Write a Blog >>
miniKanren 2020
Sun 23 - Fri 28 August 2020
co-located with
ICFP 2020
Toggle navigation
Attending
Venue: Online
Program
Complete Program
Your Program
Sun 23 Aug
Mon 24 Aug
Tue 25 Aug
Wed 26 Aug
Thu 27 Aug
Fri 28 Aug
Track/Call
Organization
miniKanren 2020 Committees
Track Committees
Program Committee
Contributors
People Index
Search
Series
Series
miniKanren 2024
miniKanren 2023
mkTut2023
miniKanren 2022
miniKanren 2021
miniKanren 2020
miniKanren 2019
Sign in
Sign up
ICFP 2020
(
series
) /
miniKanren 2020 (
series
) /
Online
/
Room information: ICFP Q&A 2
Venue
Online
Room name
ICFP Q&A 2
Floor
0
Room Information
No extra information available
Program
Detailed Table
Session Timeline
Detailed Timeline
Program Display Configuration
Time Zone
The program is currently displayed in
(GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
.
Use conference time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
Select other time zone
(GMT-12:00) AoE (Anywhere On Earth)
(GMT-11:00) Midway Island, Samoa
(GMT-09:00) Hawaii-Aleutian
(GMT-10:00) Hawaii
(GMT-09:30) Marquesas Islands
(GMT-09:00) Gambier Islands
(GMT-08:00) Alaska
(GMT-07:00) Tijuana, Baja California
(GMT-08:00) Pitcairn Islands
(GMT-07:00) Pacific Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-06:00) Mountain Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-06:00) Chihuahua, La Paz, Mazatlan
(GMT-07:00) Arizona
(GMT-06:00) Saskatchewan, Central America
(GMT-05:00) Guadalajara, Mexico City, Monterrey
(GMT-06:00) Easter Island
(GMT-05:00) Central Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada)
(GMT-04:00) Cuba
(GMT-05:00) Bogota, Lima, Quito, Rio Branco
(GMT-04:00) Caracas
(GMT-04:00) Santiago
(GMT-04:00) La Paz
(GMT-03:00) Faukland Islands
(GMT-04:00) Manaus, Amazonas, Brazil
(GMT-03:00) Atlantic Time (Goose Bay)
(GMT-03:00) Atlantic Time (Canada)
(GMT-02:30) Newfoundland
(GMT-03:00) UTC-3
(GMT-03:00) Montevideo
(GMT-02:00) Miquelon, St. Pierre
(GMT-02:00) Greenland
(GMT-03:00) Buenos Aires
(GMT-03:00) Brasilia, Distrito Federal, Brazil
(GMT-02:00) Mid-Atlantic
(GMT-01:00) Cape Verde Is.
(GMT) Azores
(UTC) Coordinated Universal Time
(GMT+01:00) Belfast
(GMT+01:00) Dublin
(GMT+01:00) Lisbon
(GMT+01:00) London
(GMT) Monrovia, Reykjavik
(GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna
(GMT+02:00) Belgrade, Bratislava, Budapest, Ljubljana, Prague
(GMT+02:00) Brussels, Copenhagen, Madrid, Paris
(GMT+01:00) West Central Africa
(GMT+02:00) Windhoek
(GMT+03:00) Athens
(GMT+03:00) Beirut
(GMT+02:00) Cairo
(GMT+03:00) Gaza
(GMT+02:00) Harare, Pretoria
(GMT+03:00) Jerusalem
(GMT+03:00) Minsk
(GMT+03:00) Syria
(GMT+03:00) Moscow, St. Petersburg, Volgograd
(GMT+03:00) Nairobi
(GMT+04:30) Tehran
(GMT+04:00) Abu Dhabi, Muscat
(GMT+04:00) Yerevan
(GMT+04:30) Kabul
(GMT+05:00) Ekaterinburg
(GMT+05:00) Tashkent
(GMT+05:30) Chennai, Kolkata, Mumbai, New Delhi
(GMT+05:45) Kathmandu
(GMT+06:00) Astana, Dhaka
(GMT+07:00) Novosibirsk
(GMT+06:30) Yangon (Rangoon)
(GMT+07:00) Bangkok, Hanoi, Jakarta
(GMT+07:00) Krasnoyarsk
(GMT+08:00) Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi
(GMT+08:00) Irkutsk, Ulaan Bataar
(GMT+08:00) Perth
(GMT+08:45) Eucla
(GMT+09:00) Osaka, Sapporo, Tokyo
(GMT+09:00) Seoul
(GMT+09:00) Yakutsk
(GMT+09:30) Adelaide
(GMT+09:30) Darwin
(GMT+10:00) Brisbane
(GMT+10:00) Hobart
(GMT+10:00) Vladivostok
(GMT+10:30) Lord Howe Island
(GMT+11:00) Solomon Is., New Caledonia
(GMT+11:00) Magadan
(GMT+11:00) Norfolk Island
(GMT+12:00) Anadyr, Kamchatka
(GMT+12:00) Auckland, Wellington
(GMT+12:00) Fiji, Kamchatka, Marshall Is.
(GMT+12:45) Chatham Islands
(GMT+13:00) Nuku'alofa
(GMT+14:00) Kiritimati
The GMT offsets shown reflect the offsets
at the moment of the conference
.
Time Band
By setting a time band, the program will dim events that are outside this time window. This is useful for (virtual) conferences with a continuous program (with repeated sessions).
The time band will also limit the events that are included in the personal iCalendar subscription service.
Display full program
Specify a time band
-
Save
×
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone
change time zone
Mon 24 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
11:45 - 13:15
ICFP Q&A New York 1-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
12:00
30m
Live Q&A
Higher-Order Demand-Driven Symbolic Evaluation
ICFP Q&A
12:30
30m
Live Q&A
SteelCore: An Extensible Concurrent Separation Logic for Effectful Dependently Typed Programs
ICFP Q&A
13:00
30m
Live Q&A
Effect Handlers, Evidently
ICFP Q&A
14:45 - 16:45
ICFP Q&A New York 2-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
15:00
30m
Live Q&A
Staged Selective Parser Combinators
ICFP Q&A
15:30
30m
Live Q&A
Sealing Pointer-Based Optimizations Behind Pure Functions
ICFP Q&A
16:00
30m
Live Q&A
Computation Focusing
ICFP Q&A
16:30
30m
Live Q&A
Liquid Information Flow Control
ICFP Q&A
22:45 - 00:15
ICFP Q&A Asia 1-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
23:00
30m
Live Q&A
Higher-Order Demand-Driven Symbolic Evaluation
ICFP Q&A
23:30
30m
Live Q&A
SteelCore: An Extensible Concurrent Separation Logic for Effectful Dependently Typed Programs
ICFP Q&A
00:00
30m
Live Q&A
Effect Handlers, Evidently
ICFP Q&A
Tue 25 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
02:45 - 04:45
ICFP Q&A Asia 2-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
11:40 - 13:10
ICFP Q&A New York 3-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
11:52
23m
Live Q&A
The full-reducing Krivine abstract machine KN simulates pure normal-order reduction in lockstep: A proof via corresponding calculus
ICFP Q&A
12:15
22m
Live Q&A
Heterogeneous binary random-access lists
ICFP Q&A
12:37
23m
Live Q&A
Perturbation confusion in forward automatic differentiation of higher-order functions
ICFP Q&A
14:45 - 16:45
ICFP Q&A New York 4-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
15:00
30m
Live Q&A
Liquid Resource Types
ICFP Q&A
15:30
30m
Live Q&A
Composing and Decomposing Op-Based CRDTs with Semidirect Products
ICFP Q&A
16:00
30m
Live Q&A
A Unified View of Modalities in Type Systems
ICFP Q&A
22:40 - 00:10
ICFP Q&A Asia 3-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
Wed 26 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
02:45 - 04:45
ICFP Q&A Asia 4-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
04:00
30m
Live Q&A
A Unified View of Modalities in Type Systems
ICFP Q&A
04:30
30m
Live Q&A
Signature restriction for polymorphic algebraic effects
ICFP Q&A
10:45 - 13:15
ICFP Q&A New York 5-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
11:30
30m
Live Q&A
Separation Logic for Sequential Programs (Functional Pearl)
ICFP Q&A
12:00
30m
Live Q&A
Duplo: A Framework for OCaml Post-Link Optimisation
ICFP Q&A
12:30
30m
Live Q&A
A General Approach to Define Binders Using Matching Logic
ICFP Q&A
13:00
30m
Live Q&A
Regular Language Type Inference with Term Rewriting
ICFP Q&A
14:45 - 16:45
ICFP Q&A New York 6-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
15:00
30m
Live Q&A
Scala Step-by-Step — Soundness for DOT with Step-Indexed Logical Relations in Iris
ICFP Q&A
15:30
30m
Live Q&A
Raising Expectations: Automating Expected Cost Analysis with Types
ICFP Q&A
16:00
30m
Live Q&A
Elaboration with First-Class Implicit Function Types
ICFP Q&A
22:45 - 00:15
ICFP Q&A Asia 5-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
23:30
30m
Live Q&A
A General Approach to Define Binders Using Matching Logic
ICFP Q&A
Thu 27 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
02:45 - 04:45
ICFP Q&A Asia 6-2
ICFP Q&A
at
ICFP Q&A 2
03:00
30m
Live Q&A
Scala Step-by-Step — Soundness for DOT with Step-Indexed Logical Relations in Iris
ICFP Q&A
04:00
30m
Live Q&A
Elaboration with First-Class Implicit Function Types
ICFP Q&A
Mon 24 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
11:00
30
12:00
30
13:00
30
14:00
30
15:00
30
16:00
30
17:00
30
18:00
30
19:00
30
20:00
30
21:00
30
22:00
30
23:00
30
0:00
30
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A New York 1-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A New York 2-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A Asia 1-2
Tue 25 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
2:00
30
3:00
30
4:00
30
5:00
30
6:00
30
7:00
30
8:00
30
9:00
30
10:00
30
11:00
30
12:00
30
13:00
30
14:00
30
15:00
30
16:00
30
17:00
30
18:00
30
19:00
30
20:00
30
21:00
30
22:00
30
23:00
30
0:00
30
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A Asia 2-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A New York 3-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A New York 4-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A Asia 3-2
Wed 26 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
2:00
30
3:00
30
4:00
30
5:00
30
6:00
30
7:00
30
8:00
30
9:00
30
10:00
30
11:00
30
12:00
30
13:00
30
14:00
30
15:00
30
16:00
30
17:00
30
18:00
30
19:00
30
20:00
30
21:00
30
22:00
30
23:00
30
0:00
30
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A Asia 4-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A New York 5-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A New York 6-2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A Asia 5-2
Thu 27 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
2:00
30
3:00
30
4:00
30
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
ICFP Q&A Asia 6-2
Mon 24 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
12:00
15
30
45
13:00
15
30
45
14:00
15
30
45
15:00
15
30
45
16:00
15
30
45
17:00
15
30
45
18:00
15
30
45
19:00
15
30
45
20:00
15
30
45
21:00
15
30
45
22:00
15
30
45
23:00
15
30
45
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
Higher-Order Demand-Driven Symbolic Evaluation
12:00 - 12:30
ICFP Q&A
SteelCore: An Extensible Concurrent Separation Logic for Effectful Depe ...
12:30 - 13:00
ICFP Q&A
Effect Handlers, Evidently
13:00 - 13:30
ICFP Q&A
Staged Selective Parser Combinators
15:00 - 15:30
ICFP Q&A
Sealing Pointer-Based Optimizations Behind Pure Functions
15:30 - 16:00
ICFP Q&A
Computation Focusing
16:00 - 16:30
ICFP Q&A
Liquid Information Flow Control
16:30 - 17:00
ICFP Q&A
Higher-Order Demand-Driven Symbolic Evaluation
23:00 - 23:30
ICFP Q&A
SteelCore: An Extensible Concurrent Separation Logic for Effectful Depe ...
23:30 - 00:00
Tue 25 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
0:00
15
30
45
1:00
15
30
45
2:00
15
30
45
3:00
15
30
45
4:00
15
30
45
5:00
15
30
45
6:00
15
30
45
7:00
15
30
45
8:00
15
30
45
9:00
15
30
45
10:00
15
30
45
11:00
15
30
45
12:00
15
30
45
13:00
15
30
45
14:00
15
30
45
15:00
15
30
45
16:00
15
30
45
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
Effect Handlers, Evidently
00:00 - 00:30
ICFP Q&A
The full-reducing Krivine abstract machine KN simulates pure normal-ord ...
11:52 - 12:15
ICFP Q&A
Heterogeneous binary random-access lists
12:15 - 12:37
ICFP Q&A
Perturbation confusion in forward automatic differentiation of higher-o ...
12:37 - 13:00
ICFP Q&A
Liquid Resource Types
15:00 - 15:30
ICFP Q&A
Composing and Decomposing Op-Based CRDTs with Semidirect Products
15:30 - 16:00
ICFP Q&A
A Unified View of Modalities in Type Systems
16:00 - 16:30
Wed 26 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
0:00
15
30
45
1:00
15
30
45
2:00
15
30
45
3:00
15
30
45
4:00
15
30
45
5:00
15
30
45
6:00
15
30
45
7:00
15
30
45
8:00
15
30
45
9:00
15
30
45
10:00
15
30
45
11:00
15
30
45
12:00
15
30
45
13:00
15
30
45
14:00
15
30
45
15:00
15
30
45
16:00
15
30
45
17:00
15
30
45
18:00
15
30
45
19:00
15
30
45
20:00
15
30
45
21:00
15
30
45
22:00
15
30
45
23:00
15
30
45
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
A Unified View of Modalities in Type Systems
04:00 - 04:30
ICFP Q&A
Signature restriction for polymorphic algebraic effects
04:30 - 05:00
ICFP Q&A
Separation Logic for Sequential Programs (Functional Pearl)
11:30 - 12:00
ICFP Q&A
Duplo: A Framework for OCaml Post-Link Optimisation
12:00 - 12:30
ICFP Q&A
A General Approach to Define Binders Using Matching Logic
12:30 - 13:00
ICFP Q&A
Regular Language Type Inference with Term Rewriting
13:00 - 13:30
ICFP Q&A
Scala Step-by-Step — Soundness for DOT with Step-Indexed Logical Relati ...
15:00 - 15:30
ICFP Q&A
Raising Expectations: Automating Expected Cost Analysis with Types
15:30 - 16:00
ICFP Q&A
Elaboration with First-Class Implicit Function Types
16:00 - 16:30
ICFP Q&A
A General Approach to Define Binders Using Matching Logic
23:30 - 00:00
Thu 27 Aug
Displayed time zone:
Eastern Time (US & Canada)
change
Room
3:00
15
30
45
4:00
15
30
45
ICFP Q&A 2
ICFP Q&A
Scala Step-by-Step — Soundness for DOT with Step-Indexed Logical Relati ...
03:00 - 03:30
ICFP Q&A
Elaboration with First-Class Implicit Function Types
04:00 - 04:30
x
Sat 4 May 15:05