ETAPS 2019
Sat 6 - Thu 11 April 2019 Prague, Czech Republic
VenueOrea Hotel Pyramida
Room nameRoom FA
Floor0
Room number
Capacity0
Additional informationThere is no additional information of this room available.
Program

Tue 9 Apr

fase-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: FASE 2019 - Software Verification I at Room FA
fase-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Tobias RungeTU Braunschweig, Ina SchaeferTechnische Universität Braunschweig, Loek CleophasEindhoven University of Technology (TU/e) and Stellenbosch University, Thomas ThümTU Braunschweig, Germany, Derrick KourieStellenbosch University, Bruce W Watson
fase-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Joonyoung Park, Alexander JordanOracle Labs, Australia, Sukyoung RyuKAIST, South Korea
fase-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Min ZhangEast China Normal University, Fu Song, Frederic MalletUniversité Côte d'Azur, France, Xiaohong Chen
fase-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Rolf HennickerLudwig Maximilians University Munich, Germany, Alexandre Madeira, Alexander Knapp
tacas-2019-papers
14:00 - 15:00: TACAS 2019 - Machine Learning at Room FA
tacas-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Ernst Moritz HahnQueen's University Belfast, Mateo Perez, Sven ScheweUniversity of Liverpool, Fabio Somenzi, Ashutosh Trivedi, Dominik Wojtczak
tacas-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Nathan FultonMIT-IBM Watson AI Lab, André PlatzerCarnegie Mellon University
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
17:00 - 18:00: Mentoring Workshop - Reps at Room FA
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop17:00 - 18:00
Talk
Thomas RepsUniversity of Wisconsin - Madison and GrammaTech, Inc.

Wed 10 Apr

fase-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: FASE 2019 - Model-driven Development and Model Transformation at Room FA
fase-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Philip Zweihoff, Stefan Naujokat, Bernhard SteffenTechnical University Dortmund
fase-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Lars Fritsche, Jens Kosiol, Andy SchürrTU Darmstadt, Gabriele TaentzerUniversität Marburg
fase-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Artur BoronatUniversity of Leicester
fase-2019-papers12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Sven Schneider, Leen Lambers, Fernando OrejasUniversitat Politècnica de Catalunya, Spain
fase-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: FASE 2019 - Software Verification II at Room FA
fase-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
fase-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Aleksandar S. DimovskiMother Teresa University, Skopje, Axel LegayINRIA Rennes, Andrzej WąsowskiIT University of Copenhagen, Denmark
fase-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Huang Li, Eun-Young KangUniversity of Southern Denmark
fase-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Himanshu Arora, Raghavan KomondoorIndian Institute of Science, Bangalore, G. RamalingamMicrosoft Research
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop
17:00 - 18:00: Mentoring Workshop - Wilhelm at Room FA
etaps-2019-ETAPS-Mentoring-Workshop17:00 - 18:00
Talk
Reinhard WilhelmSaarland University

Thu 11 Apr

fase-2019-papers
10:30 - 12:30: FASE 2019 - Software Evolution & Requirements Engineering at Room FA
fase-2019-papers10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Lawton Nichols, Mehmet EmreUniversity of California, Santa Barbara, Ben HardekopfUC Santa Barbara
fase-2019-papers11:00 - 11:30
Talk
fase-2019-papers11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Holger GieseHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Maria Maximova, Lucas Sakizloglou, Sven Schneider
fase-2019-papers12:00 - 12:15
Talk
Qian Jiaqi, Min ZhangEast China Normal University, Yi WangShenzhen University, Kazuhiro Ogata
fase-2019-papers12:15 - 12:30
Talk
fase-2019-papers
14:00 - 16:00: FASE 2019 - Specification, Design, and Implementation of Particular Classes of Systems at Room FA
fase-2019-papers14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Chao PengUniversity of Edinburgh, UK, Ajitha RajanUniversity of Edinburgh
fase-2019-papers14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Nikolaos Bezirgiannis, Frank S. de BoerCentrum Wiskunde & Informatica, Leiden University, Einar Broch JohnsenUniversity of Oslo, Ka I Pun, Silvia Lizeth Tapia TarifaUniversity of Oslo
fase-2019-papers15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Mario BravettiUniversità di Bologna, Saverio GiallorenzoUniversity of Southern Denmark, Jacopo MauroUniversity of Southern Denmark, Iacopo Talevi, Gianluigi Zavattaro
fase-2019-papers15:30 - 16:00
Talk
fase-2019-papers
16:30 - 18:00: FASE 2019 - Software Testing at Room FA
fase-2019-papers16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Dirk BeyerLMU Munich, Marie-Christine JakobsLMU, Munich, Germany
fase-2019-papers17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Golnaz Gharachorlu, Nick SumnerSimon Fraser University
fase-2019-papers17:30 - 18:00
Talk
Pablo PonzioDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Valeria BengoleaDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Mariano Politano, Nazareno AguirreDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Marcelo F. FriasDept. of Software Engineering Instituto Tecnológico de Buenos Aires

Tue 9 Apr 2019

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Room FA

Wed 10 Apr 2019

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Room FA

Thu 11 Apr 2019

Room10:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
Room FA