CREST 2019
Sat 6 - Thu 11 April 2019 Prague, Czech Republic
co-located with ETAPS 2019
VenueOrea Hotel Pyramida
Room nameMOON
Floor0
Room InformationNo extra information available
Program

You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 8 Apr

Displayed time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

10:30 - 12:30
Applied CategoriesFOSSACS at MOON
Chair(s): Alex Simpson University of Ljubljana
10:30
30m
Talk
Trees in Partial Higher Dimensional AutomataBest paper nomination
FOSSACS
Link to publication
11:00
30m
Talk
Rewriting Abstract Structures: Materialization Explained CategoricallyBest paper nomination
FOSSACS
Andrea Corradini , Tobias Heindel , Barbara König University of Duisburg-Essen, Dennis Nolte University of Duisburg-Essen, Arend Rensink University of Twente, The Netherlands
Link to publication
11:30
30m
Talk
Change Actions: Models of Generalised Differentiation
FOSSACS
Mario Alvarez-Picallo University of Oxford, C.-H. Luke Ong University of Oxford
Link to publication
12:00
30m
Talk
Causal Inference by String Diagram Surgery
FOSSACS
Aleks Kissinger Radboud University, Bart Jacobs Radboud University Nijmegen, Fabio Zanasi University College London
Link to publication
14:00 - 16:00
Categories and (Co)algebraFOSSACS at MOON
Chair(s): Sergey Goncharov FAU Erlangen-Nürnberg, Lehrstuhl 8
14:00
30m
Talk
Equational Axiomatization of Algebras wth Structure
FOSSACS
Link to publication
14:30
30m
Talk
Equational Theories and Monads from Polynomial Cayley Representations
FOSSACS
Maciej Piróg University of Wrocław, Piotr Polesiuk University of Wrocław, Filip Sieczkowski University of Wrocław
Link to publication
15:00
30m
Talk
Path category for free - Open morphisms from coalgebras with non-deterministic branching
FOSSACS
Thorsten Wißmann , Jérémy Dubut , Shin-ya Katsumata National Institute of Informatics, Ichiro Hasuo National Institute of Informatics
Link to publication
15:30
30m
Talk
Coalgebra Learning via Duality
FOSSACS
Simone Barlocco , Clemens Kupke University of Strathclyde, Jurriaan Rot Radboud University Nijmegen
Link to publication
16:30 - 18:00
TinelliETAPS Tutorials at MOON
Chair(s): Fabrice Kordon Sorbonne University — LIP6
16:30
90m
Talk
An overview of Satisfiability Modulo Theories and its applications
ETAPS Tutorials
Cesare Tinelli University of Iowa
Link to publication

Tue 9 Apr

Displayed time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

18:00 - 20:00
ETAPS SC MeetingETAPS Social at MOON
18:00
2h
Meeting
ETAPS Steering committee meeting
ETAPS Social
Joost-Pieter Katoen RWTH Aachen University, Holger Hermanns Saarland University, Gilles Barthe IMDEA Software Institute, Gerald Lüttgen University of Bamberg, Tarmo Uustalu Reykjavik University, Vladimiro Sassone University of Southampton, Lenore Zuck University of Illinois at Chicago, Luís Caires NOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Peter Müller ETH Zurich, Peter Thiemann University of Freiburg, Germany, Reiner Hähnle Technical University of Darmstadt, Wil van der Aalst RWTH Aachen, Heike Wehrheim Paderborn University, Jordi Cabot ICREA - UOC, Gabriele Taentzer Universität Marburg, Mikolaj Bojanczyk University of Warsaw, Alex Simpson University of Ljubljana, Barbara König University of Duisburg-Essen, Andrew Pitts University of Cambridge, Flemming Nielson Technical University of Denmark, Dave Sands Chalmers, Matteo Maffei TU Wien, Tomáš Vojnar Brno University of Technology, Lijun Zhang Chinese Academy of Sciences, Armin Biere Johannes Kepler University Linz, David Parker University of Birmingham, Kim Larsen Aalborg University, Panagiotis Katsaros ITI-CERTH, Thessaloniki, Jan Vitek Northeastern University and Czech Technical University, Jan Kofroň Charles University, Tiziana Margaria University of Limerick and Lero - The Irish Software Research Centre , Anton Wijs Eindhoven University of Technology, Jurriaan Hage Utrecht University, Reiko Heckel University of Leicester, Catuscia Palamidessi INRIA and LIX, Don Sannella University of Edinburgh

Wed 10 Apr

Displayed time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Mon 8 Apr

Displayed time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
MOON

Tue 9 Apr

Displayed time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:0030
MOON

Wed 10 Apr

Displayed time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:0030
MOON