Write a Blog >>
SLE 2019
Sun 20 - Fri 25 October 2019 Athens, Greece
co-located with SPLASH 2019
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

This program is tentative and subject to change.

Mon 21 Oct

sle-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: SLE 2019 - Session 1: SLE Welcome at Templars
sle-2019-papers09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Ralf LämmelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany
sle-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: SLE 2019 - Session 2: Grammars at Templars
Chair(s): Elizabeth ScottRoyal Holloway University of London
sle-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Nils WeidmannPaderborn University, Patrick RobrechtIndependent, Robin OppermannIndependent
sle-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Moeketsi RaselimoStellenbosch University, Bernd FischerStellenbosch University
sle-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Nils WeidmannPaderborn University, Anthony AnjorinPaderborn University, Erhan LeblebiciTechnische Universität Darmstadt, Andy SchürrTechnische Universität Darmstadt
sle-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: SLE 2019 - Session 3: Languages at Templars
Chair(s): Casper Bach PoulsenDelft University of Technology
sle-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Vasco SousaUniversité de Montréal, Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal, Khady FallUniversité de Montréal
sle-2019-papers14:30 - 14:50
Talk
David BromanKTH Royal Institute of Technology
sle-2019-papers14:50 - 15:10
Talk
Markus Völteritemis/independent, Klaus Birkenitemis AG, Sascha Lissonitemis AG, Alexander Rimeritemis AG
sle-2019-papers15:10 - 15:30
Talk
Nick Papoulias Université Grenoble Alpes, France
sle-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: SLE 2019 - Session 4: Parsing at Templars
Chair(s): Adrian JohnstoneRoyal Holloway, University of London
sle-2019-papers16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Elizabeth ScottRoyal Holloway University of London, Adrian JohnstoneRoyal Holloway, University of London
sle-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Moeketsi RaselimoStellenbosch University, Jan TaljaardStellenbosch University, Bernd FischerStellenbosch University
sle-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Lukas DiekmannKing's College London, Laurence TrattKing's College London

Tue 22 Oct

sle-2019-papers
09:00 - 10:30: SLE 2019 - Session 5: GPCE Welcome at Templars
sle-2019-papers
11:00 - 12:30: SLE 2019 - Session 6: Modeling at Templars
sle-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Manouchehr ZadahmadUniversité de Montréal, Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal, Omar AlamTrent University, Esther GuerraUniversidad Autonoma de Madrid, Juan de LaraUniversidad Autonoma de Madrid
sle-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Djamel Eddine KhelladiCNRS, IRISA, Roland KretschmerJOHANNES KEPLER UNIVERSITY LINZ, Alexander EgyedJOHANNES KEPLER UNIVERSITY LINZ
sle-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Sergio GarciaChalmers | University of Gothenburg, Patrizio PelliccioneChalmers | University of Gothenburg, Claudio MenghiUniversity of Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Thorsten BergerChalmers | University of Gothenburg, Tomas BuresCharles University
sle-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:30: SLE 2019 - Session 7: DSLs and Composition at Templars
Chair(s): Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal
sle-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Lars SchützeTechnische Universität Dresden, Jeronimo CastrillonTU Dresden, Germany
sle-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Philipp SeiferUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Johannes HärtelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Martin LeinbergerUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Ralf LämmelUniversity of Koblenz-Landau, Germany, Steffen StaabUniversity of Koblenz-Landau and University of Southampton, Germany
sle-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Pierre JeanjeanInria, Univ Rennes, CNRS, IRISA, Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Toulouse, Olivier BaraisUniv. Rennes, Inria, CNRS, IRISA
sle-2019-papers
16:00 - 17:30: SLE 2019 - Sessions 8: Types, ACID and Governance at Templars
Chair(s): Vadim ZaytsevRaincode Labs, Belgium
sle-2019-papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
sle-2019-papers16:20 - 16:40
Talk
Elias CastegrenKTH Royal Institute of Technology, Kiko Fernandez-ReyesUppsala University
sle-2019-papers16:40 - 17:00
Talk
André PacakJGU Mainz, Sebastian ErdwegJGU Mainz
sle-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Friedrich SteimannFernuni Hagen, Nils KurowskyFernuni Hagen

This program is tentative and subject to change.

Mon 21 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Templars

Tue 22 Oct 2019

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
Templars

This program is tentative and subject to change.

iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)