ISSTA 2019
Mon 15 - Fri 19 July 2019 Beijing, China

Lunch, Diner, Coffee-breaks

Dates
Tracks
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 15 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: SPIN KeynoteWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 4
09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
11:00 - 12:30: Session 1 -Automated Software Testing of CPS-IoTWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 8
11:00 - 11:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
11:20 - 11:40
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
11:40 - 12:00
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
14:00 - 15:30: Session 2 - Analysis of CPS-IoTWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 8
14:00 - 14:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
14:20 - 14:40
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
Takahiro Shimizu, Norihiro YoshidaNagoya University, Ryota YamamotoNagoya University, Hiroaki TakadaNagoya University
14:40 - 14:55
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
14:55 - 15:10
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
15:10 - 15:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 17:30: Session 3 - Concurrency and Security of CPS-IoTWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 16:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
Valerio TerragniUniversità della Svizzera Italiana
16:20 - 16:40
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
Yan CaiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences
16:40 - 17:00
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
17:00 - 17:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
17:20 - 17:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
17:30 - 20:00: Reception for SPIN and Workshop attendeesCatering at Function Room A
17:30 - 20:00
Dinner
Catering

Tue 16 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: Lecture 1Summer School at Meeting Room 8
09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Summer School
Abhik RoychoudhuryNational University of Singapore
09:30 - 10:35: Session 1Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
09:30 - 09:46
Day opening
Doctoral Symposium
09:46 - 10:02
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Chao PengUniversity of Edinburgh, UK
10:02 - 10:18
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Sungho LeeKAIST, South Korea
10:18 - 10:35
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Tang WenshengThe Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Function Room B
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
10:35 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 2
11:00 - 12:30: Session 2Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
11:00 - 11:20
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Christoph LaaberUniversity of Zurich
DOI Pre-print
11:20 - 11:40
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Miguel IsabelComplutense University of Madrid
11:40 - 12:00
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Giovanni GranoUniversity of Zurich
DOI Pre-print
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Doctoral Symposium
Abhik RoychoudhuryNational University of Singapore
11:00 - 12:30: Lecture 2Summer School at Meeting Room 8
11:00 - 12:30
Talk
Summer School
Yingfei XiongPeking University
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: Session 3Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
14:00 - 14:20
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Patrick Kwaku KudjoJiangsu University
14:20 - 14:40
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Xiaoqin FuWashington State University
14:40 - 15:00
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Michaël MeraCISPA, Germany
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Doctoral Symposium
14:00 - 15:30: Lecture 3Summer School at Meeting Room 8
14:00 - 15:30
Talk
Summer School
Qingwei LinMicrosoft Research, China
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Function Room B
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 2
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 17:30: Session 4Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
16:00 - 17:30
Talk
Doctoral Symposium
16:00 - 17:30: Lecture 4Summer School at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 17:30
Talk
Summer School
Andreas ZellerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
18:00 - 21:30: OC DinnerCatering at the lobby of the conference venue
18:00 - 21:30
Dinner
Catering

Wed 17 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: Welcome & KeynoteKeynote at Grand Ballroom
09:00 - 09:15
Talk
Keynote
Dongmei ZhangMicrosoft Research, China, Anders MøllerAarhus University
09:15 - 10:30
Talk
Keynote
Nadia AlshahwanFacebook, Andrea CianconeFacebook, Mark HarmanFacebook and University College London, Yue JiaUniversity College London, Ke MaoFacebook, Alexandru MargineanUniversity College London, UK, Alexander MolsFacebook, Hila PelegTechnion, Israel, Federica SarroUniversity College London, UK, Ilya ZorinFacebook
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 17:30: ISSTA Tool DemonstrationsTool Demonstration at Grand Ballroom
16:00 - 16:10
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Cong WangTsinghua University, Jian GaoSchool of Software, Tsinghua University, Yu Jiang, Zhenchang XingAustralia National University, Huafeng Zhang, Weiliang Ying , Ming GuTsinghua University, Jiaguang Sun
16:10 - 16:20
Talk
Tool Demonstration
16:20 - 16:30
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Li ChiTsinghua University, Min ZhouTsinghua University, Zuxing GuSchool of Software, Tsinghua University, Guang Chen, Yuexing Wang, Jiecheng WuTsinghua University, Ming GuTsinghua University
16:30 - 16:40
Talk
Tool Demonstration
16:40 - 16:50
Talk
Tool Demonstration
16:50 - 17:00
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Linjie PanInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Baoquan Cui, Jiwei YanInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Xutong Ma, Jun YanInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Jian ZhangBeihang University
17:00 - 17:10
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Rohan PadhyeUniversity of California, Berkeley, Caroline LemieuxUniversity of California, Berkeley, Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley
17:10 - 17:20
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Renaud Rwemalika, Marinos Kintis, Mike PapadakisUniversity of Luxembourg, Yves Le TraonUniversity of Luxembourg, Pierre Lorrach
17:20 - 17:30
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Yuying LiState Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Rui HaoNanjing University, China, Yang FengUniversity of California, Irvine, James JonesUniversity of California, Irvine, Xiaofang Zhang, Zhenyu ChenNanjing University
17:30 - 20:00: Reception with postersCatering at Grand Ballroom
17:30 - 20:00
Dinner
Catering

Thu 18 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: Keynote & Award PresentationKeynote at Grand Ballroom
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynote
Eran YahavTechnion, Stephen J FinkIBM, Nurit Dor, G. RamalingamMicrosoft Research, Emmanuel GeayWayfair
10:00 - 10:07
Awards
Keynote
Dongmei ZhangMicrosoft Research, China
10:07 - 10:14
Awards
Keynote
Anders MøllerAarhus University
10:14 - 10:21
Awards
Keynote
Dan HaoPeking University, Michael PradelTU Darmstadt and Facebook
10:21 - 10:28
Awards
Keynote
Alessandra GorlaIMDEA Software Institute, Hongyu ZhangThe University of Newcastle
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
17:45 - 21:00
Dinner
Catering

Fri 19 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: Keynote & ISSTA 2020 PreviewKeynote at Grand Ballroom
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynote
Adam KiezunPrincipal Engineer, Amazon Inc., Philip GuoUCSD, Pieter Hooimeijer Engineering Manager, Facebook Inc., Michael D. ErnstUniversity of Washington, USA, Vijay GaneshUniversity of Waterloo
10:00 - 10:15
Talk
Keynote
Corina S PasareanuCarnegie Mellon University Silicon Valley, NASA Ames Research Center, Sarfraz KhurshidUniversity of Texas at Austin
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
18:00 - 21:30: PC DinnerCatering at the lobby of the conference venue

Not scheduled yet

Not scheduled yet
Dinner
Catering