ETAPS 2019
Sat 6 - Thu 11 April 2019 Prague, Czech Republic
Filter
Dates
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program

Mon 8 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

esop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: ESOP 2019 - Program Verification at SUN II
Chair(s): Luís CairesNOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa
esop-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Glen Mével, Jacques-Henri JourdanCNRS, LRI, Université Paris-Sud, François PottierInria, France
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Guido MartínezCIFASIS-CONICET, Argentina, Danel AhmanUniversity of Ljubljana, Victor DumitrescuNomadic Labs Paris, Nick GiannarakisPrinceton University, Chris HawblitzelMicrosoft Research, Cătălin HriţcuInria Paris, Monal NarasimhamurthyUniversity of Colorado, Boulder, Zoe ParaskevopoulouPrinceton University, Clément Pit-ClaudelMIT CSAIL, Jonathan ProtzenkoMicrosoft Research, Redmond, Tahina RamananandroMicrosoft Research, n.n., Aseem RastogiMicrosoft Research, Nikhil SwamyMicrosoft Research
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Dan FruminRadboud University, Léon GondelmanLRI, Université Paris-Sud, Robbert KrebbersDelft University of Technology
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Michael Peyton JonesIOHK, Mario Alvarez-PicalloUniversity of Oxford, Alexander Eyers-TaylorSemmle, C.-H. Luke OngUniversity of Oxford
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: ESOP 2019 - Language Design at SUN II
Chair(s): Atsushi IgarashiKyoto University, Japan
esop-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Paul DownenUniversity of Oregon, USA, Zachary Sullivan, Zena M. AriolaUniversity of Oregon, USA, Simon Peyton JonesMicrosoft, UK
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Li-yao XiaUniversity of Pennsylvania, Dominic OrchardUniversity of Kent, UK, Meng WangUniversity of Bristol, UK
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Kathleen FisherTufts University, Ferdinand VeselySwansea University
Link to publication

Tue 9 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

esop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: ESOP 2019 - Types at SUN II
Chair(s): Vasco VasconcelosLASIGE, Faculty of Sciences, University of Lisbon
esop-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Taro SekiyamaNational Institute of Informatics, Atsushi IgarashiKyoto University, Japan
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Xuan BiStandard Chartered Bank, Ningning XieThe University of Hong Kong, Bruno C. d. S. OliveiraThe University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong, Tom SchrijversKU Leuven
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Beniamino AccattoliInria & Ecole Polytechnique, Giulio GuerrieriUniversity of Bath, Maico Leberle
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: ESOP 2019 - Program Semantics at SUN II
Chair(s): Andrzej MurawskiUniversity of Oxford
esop-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Dylan McDermottUniversity of Cambridge, Alan MycroftUniversity of Cambridge
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Ugo Dal LagoUniversity of Bologna / Inria, Francesco Gavazzo
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Samuele BuroUniversità degli Studi di Verona, Isabella MastroeniUniversity of Verona, Italy
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Simon CastellanImperial College London, UK, Hugo PaquetUniversity of Cambridge
Link to publication

Wed 10 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

esop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: ESOP 2019 - Security and Incremental Computation at SUN II
Chair(s): Zhong ShaoYale University
esop-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Marco PatrignaniStanford University & CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Deepak GargMax Planck Institute for Software Systems
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Frédéric Besson, Sandrine BlazyUniv Rennes- IRISA, Alexandre Dang, Thomas P. JensenINRIA Rennes, Pierre WilkeYale University
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Ismail KuruDrexel University, Colin GordonDrexel University
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Paolo G. GiarrussoTU Delft, The Netherlands, Yann Régis-GianasIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France / INRIA PI.R2, Philipp SchusterUniversity of Tübingen, Germany
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: ESOP 2019 - Concurrency and Distribution at SUN II
Chair(s): Luca PadovaniUniversity of Turin
esop-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Laura BocchiUniversity of Kent, Maurizio Murgia, Vasco Thudichum Vasconcelos, Nobuko YoshidaImperial College London
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Stephanie BalzerCarnegie Mellon University, Bernardo ToninhoImperial College London, Frank PfenningCarnegie Mellon University, USA
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Ken SakayoriThe University of Tokyo, Takeshi TsukadaUniversity of Tokyo, Japan
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Link to publication

Thu 11 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

esop-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: ESOP 2019 - Program Analysis and Automated Verification at SUN II
Chair(s): Stephanie BalzerCarnegie Mellon University
esop-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Matthieu Journault, Antoine MinéUPMC, France, Abdelraouf OuadjaoutSorbonne Université
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Carsten FuhsBirkbeck, University of London, Cynthia KopRadboud University Nijmegen
Link to publication
esop-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Henning BasoldCNRS & ENS Lyon, Ekaterina KomendantskayaHeriot-Watt University, UK, Yue LiHeriot-Watt University, UK
Link to publication

Mon 8 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:0030
SUN II

Tue 9 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:0030
SUN II

Wed 10 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:0030
SUN II

Thu 11 Apr (GMT+02:00) Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)