Write a Blog >>
MODELS 2020
Fri 16 - Fri 23 October 2020
VenueOnline
Room nameRoom B
Floor0
Room number12
Additional informationThere is no additional information of this room available.
Program

You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Fri 16 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

models-2020-workshops
07:00 - 08:30: Workshops - Workshop 6: ME + AMMoRe at Room B
models-2020-workshops07:00 - 08:00
Keynote
Davide Di RuscioUniversity of L'Aquila
models-2020-workshops08:00 - 08:30
Other
Link to publication
models-2020-workshops
09:00 - 10:30: Workshops - Workshop 6: ME + AMMoRe at Room B
models-2020-workshops09:00 - 10:30
Other
Link to publication
models-2020-workshops
11:00 - 12:30: Workshops - Workshop 6: ME + AMMoRe at Room B
models-2020-workshops11:00 - 12:30
Other
Link to publication
models-2020-tutorials
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorials - Tutorial 6: SysML at Room B
models-2020-tutorials13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Ed SeidewitzModel Driven Solutions
models-2020-tutorials
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorials - Tutorial 6: SysML at Room B
models-2020-tutorials15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Ed SeidewitzModel Driven Solutions

Mon 19 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

models-2020-workshops
09:00 - 10:30: Workshops - Workshop 7: SecureMDE at Room B
models-2020-workshops09:00 - 10:30
Other
Link to publication
models-2020-workshops
11:00 - 12:30: Workshops - Workshop 7: SecureMDE at Room B
models-2020-workshops11:00 - 12:30
Other
Link to publication
models-2020-tutorials
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorials - Tutorial 7: Big data at Room B
models-2020-tutorials13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Francesco BascianiUniversity of L'Aquila, Marie-Saphira FlugATB Bremen, Loup MeuriceRever SA, Fulya Horozal, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Sebastian Scholze, Athanasios Zolotas
models-2020-tutorials
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorials - Tutorial 7: Big data at Room B
models-2020-tutorials15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Francesco BascianiUniversity of L'Aquila, Marie-Saphira FlugATB Bremen, Loup MeuriceRever SA, Fulya Horozal, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Sebastian Scholze, Athanasios Zolotas

Tue 20 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

models-2020-workshops
09:00 - 10:30: Workshops - Workshop 9: MoDeVVa at Room B
models-2020-workshops09:05 - 09:50
Keynote
Charles Lesire-CabaniolsONERA - The French Aerospace Lab
models-2020-workshops09:50 - 10:30
Other
Link to publication
models-2020-workshops
11:00 - 12:30: Workshops - Workshop 9: MoDeVVa at Room B
models-2020-workshops11:00 - 12:30
Other
Link to publication
models-2020-tutorials
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorials - Tutorial 2: Graph transformation at Room B
models-2020-tutorials13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Reiko HeckelUniversity of Leicester, Gabriele TaentzerUniversität Marburg
File Attached
models-2020-tutorials
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorials - Tutorial 2: Graph transformation at Room B
models-2020-tutorials15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Reiko HeckelUniversity of Leicester, Gabriele TaentzerUniversität Marburg
File Attached
Hide past events

Wed 21 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

models-2020-technical-track
13:15 - 14:30: Technical Track - B2-MDE Process Support at Room B
Chair(s): Jesús Sánchez CuadradoUniversidad de Murcia
models-2020-technical-track13:15 - 13:35
Full-paper
Beatriz SanchezUniversity of York, Dimitris KolovosUniversity of York, Richard PaigeMcMaster University
Pre-print Media Attached
models-2020-technical-track13:35 - 13:55
Full-paper
Angela Barriga, Rogardt Heldal, Ludovico IovinoGran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila, Italy, Magnus Marthinsen, Adrian Rutle
models-2020-technical-track13:55 - 14:15
Full-paper
models-2020-technical-track14:15 - 14:30
Talk
Milena Guessi, Flavio OquendoIRISA (UMR CNRS) - Univ. Bretagne-Sud (UBS), Elisa Yumi NakagawaUniversity of São Paulo, Brazil
DOI
models-2020-technical-track
15:00 - 16:15: Technical Track - B3-Model Analysis and Validation at Room B
Chair(s): Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto
models-2020-technical-track15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Jan Oliver RingertUniversity of Leicester, Syed Waqee Wali
DOI Pre-print
models-2020-technical-track15:20 - 15:40
Full-paper
Oszkár SemeráthBudapest University of Technology and Economics, Aren BabikianMcGill University, Anqi Li, Kristóf Marussy, Daniel VarroMcGill University / Budapest University of Technology and Economics
models-2020-technical-track15:40 - 16:00
Full-paper
Robert Hackman, Joanne M. AtleeUniversity of Waterloo, Finn HacketComputer Science, University of Waterloo, Michael W. GodfreyUniversity of Waterloo, Canada
models-2020-technical-track16:00 - 16:15
Demonstration

Thu 22 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

models-2020-technical-track
11:00 - 12:15: Technical Track - B4-Language Engineering and Modularity at Room B
Chair(s): Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Toulouse and Inria
models-2020-technical-track11:00 - 11:20
Full-paper
Arvid ButtingSoftware Engineering RWTH Aachen University, Jerome Pfeiffer, Bernhard RumpeRWTH Aachen, Andreas WortmannRWTH Aachen University
models-2020-technical-track11:20 - 11:40
Full-paper
models-2020-technical-track11:40 - 11:55
Talk
Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, Karim JahedQueen's University, Juergen DingelQueen's University, Kingston, Ontario
DOI Pre-print
models-2020-technical-track11:55 - 12:10
Demonstration
models-2020-technical-track
15:00 - 16:15: Technical Track - B5-Models and Data at Room B
Chair(s): Dimitris KolovosUniversity of York
models-2020-technical-track15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Authorizer link File Attached
models-2020-technical-track15:20 - 15:35
Demonstration
models-2020-technical-track15:35 - 15:50
Demonstration
Hourieh KhalajzadehMonash University, Australia, Tarun Verma, Andrew SimmonsDeakin University, John GrundyMonash University, Mohamed AbdelrazekDeakin University, Australia, John HoskingUniversity of Auckland
models-2020-technical-track15:50 - 16:05
Demonstration
Francesco BascianiUniversity of L'Aquila, Juri Di RoccoUniversity of L'Aquila, Davide Di RuscioUniversity of L'Aquila, Ludovico IovinoGran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila, Italy, Alfonso PierantonioUniversità degli Studi dell'Aquila

Fri 23 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

models-2020-technical-track
11:00 - 12:15: Technical Track - B6-Verification, Testing and Execution at Room B
Chair(s): Daniel StrüberRadboud University Nijmegen
models-2020-technical-track11:00 - 11:15
Short-paper
models-2020-technical-track11:15 - 11:30
Talk
Simin Cai, Barbara GallinaMälardalen University, Dag Nyström, Cristina SeceleanuMälardalen University
models-2020-technical-track11:30 - 11:45
Talk
DOI
models-2020-technical-track11:45 - 12:00
Demonstration
models-2020-technical-track
13:15 - 14:30: Technical Track - B7-Run-time and Architecture at Room B
Chair(s): Bran SelicMalina Software Corporation
models-2020-technical-track13:15 - 13:35
Full-paper
Abel GómezUniversitat Oberta de Catalunya, Markel Iglesias-Urkia, Aitor Urbieta, Jordi CabotICREA - UOC
models-2020-technical-track13:35 - 13:55
Full-paper
Lucas SakizloglouHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Sona GhahremaniHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Matthias BarkowskyHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Matthias BarkowskyHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Holger GieseHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam
DOI Pre-print
models-2020-technical-track13:55 - 14:10
Talk
Nicolas Hili, Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, Karim JahedQueen's University, Juergen DingelQueen's University, Kingston, Ontario
DOI
models-2020-technical-track14:10 - 14:25
Demonstration
Majid BabaeiQueen's University, Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, Juergen DingelQueen's University, Kingston, Ontario
Pre-print
models-2020-technical-track
15:00 - 16:15: Technical Track - B8-Variability and Evaluation at Room B
Chair(s): Mahdi ManeshPorsche Digital GmbH
models-2020-technical-track15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Daniel StrüberRadboud University Nijmegen, Anthony Anjorin, Thorsten BergerChalmers University of Technology, Sweden / University of Gothenburg, Sweden
Pre-print
models-2020-technical-track15:20 - 15:40
Full-paper
Robbert JongelingMalardalen University, Antonio CicchettiMälardalen University, Federico CiccozziMalardalen University, Jan CarlsonMalardalen University
models-2020-technical-track15:40 - 15:55
Talk
models-2020-technical-track15:55 - 16:10
Demonstration
Lorenzo AddaziMälardalen University, Antonio CicchettiMälardalen University

Fri 16 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Mon 19 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Hide past events

Tue 20 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Wed 21 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Thu 22 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Fri 23 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Fri 16 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Mon 19 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Hide past events

Tue 20 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: (GMT-04:00) Eastern Time (US & Canada) change