Write a Blog >>
AI-SEPS 2019
Sun 20 - Fri 25 October 2019 Athens, Greece
co-located with SPLASH 2019
VenueRoyal Olympic Hotel
Room nameRoom 3B
Floor3
Room number3
Capacity50
Room Information

Half of 3rd floor conference room

Program

You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 21 Oct

Displayed time zone: Beirut change

09:00 - 10:30
KeynoteREBLS at Room 3B
09:00
10m
Day opening
Opening
REBLS

09:10
80m
Talk
Streams, Reactivity and FRP: where we are, where to go
REBLS
Ivan Perez NIA / NASA Formal Methods
11:00 - 12:30
Language design and implementationREBLS at Room 3B
Chair(s): Tetsuo Kamina Oita University
11:00
30m
Talk
Concurrency Control of JavaScript with Arrows
REBLS
Tian Zhao University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee, Adam Berger University of Wisconsin -- Milwaukee, Yonglun Li University of Wisconsin -- Milwaukee
11:30
30m
Talk
Towards a Statically Scheduled Parallel Execution of an FRP Language for Embedded Systems
REBLS
Yoshitaka Sakurai Tokyo Institute of Technology, Takuo Watanabe Tokyo Institute of Technology
DOI
12:00
30m
Talk
Turning Unobservable into Unreachable: Dynamic Reactive Programming without Leaks
REBLS
David Richter Technische Universität Darmstadt, Ragnar Mogk Technische Universität Darmstadt
File Attached
14:00 - 15:30
Domain specific applicationsREBLS at Room 3B
Chair(s): Hidehiko Masuhara Tokyo Institute of Technology
14:00
30m
Talk
GRASS: Generic Reactive Application-Specific Scheduling
REBLS
Marcel Blöcher TU Darmstadt, Matthias Eichholz TU Darmstadt, Pascal Weisenburger Technische Universität Darmstadt, Patrick Eugster Universita della Svizzera Italiana, Switzerland, Mira Mezini Technische Universität Darmstadt, Guido Salvaneschi Technische Universität Darmstadt
14:30
30m
Talk
Event-Based Parsing
REBLS
Vadim Zaytsev Raincode Labs, Belgium
15:00
30m
Talk
Multitier Reactive Programming in High Performance Computing
REBLS
Daniel Sokolowski Technische Universität Darmstadt, Philipp Martens Technische Universität Darmstadt, Guido Salvaneschi Technische Universität Darmstadt
File Attached

Tue 22 Oct

Displayed time zone: Beirut change

14:00 - 15:30
Practical Bits (Undergrads)SPLASH PLMW at Room 3B
Chair(s): Jonathan Bell George Mason University
14:00
45m
Talk
Finding Mentors and Building Networks
SPLASH PLMW
Alessandra Gorla IMDEA Software Institute
File Attached
14:45
45m
Talk
How to Apply to Grad School?
SPLASH PLMW
File Attached

Mon 21 Oct

Displayed time zone: Beirut change

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Room 3B

Tue 22 Oct

Displayed time zone: Beirut change