Write a Blog >>
GPCE 2019
Sun 20 - Fri 25 October 2019 Athens, Greece
co-located with SPLASH 2019
VenueRoyal Olympic Hotel
Room nameRoom 3A
Floor3
Room number3
Capacity60
Additional information

Half of 3rd floor conference room

Program

Mon 21 Oct

ic-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: IC 2019 - Keynote at Room 3A
Chair(s): Tamás Szabóitemis / JGU Mainz
ic-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Frank McSherryMaterialize, Inc
ic-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: IC 2019 - Incremental Datalog at Room 3A
Chair(s): Neville GrechUniversity of Athens
ic-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
André PacakJGU Mainz, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
ic-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Tamás Szabóitemis / JGU Mainz, Gábor BergmannBudapest University of Technology and Economics / MTA-BME Lendület Research Group on Cyber-Physical Systems, Hungary, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
Pre-print
ic-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
David ZhaoThe University of Sydney, Pavle SuboticAmazon, Bernhard ScholzUniversity of Sydney, Australia
ic-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: IC 2019 - Incremental IDE services at Room 3A
Chair(s): Tamás Szabóitemis / JGU Mainz
ic-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Gabriël KonatDelft University of Technology, Roelof SolDelft University of Technology, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Pre-print
ic-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Jeff SmitsDelft University of Technology, Gabriël KonatDelft University of Technology, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Pre-print
ic-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Nils KurowskyFernuni Hagen
ic-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: IC 2019 - Databases & Semantics at Room 3A
Chair(s): Markus Völteritemis/independent
ic-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Jeffrey EymerSUNY Binghamton, Philip DexterSUNY Binghamton, Yu David Liu
ic-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Roly PereraThe Alan Turing Institute
Pre-print

Tue 22 Oct

agere
09:00 - 10:30: AGERE 2019 - Keynote at Room 3A
agere09:00 - 09:15
Talk
agere09:15 - 10:30
Talk
Sophia DrossopoulouImperial College London
agere
11:00 - 12:30: AGERE 2019 - Session 1 at Room 3A
agere11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Colin GordonDrexel University
agere11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Tim SoethoutING Bank and Centrum Wiskunde & Informatica (CWI), The Netherlands, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Jurgen VinjuCWI, Netherlands
DOI Pre-print Media Attached
agere12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Michael TranDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Alexander Rønning BendixenDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Bjarke Bredow BojesenDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark, Hans HüttelDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Stian Lasse LybechDepartment of Computer Science, Aalborg University, Denmark
agere
14:00 - 15:30: AGERE 2019 - Session 2 at Room 3A
agere14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Sebastian BlessingImperial College London, Kiko Fernandez-ReyesUppsala University, Albert Mingkun Yang, Sophia DrossopoulouImperial College London, Tobias WrigstadUppsala University
agere14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Kouhei SakuraiGraduate School of Natural Science & Technology, Kanazawa University, Taiki ShimizuGraduate School of Natural Science & Technology, Kanazawa University
agere15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Nikolai SuslovFund for Supporting Development of RT
agere
16:00 - 17:30: AGERE 2019 - Discussion/Panel at Room 3A
agere16:00 - 17:30
Talk

Mon 21 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Room 3A
09:00 - 10:30

Tue 22 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Room 3A
09:00 - 10:30
11:00 - 12:30
14:00 - 15:30