Write a Blog >>
GPCE 2019
Sun 20 - Fri 25 October 2019 Athens, Greece
co-located with SPLASH 2019
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

This program is tentative and subject to change.

Mon 21 Oct

gpce-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: GPCE 2019 - Language extension at Ground floor conference room
gpce-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Shigeru ChibaGraduate School of Information Science and Technology, The University of Tokyo
gpce-2019-papers11:30 - 11:50
Talk
Musa Al-hassyMcMaster University, Wolfram KahlMcMaster University, Jacques CaretteMcMaster University
gpce-2019-papers11:50 - 12:10
Talk
Lucas KramerUniversity of Minnesota, Eric Van WykUniversity of Minnesota, USA
gpce-2019-papers12:10 - 12:30
Talk
Artur AndrzejakHeidelberg University, Kevin Kiefer, Diego CostaHeidelberg University, Oliver WenzHeidelberg University
gpce-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: GPCE 2019 - Meta at Ground floor conference room
gpce-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Alen Stojanov, Tiark RompfPurdue University, Markus PüschelETH Zürich
gpce-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Lucas KramerUniversity of Minnesota, Ted KaminskiUniversity of Minnesota, Eric Van WykUniversity of Minnesota, USA
gpce-2019-papers15:00 - 15:20
Talk
Amir ShaikhhaUniversity of Oxford

Tue 22 Oct

gpce-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: GPCE 2019 - GPCE Keynote at Ground floor conference room
gpce-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Mira MeziniTechnische Universität Darmstadt
gpce-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: GPCE 2019 - Domain-specific languages and modeling at Ground floor conference room
gpce-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Michael NiekeTU Braunschweig, Germany, Adrian HoffTU Braunschweig, Christoph SeidlTechnische Universität Braunschweig
gpce-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Karl CronburgTufts University, Sam GuyerTufts University
Pre-print
gpce-2019-papers12:00 - 12:20
Talk
Amir ShaikhhaUniversity of Oxford, Vojin JovanovicOracle Labs, Christoph E. KochEPFL
gpce-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: GPCE 2019 - Product lines at Ground floor conference room
gpce-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
gpce-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Daniel HinterreiterJohannes Kepler University Linz, Michael NiekeTU Braunschweig, Germany, Lukas LinsbauerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Christoph SeidlTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Herbert PrähoferJohannes Kepler University Linz, Paul GrünbacherJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria
gpce-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Kevin FeichtingerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Daniel HinterreiterJohannes Kepler University Linz, Lukas LinsbauerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Herbert PrähoferJohannes Kepler University Linz, Paul GrünbacherJohannes Kepler University Linz, Austria

This program is tentative and subject to change.

Mon 21 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Ground floor conference room
09:00 - 10:30
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:30

Tue 22 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Ground floor conference room
09:00 - 10:30
14:00 - 15:30
16:00 - 17:30

This program is tentative and subject to change.

iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)