SLE 2018
Sun 4 - Fri 9 November 2018 Boston, Massachusetts, United States
co-located with SPLASH 2018
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Mon 5 Nov

papers
10:30 - 12:00: SLE 2018 - Parsing at Studio 1
Chair(s): Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen
papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Luis Eduardo de Souza AmorimDelft University of Technology, Netherlands, Michael J. SteindorferDelft University of Technology, Sebastian ErdwegTU Delft, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Link to publication DOI
papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
L. Thomas van BinsbergenRoyal Holloway University of London, Elizabeth ScottRoyal Holloway University of London, Adrian Johnstone
File Attached
papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Yann Régis-GianasIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France / INRIA PI.R2, Nicolas JeannerodIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France, Ralf TreinenIRIF
papers
13:30 - 15:00: SLE 2018 - Parsing / Composition at Studio 1
Chair(s): Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
papers13:30 - 13:50
Talk
papers13:50 - 14:20
Talk
Manuel LeducUniv Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA, Thomas DegueuleCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Rennes 1
DOI Pre-print
papers14:20 - 14:40
Talk
Filip StrömbäckLinköping University
DOI
papers14:40 - 15:00
Talk
Matteo CiminiUniversity of Massachusetts Lowell
papers
15:30 - 17:30: SLE 2018 - Validation & Verification at Studio 1
Chair(s): Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto
papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Johannes MeyTechnische Universität Dresden, René SchöneTechnische Universität Dresden, Görel Hedin, Emma SöderbergLund University, Thomas KühnTechnische Universität Dresden, Niklas ForsLund University, Jesper OqvistLund University, Uwe AßmannTU Dresden, Germany
Link to publication DOI Pre-print Media Attached
papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Daco HarkesDelft University of Technology, Elmer van ChasteletDelft University of Technology, Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
papers16:30 - 16:50
Talk
Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs
papers16:50 - 17:10
Talk
Benoît RiesUniversity of Luxembourg, Alfredo CapozuccaUniversity of Luxembourg, Nicolas GuelfiUniversity of Luxembourg
DOI

Tue 6 Nov

papers
08:30 - 10:00: SLE 2018 - Keynote: Rinard at Studio 1
papers08:30 - 08:45
Day opening
Friedrich SteimannFernuniversität, Tanja MayerhoferTU Wien, Matthew RobertsMacquarie University, Romina EramoUniversity of L'Aquila
papers08:45 - 10:00
Talk
Martin RinardMassachusetts Institute of Technology
papers
10:30 - 12:00: SLE 2018 - Types & Constraints at Studio 1
Chair(s): Ralf LämmelFacebook London
papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Ulyana TikhonovaCWI, Jouke StoelCWI, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Thomas DegueuleCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica
papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Oscar Bennich-BjörkmanUppsala University, Steve McKeeverUppsala University
papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Dimitri RacordonUniversity of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland, Didier BuchsUniversity of Geneva, Centre Universitaire d'Informatique, Geneva, Switzerland
papers
13:30 - 15:00: SLE 2018 - Grammars & Metamodelling at Studio 1
Chair(s): Thomas DegueuleCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica
papers13:30 - 14:00
Talk
Juan de LaraUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid, Esther Guerra Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Jörg KienzleMcGill University, Canada, Yanis HattabMcGill University
papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Esther Guerra Universidad Autónoma de Madrid, Juan de LaraUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid, Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto, Rick SalayUniversity of Toronto
papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Arvid ButtingSoftware Engineering RWTH Aachen University, Nico JansenSoftware Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Bernhard RumpeRWTH Aachen University, Andreas WortmannRWTH Aachen University
papers
15:30 - 17:30: SLE 2018 - Grammars & Metamodelling / Workbenches at Studio 1
Chair(s): Juan de LaraUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid
papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Arvid ButtingSoftware Engineering RWTH Aachen University, Manuela DaliborSoftware Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Gerrit LeonhardtSoftware Engineering, RWTH Aachen University, Bernhard RumpeRWTH Aachen University, Andreas WortmannRWTH Aachen University
papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
Benoît LelandaisCEA/DAM/DIF, France, Marie-Pierre OudotCEA/DAM/DIF, France, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Rennes 1
papers16:20 - 16:40
Talk
Jasper DenkersTU Delft, Louis van GoolOcé Technologies B.V., Eelco VisserDelft University of Technology
Link to publication DOI
papers16:40 - 17:00
Talk
Mauricio Verano MerinoTechnische Universiteit Eindhoven, Jurgen VinjuCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica / Technische Universiteit Eindhoven / SWAT.engineering BV, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen
papers17:00 - 17:20
Talk
Fabien CoulonUniversity of Toulouse / Obeo, Thomas DegueuleCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Rennes 1
Pre-print

Mon 5 Nov 2018

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Studio 1
10:30 - 12:00

Tue 6 Nov 2018

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:003019:0030
Off-site
19:00 - 19:30
Studio 1
08:30 - 10:00
iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)