:00) Nuku'alofa
(GMT+14:00) Kiritimati
The GMT offsets shown reflect the offsets
at the moment of the conference
.
Time Band
By setting a time band, the program will dim events that are outside this time window. This is useful for (virtual) conferences with a continuous program (with repeated sessions).
The time band will also limit the events that are included in the personal iCalendar subscription service.
Display full program
Specify a time band
-
Save
×
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone
change time zone
Sat 24 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
08:30 - 10:00
HPCA: AACBB Session 1
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
at
Europa 3
08:30
10m
Day opening
HPCA: AACBB Opening Remarks
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
08:40
40m
Talk
HPCA: AACBB Keynote 1: Onur Mutlu: "Accelerating Genome Analysis: A Primer on an Ongoing Journey"
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
09:20
20m
Talk
Exploring Speed/Accuracy Trade-offs
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
09:40
20m
Talk
Accelerating Duplicate Marking In The Cloud
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
10:30 - 12:10
HPCA: AACBB Session 2
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
at
Europa 3
10:30
40m
Talk
HPCA: AACBB: Invited Talk - Bertil Schmidt: "Next Generation Sequencing: Big Data meets High Performance Computing Architectures"
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
11:10
20m
Talk
GAME: GPU Acceleration of Metagenomics Clustering
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
11:30
20m
Talk
Exact Alignment with FM-index on the Intel Xeon Phi Knights Landing Processor
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
11:50
20m
Talk
Optimizations of Sequence Alignment on FPGA: A Case Study of Extended Sequence Alignment
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
13:30 - 15:10
HPCA: AACBB Session 3
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
at
Europa 3
13:30
40m
Talk
HPCA: AACBB Keynote 2: Srinivas Aluru: "Automata Processor and its Applications in Bioinformatics"
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
14:10
20m
Talk
Streaming Gap-Aware Seed Alignment on the Cache Automaton
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
14:30
20m
Talk
Processing-in-Storage Architecture for Large-Scale Biological Sequence Alignment
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
14:50
20m
Talk
The Genomic Benchmark Suite: Characterization and Architecture Implications
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
15:30 - 17:50
HPCA: AACBB Session 4
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
at
Europa 3
15:30
40m
Talk
HPCA: AACBB: Invited Talk - Can Alkan "Addressing Computational Burden to Realize Precision Medicine"
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
16:10
20m
Talk
Burrows-Wheeler Short Read Aligner on AWS EC2 F1
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
16:30
20m
Talk
Towards BIMAX: Binary Inclusion-MAXimal parallel implementation for gene expression analysis
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
17:00
15m
Talk
Memory: The Dominant Bottleneck in Genomic Workloads
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
17:15
15m
Talk
Gene Sequencing: Where Time Goes
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
17:30
15m
Talk
Are Next-Generation HPC Systems Ready for Population-level Genomics Data Analytics?
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
17:45
5m
Talk
HPCA: AACBB Closing remarks
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Sun 25 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
08:30 - 10:00
PMAM Opening
PMAM
at
Europa 3
08:30
10m
Opening Remarks
PMAM
08:40
80m
Talk
Building the next Generation of MapReduce Programming Models over MPI to Fill the Gaps between Data Analytics and Supercomputers
PMAM
10:30 - 12:00
Session 1: GPU and Accelerator
PMAM
at
Europa 3
10:30
30m
Talk
Extending ILUPACK with a Task-Parallel Version of BiCG for Dual-GPU Servers
PMAM
11:00
30m
Talk
Reduction to Band Form for the Singular Value Decomposition on Graphics Accelerators
PMAM
11:30
30m
Talk
Combining PREM compilation and ILP scheduling for high-performance and predictable MPSoC execution
PMAM
13:30 - 15:00
Session 2: Fine-grain Parallelism Session
PMAM
at
Europa 3
13:30
30m
Talk
Fast and Accurate Performance Analysis of Synchronization
PMAM
14:00
30m
Talk
Intra-Task Parallelism in Automotive Real-Time Systems
PMAM
14:30
30m
Talk
Supporting Fine-grained Dataflow Parallelism in Big Data Systems
PMAM
15:30 - 17:00
Session 3: Cache and Pipeline
PMAM
at
Europa 3
15:30
30m
Talk
Understanding Parallelization Tradeoffs for Linear Pipelines
PMAM
16:00
30m
Talk
An Evaluation of Vectorization and Cache Reuse Tradeoffs on Modern CPUs
PMAM
16:30
30m
Talk
VAIL: A Victim-Aware Cache Policy for Improving Lifetime of Hybrid Memory
PMAM
17:00 - 17:05
PMAM Closing
PMAM
at
Europa 3
17:00
5m
Closing Remarks
PMAM
Mon 26 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
10:20 - 11:35
PPoPP Session 1: Concurrent Data Structures
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
Xipeng Shen
North Carolina State University
10:20
25m
Talk
Interval-Based Memory Reclamation
PPoPP
10:45
25m
Talk
Harnessing Epoch-based Reclamation for Efficient Range Queries
PPoPP
11:10
25m
Talk
A Persistent Lock-Free Queue for Non-Volatile Memory
PPoPP
13:15 - 14:55
PPoPP Session 2: Compilers and runtime systems
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
I-Ting Angelina Lee
Washington University in St. Louis
13:15
25m
Talk
Juggler: A Dependency-Aware Task Based Execution Framework for GPUs
PPoPP
13:40
25m
Talk
HPVM: Heterogeneous Parallel Virtual Machine
PPoPP
14:05
25m
Talk
Hierarchical Memory Management for Mutable State
PPoPP
14:30
25m
Talk
SuperNeurons: Dynamic GPU Memory Management for Training Deep Neural Networks
PPoPP
15:15 - 16:30
PPoPP Session 3: Performance
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
Milind Chabbi
Baidu Research, USA
15:15
25m
Talk
Bridging the Gap between Deep Learning and Sparse Matrix Format Selection
PPoPP
15:40
25m
Talk
Optimizing N-Dimensional, Winograd-Based Convolution for Manycore CPUs
PPoPP
16:05
25m
Talk
vSensor: Leveraging Fixed-Workload Modules of Programs for Performance Variance Detection
PPoPP
17:15 - 17:45
CGO & PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
at
Europa 3
17:15
30m
Talk
CGO & PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
18:00 - 19:00
PPoPP Business Meeting
PPoPP Main Conference
at
Europa 3
Tue 27 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
08:00 - 09:40
PPoPP Session 4: Best Paper Candidates
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
Idit Keidar
Technion - Israel institute of technology
08:00
25m
Talk
Cache-Tries: Concurrent Lock-Free Hash Tries with Constant-Time Operations
PPoPP
08:25
25m
Talk
Featherlight On-the-fly False-sharing Detection
PPoPP
08:50
25m
Talk
Register Optimizations for Stencils on GPUs
PPoPP
09:15
25m
Talk
FlashR: Parallelize and Scale R for Machine Learning using SSDs
PPoPP
10:05 - 11:45
PPoPP Session 5: Concurrency control and fault tolerance
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
Walter Binder
University of Lugano, Switzerland
10:05
25m
Talk
DisCVar: Discovering Critical Variables Using Algorithmic Differentiation for Transient Faults
PPoPP
10:30
25m
Talk
Practical Concurrent Traversals in Search Trees
PPoPP
10:55
25m
Talk
Communication-Avoiding Minimum Cuts and Connected Components
PPoPP
11:20
25m
Talk
Safe Privatization in Transactional Memory
PPoPP
14:50 - 16:30
PPoPP Session 6: Models and Libraries
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
Zoltan Majo
Ergon Informatik AG
14:50
25m
Talk
Making Pull-Based Graph Processing Performant
PPoPP
15:15
25m
Talk
An Effective Fusion and Tile Size Model for Optimizing Image Processing Pipelines
PPoPP
15:40
25m
Talk
LazyGraph: Lazy Data Coherency for Replicas in Distributed Graph-Parallel Computation
PPoPP
16:05
25m
Talk
PAM: Parallel Augmented Maps
PPoPP
Wed 28 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
09:25 - 11:05
PPoPP Session 7: Parallel frameworks and applications
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
Bernhard Egger
Seoul National University
09:25
25m
Talk
Efficient Shuffle Management with SCache for DAG Computing Frameworks
PPoPP
09:50
25m
Talk
High-Performance Genomics Data Analysis Framework with In-Memory Computing
PPoPP
10:15
25m
Talk
Griffin: Uniting CPU and GPU in Web Search for Intra-Query Parallelism
PPoPP
10:40
25m
Talk
swSpTRSV: a Fast Sparse Triangular Solve with Sparse Level Tile Layout on Sunway Architectures
PPoPP
11:20 - 12:10
PPoPP Session 8: Race Detection
PPoPP
at
Europa 3
Chair(s):
Jesper Träff
Vienna University of Technology (TU Wien)
11:20
25m
Talk
VerifiedFT: A Verified, High-Performance Dynamic Race Detector
PPoPP
11:45
25m
Talk
Efficient Parallel Race Detection for Two-Dimensional Dags
PPoPP
12:10 - 12:25
PPoPP Closing
PPoPP Main Conference
at
Europa 3
12:10
15m
PPoPP Closing
PPoPP Main Conference
Sat 24 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
8:00
30
9:00
30
10:00
30
11:00
30
12:00
30
13:00
30
14:00
30
15:00
30
16:00
30
17:00
30
Europa 3
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Session 1
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Session 2
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Session 3
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Session 4
Sun 25 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
8:00
30
9:00
30
10:00
30
11:00
30
12:00
30
13:00
30
14:00
30
15:00
30
16:00
30
17:00
30
Europa 3
PMAM
PMAM Opening
PMAM
Session 1: GPU and Accelerator
PMAM
Session 2: Fine-grain Parallelism Session
PMAM
Session 3: Cache and Pipeline
PMAM
PMAM Closing
Mon 26 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
10:00
30
11:00
30
12:00
30
13:00
30
14:00
30
15:00
30
16:00
30
17:00
30
18:00
30
Europa 3
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 1: Concurrent Data Structures
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 2: Compilers and runtime systems
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 3: Performance
PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
CGO & PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
PPoPP Main Conference
PPoPP Business Meeting
Tue 27 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
8:00
30
9:00
30
10:00
30
11:00
30
12:00
30
13:00
30
14:00
30
15:00
30
16:00
30
Europa 3
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 4: Best Paper Candidates
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 5: Concurrency control and fault tolerance
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 6: Models and Libraries
Wed 28 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
9:00
30
10:00
30
11:00
30
12:00
30
Europa 3
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 7: Parallel frameworks and applications
PPoPP
PPoPP Session 8: Race Detection
PPoPP Main Conference
PPoPP Closing
Sat 24 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
8:00
15
30
45
9:00
15
30
45
10:00
15
30
45
11:00
15
30
45
12:00
15
30
45
13:00
15
30
45
14:00
15
30
45
15:00
15
30
45
16:00
15
30
45
17:00
15
30
45
Europa 3
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Opening Remarks
08:30 - 08:40
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Keynote 1: Onur Mutlu: "Accelerating Genome Analysis: A Pri ...
08:40 - 09:20
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Exploring Speed/Accuracy Trade-offs
09:20 - 09:40
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Accelerating Duplicate Marking In The Cloud
09:40 - 10:00
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB: Invited Talk - Bertil Schmidt: "Next Generation Sequencing ...
10:30 - 11:10
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
GAME: GPU Acceleration of Metagenomics Clustering
11:10 - 11:30
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Exact Alignment with FM-index on the Intel Xeon Phi Knights Landing Pro ...
11:30 - 11:50
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Optimizations of Sequence Alignment on FPGA: A Case Study of Extended S ...
11:50 - 12:10
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Keynote 2: Srinivas Aluru: "Automata Processor and its Appl ...
13:30 - 14:10
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Streaming Gap-Aware Seed Alignment on the Cache Automaton
14:10 - 14:30
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Processing-in-Storage Architecture for Large-Scale Biological Sequence ...
14:30 - 14:50
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
The Genomic Benchmark Suite: Characterization and Architecture Implicat ...
14:50 - 15:10
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB: Invited Talk - Can Alkan "Addressing Computational Burden ...
15:30 - 16:10
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Burrows-Wheeler Short Read Aligner on AWS EC2 F1
16:10 - 16:30
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Towards BIMAX: Binary Inclusion-MAXimal parallel implementation for gen ...
16:30 - 16:50
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Memory: The Dominant Bottleneck in Genomic Workloads
17:00 - 17:15
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Gene Sequencing: Where Time Goes
17:15 - 17:30
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
Are Next-Generation HPC Systems Ready for Population-level Genomics Dat ...
17:30 - 17:45
PPoPP Co-located Conferences
HPCA: AACBB Closing remarks
17:45 - 17:50
Sun 25 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
8:00
15
30
45
9:00
15
30
45
10:00
15
30
45
11:00
15
30
45
12:00
15
30
45
13:00
15
30
45
14:00
15
30
45
15:00
15
30
45
16:00
15
30
45
17:00
15
30
45
Europa 3
PMAM
Opening Remarks
08:30 - 08:40
PMAM
Building the next Generation of MapReduce Programming Models over MPI t ...
08:40 - 10:00
PMAM
Extending ILUPACK with a Task-Parallel Version of BiCG for Dual-GPU Servers
10:30 - 11:00
PMAM
Reduction to Band Form for the Singular Value Decomposition on Graphics ...
11:00 - 11:30
PMAM
Combining PREM compilation and ILP scheduling for high-performance and ...
11:30 - 12:00
PMAM
Fast and Accurate Performance Analysis of Synchronization
13:30 - 14:00
PMAM
Intra-Task Parallelism in Automotive Real-Time Systems
14:00 - 14:30
PMAM
Supporting Fine-grained Dataflow Parallelism in Big Data Systems
14:30 - 15:00
PMAM
Understanding Parallelization Tradeoffs for Linear Pipelines
15:30 - 16:00
PMAM
An Evaluation of Vectorization and Cache Reuse Tradeoffs on Modern CPUs
16:00 - 16:30
PMAM
VAIL: A Victim-Aware Cache Policy for Improving Lifetime of Hybrid Memory
16:30 - 17:00
PMAM
Closing Remarks
17:00 - 17:05
Mon 26 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
10:00
15
30
45
11:00
15
30
45
12:00
15
30
45
13:00
15
30
45
14:00
15
30
45
15:00
15
30
45
16:00
15
30
45
17:00
15
30
45
Europa 3
PPoPP
Interval-Based Memory Reclamation
10:20 - 10:45
PPoPP
Harnessing Epoch-based Reclamation for Efficient Range Queries
10:45 - 11:10
PPoPP
A Persistent Lock-Free Queue for Non-Volatile Memory
11:10 - 11:35
PPoPP
Juggler: A Dependency-Aware Task Based Execution Framework for GPUs
13:15 - 13:40
PPoPP
HPVM: Heterogeneous Parallel Virtual Machine
13:40 - 14:05
PPoPP
Hierarchical Memory Management for Mutable State
14:05 - 14:30
PPoPP
SuperNeurons: Dynamic GPU Memory Management for Training Deep Neural Ne ...
14:30 - 14:55
PPoPP
Bridging the Gap between Deep Learning and Sparse Matrix Format Selection
15:15 - 15:40
PPoPP
Optimizing N-Dimensional, Winograd-Based Convolution for Manycore CPUs
15:40 - 16:05
PPoPP
vSensor: Leveraging Fixed-Workload Modules of Programs for Performance ...
16:05 - 16:30
PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
CGO & PPoPP Artifact Evaluation
17:15 - 17:45
Tue 27 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
8:00
15
30
45
9:00
15
30
45
10:00
15
30
45
11:00
15
30
45
12:00
15
30
45
13:00
15
30
45
14:00
15
30
45
15:00
15
30
45
16:00
15
30
45
Europa 3
PPoPP
Cache-Tries: Concurrent Lock-Free Hash Tries with Constant-Time Operations
08:00 - 08:25
PPoPP
Featherlight On-the-fly False-sharing Detection
08:25 - 08:50
PPoPP
Register Optimizations for Stencils on GPUs
08:50 - 09:15
PPoPP
FlashR: Parallelize and Scale R for Machine Learning using SSDs
09:15 - 09:40
PPoPP
DisCVar: Discovering Critical Variables Using Algorithmic Differentiati ...
10:05 - 10:30
PPoPP
Practical Concurrent Traversals in Search Trees
10:30 - 10:55
PPoPP
Communication-Avoiding Minimum Cuts and Connected Components
10:55 - 11:20
PPoPP
Safe Privatization in Transactional Memory
11:20 - 11:45
PPoPP
Making Pull-Based Graph Processing Performant
14:50 - 15:15
PPoPP
An Effective Fusion and Tile Size Model for Optimizing Image Processing ...
15:15 - 15:40
PPoPP
LazyGraph: Lazy Data Coherency for Replicas in Distributed Graph-Parall ...
15:40 - 16:05
PPoPP
PAM: Parallel Augmented Maps
16:05 - 16:30
Wed 28 Feb
Displayed time zone:
Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
change
Room
9:00
15
30
45
10:00
15
30
45
11:00
15
30
45
12:00
15
30
45
Europa 3
PPoPP
Efficient Shuffle Management with SCache for DAG Computing Frameworks
09:25 - 09:50
PPoPP
High-Performance Genomics Data Analysis Framework with In-Memory Computing
09:50 - 10:15
PPoPP
Griffin: Uniting CPU and GPU in Web Search for Intra-Query Parallelism
10:15 - 10:40
PPoPP
swSpTRSV: a Fast Sparse Triangular Solve with Sparse Level Tile Layout ...
10:40 - 11:05
PPoPP
VerifiedFT: A Verified, High-Performance Dynamic Race Detector
11:20 - 11:45
PPoPP
Efficient Parallel Race Detection for Two-Dimensional Dags
11:45 - 12:10
PPoPP Main Conference
PPoPP Closing
12:10 - 12:25
x
Sun 1 Sep 00:55