Write a Blog >>
ASE 2020
Mon 21 - Fri 25 September 2020 Melbourne, Australia
Venue(Virtual) Arts Centre Melbourne
Room nameKoala
Floor0
Additional informationThere is no additional information of this room available.
Program

You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 21 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-
08:00 - 11:20: [Workshop] A-Mobile - International Workshop on Advances in Mobile App Analysis at Koala
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-08:00 - 08:10
Day opening
Xiao ChenMonash University, Guozhu MengInstitute of Information Engineering, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Jacques KleinUniversity of Luxembourg, SnT, Sam MalekUniversity of California, Irvine
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-08:10 - 09:10
Keynote
Tao XiePeking University
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-09:10 - 09:40
Talk
Chunyang ChenMonash University
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-09:40 - 10:00
Talk
Ivano MalavoltaVrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Eoin GruaVrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Cheng-Yu Lam, Randy de Vries, Franky Tan, Eric Zielinski, Michael Peters, Luuk Kaandorp
Pre-print
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-10:00 - 10:20
Talk
Zhehao FanTianjin University, Zhiyong FengTianjin University, Xiao Xue, Shizhan Chen, Hongyue Wu
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-10:20 - 10:40
Talk
Li LiMonash University, Australia, Jun GaoUniversity of Luxembourg, SnT, Pingfan KongInterdisciplinary Centre for Security, Reliability and Trust, University of Luxembourg, Haoyu WangBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China, Mengyu HuangMonash University, Yuan-Fang LiMonash University, Tegawendé F. BissyandéSnT, University of Luxembourg
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-10:40 - 11:00
Talk
Huiyi WangBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Liu WangBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, Haoyu WangBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China
ase-2020-a-mobile-2020--workshop-11:00 - 11:20
Talk
Olivier Le GoaerLIUPPA, Université de Pau et des Pays de l'Adour
DOI Pre-print

Tue 22 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

ase-2020-papers
02:20 - 03:20: Research Papers - Formal Methods (1) at Koala
Chair(s): Nazareno AguirreDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto
ase-2020-papers02:20 - 02:40
Talk
Yueling ZhangSingapore Management University, Geguang PuEast China Normal University, Jun SunSingapore Management University
ase-2020-papers02:40 - 03:00
Talk
Yu HuangSouthwestern University of Finance and Economics, Benjamin OglesBrigham Young University, Eric MercerBrigham Young University
Pre-print
ase-2020-nier-track03:00 - 03:10
Talk
Jianhui ChenTsinghua University, Fei HeTsinghua University, China
ase-2020-papers
08:00 - 09:00: Research Papers - Maintenance and Evolution (2) at Koala
Chair(s): Cuiyun GaoHarbin Institute of Technology
ase-2020-papers08:00 - 08:20
Talk
Bruce CollieUniversity of Edinburgh, Philip GinsbachGitHub Software UK, Jackson WoodruffUniversity of Edinburgh, Ajitha RajanUniversity of Edinburgh, Michael O'BoyleUniversity of Edinburgh
Pre-print Media Attached
ase-2020-papers08:20 - 08:40
Talk
Nic VolanschiInria Bordeaux, Julia LawallInria
Pre-print
ase-2020-journal-first-papers08:40 - 09:00
Talk
Carlos Gavidia-CalderonUniversity College London, Federica SarroUniversity College London, UK, Mark HarmanFacebook and University College London, Earl T. BarrUniversity College London, UK
Link to publication DOI Pre-print Media Attached
ase-2020-papers
09:10 - 10:10: Research Papers - Mobile App (1) at Koala
Chair(s): Jacques KleinUniversity of Luxembourg, SnT
ase-2020-papers09:10 - 09:30
Talk
Hao ZhouThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Haoyu WangBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China, Yajin ZhouZhejiang University, Xiapu LuoThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Yutian TangShanghaiTech University, Lei XueThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Ting WangPenn State University
ase-2020-papers09:30 - 09:50
Talk
Hao ZhouThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Ting ChenUniversity of Electronic Science and Technology of China, Haoyu WangBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China, Le YuThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Xiapu LuoThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Ting WangPenn State University, Wei ZhangNanjing University of Posts and Telecommunications
ase-2020-tool-demonstrations09:50 - 10:00
Talk
Marco MobilioUniversity of Milano Bicocca, Oliviero RiganelliUniversity of Milano-Bicocca, Italy, Daniela MicucciUniversity of Milano-Bicocca, Italy, Leonardo MarianiUniversity of Milano Bicocca
ase-2020-late-breaking-results
10:20 - 11:20: Late Breaking Results - LBR + DS Poster (1) at Koala
Chair(s): Kevin LeeDeakin University
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:20 - 10:25
Poster
Tianqi ZhangNational University of Defense Technology, Yufeng ZhangCollege of Information Science and Engineering, Hunan University, Zhenbang ChenCollege of Computer, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, PR China, Ziqi ShuaiNational University of Defense Technology, Ji WangNational University of Defense Technology
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:25 - 10:30
Poster
Meixi LiuNational University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China, Weijiang HongNational University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China, Weiyu PanNational University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China, Chendong FengCollege of Computer, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China, Zhenbang ChenCollege of Computer, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, PR China, Ji WangNational University of Defense Technology
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:30 - 10:35
Poster
Zehua ChenNational University of Defense Technology, Zhenbang ChenCollege of Computer, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha, PR China, Ziqi ShuaiNational University of Defense Technology, Yufeng ZhangCollege of Information Science and Engineering, Hunan University, Weiyu PanNational University of Defense Technology, Changsha, China
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:35 - 10:40
Poster
Zach Wei WangThe University of Adelaide, Ruoxi SunThe University of Adelaide, Jason Minhui XueThe University of Adelaide, Damith C. RanasingheThe University of Adelaide
DOI
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:40 - 10:45
Poster
Daohan SongShanghai Jiao Tong University, Hao ZhongShanghai Jiao Tong University, Li JiaShanghai Jiao Tong University
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:45 - 10:50
Poster
Han GaoSchool of Computer Science and Technology, Anhui University, Yi XuSchool of Computer Science and Technology, Anhui University, Xiao LiuSchool of Information Technology, Deakin University, Jia XuSchool of Computer Science and Technology, Anhui University, Tianxiang ChenSchool of Computer Science and Technology, Anhui University, Bowen ZhouSchool of Computer Science and Technology, Anhui University, Rui LiSchool of Information Technology, Deakin University, Xuejun LiSchool of Computer Science and Technology, Anhui University
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:50 - 10:55
Poster
Rohit MehraAccenture Labs, India, Vibhu Saujanya SharmaAccenture Labs, Bangalore, India, Vikrant KaulgudAccenture Labs, India, Sanjay PodderAccenture, Adam P. BurdenAccenture
ase-2020-late-breaking-results10:55 - 11:00
Poster
Xuansong LiSchool of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Wei SongSchool of Computer Science and Engineering, Nanjing University of Science and Technology, Xiangyu ZhangPurdue University
ase-2020-doctoral-symposium11:00 - 11:05
Talk
Hala AbdelkaderApplied Artificial Intelligence Institute, Deakin University
ase-2020-doctoral-symposium11:05 - 11:10
Talk
Anjana PereraMonash University
DOI Pre-print
ase-2020-papers
16:00 - 17:00: Research Papers - Maintenance and Evolution (3) at Koala
Chair(s): Yongjie ZhengCalifornia State University San Marcos
ase-2020-papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
Qi XinGeorgia Institute of Technology, Myeongsoo KimGeorgia Institute of Technology, Qirun ZhangGeorgia Institute of Technology, USA, Alessandro OrsoGeorgia Tech
ase-2020-papers16:20 - 16:40
Talk
Yiqun ChenUniversity of Washington, Rahul GopinathCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Anita TadakamallaGeorge Mason University, USA, Michael D. ErnstUniversity of Washington, USA, Reid HolmesUniversity of British Columbia, Gordon FraserUniversity of Passau, Paul AmmannGeorge Mason University, USA, René JustUniversity of Washington, USA
ase-2020-tool-demonstrations16:40 - 16:50
Talk
Alan RomanoUniversity at Buffalo, SUNY, Weihang WangUniversity at Buffalo, SUNY
ase-2020-tool-demonstrations16:50 - 17:00
Talk
Egor BogomolovJetBrains Research, Yaroslav GolubevJetBrains Research, ITMO University, Artyom LobanovJetBrains Research, Vladimir KovalenkoJetBrains Research, JetBrains N.V., Timofey BryksinJetBrains Research, Saint Petersburg State University
ase-2020-papers
17:10 - 18:10: Research Papers - AI for Software Engineering (1) at Koala
Chair(s): Tingting YuUniversity of Kentucky
ase-2020-papers17:10 - 17:30
Talk
Devjeet RoyWashington State University, Ziyi ZhangWashington State University, Maggie MaWashington State University, Venera ArnaoudovaWashington State University, Annibale PanichellaDelft University of Technology, Sebastiano PanichellaZurich University of Applied Sciences, Danielle GonzalezRochester Institute of Technology, USA, Mehdi MirakhorliRochester Institute of Technology
ase-2020-papers17:30 - 17:50
Talk
Mohammad Jafar MashhadiUniversity of Calgary, Hadi HemmatiUniversity of Calgary
Pre-print
ase-2020-nier-track17:50 - 18:00
Talk
Michael CaoThe University of British Columbia, Sahar BadihiUniversity of British Columbia, Canada, Khaled AhmedThe University of British Columbia, Peiyu XiongThe University of British Columbia, Julia RubinUniversity of British Columbia
ase-2020-late-breaking-results
18:20 - 19:20: Late Breaking Results - LBR + DS Poster (2) at Koala
Chair(s): Kevin LeeDeakin University
ase-2020-late-breaking-results18:20 - 18:25
Poster
Mattia FazziniUniversity of Minnesota, Alessandro OrsoGeorgia Tech
ase-2020-doctoral-symposium18:25 - 18:30
Talk
Christian SchindlerInstitute for Enterprise Systems, University of Mannheim
ase-2020-doctoral-symposium18:30 - 18:35
Talk
Nils WieberInstitute for Enterprise Systems (InES), University of Mannheim
ase-2020-doctoral-symposium18:35 - 18:40
Talk
Cesar CornejoUniversity of Rio Cuarto and CONICET
ase-2020-doctoral-symposium18:40 - 18:45
Talk
Facundo MolinaUniversity of Río Cuarto

Wed 23 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

ase-2020-papers
00:00 - 01:00: Research Papers - AI for Software Engineering (2) at Koala
Chair(s): Tse-Hsun (Peter) ChenConcordia University
ase-2020-papers00:00 - 00:20
Talk
Mingyang LiISCAS, Lin ShiISCAS, Ye YangStevens institute of technology, Qing WangInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences
ase-2020-papers00:20 - 00:40
Talk
Bolin WeiPeking University, Yongmin LiPeking University, Ge LiPeking University, Xin XiaMonash University, Zhi JinPeking University
Pre-print
ase-2020-papers00:40 - 01:00
Talk
Zhenhao LiConcordia University, Tse-Hsun (Peter) ChenConcordia University, Weiyi ShangConcordia University
ase-2020-papers
01:10 - 02:10: Research Papers - Recommender Systems for Software Engineering at Koala
Chair(s): Shaowei WangMississippi State University
ase-2020-papers01:10 - 01:30
Talk
Xiaoxue RenZhejiang University, Xinyuan YeAustralian National University, Zhenchang XingAustralia National University, Xin XiaMonash University, Xiwei XuData 61, Liming ZhuCSIRO's Data61 and UNSW, Jianling SunZhejiang University
Pre-print
ase-2020-papers01:30 - 01:50
Talk
Fang LiuPeking University, Ge LiPeking University, Yunfei ZhaoPeking University, Zhi JinPeking University
ase-2020-tool-demonstrations01:50 - 02:00
Talk
Chenqian ZhuNanjing University, Weisong SunState Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Qin LIU, Yangyang YuanNanjing University, Chunrong FangNanjing University, Yong HuangState Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University
ase-2020-student-research-competition
02:20 - 03:20: Student Research Competition - SRC Poster (1) at Koala
Chair(s): Chunyang ChenMonash University
ase-2020-student-research-competition02:20 - 02:25
Poster
Nikhil PimpalkhareUniversity of California, Berkeley
ase-2020-student-research-competition02:25 - 02:30
Poster
Harshita DiddeeGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Bhrigu KansraGuru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University
ase-2020-student-research-competition02:30 - 02:35
Poster
Yating ZhangNational University of Defense Technology
ase-2020-student-research-competition02:35 - 02:40
Poster
Xiangzhe XuNanjing University
ase-2020-student-research-competition02:40 - 02:45
Poster
Zhengzi XuNanyang Technological University
ase-2020-student-research-competition02:45 - 02:50
Poster
Chandan SharmaAuckland University of Technology
ase-2020-student-research-competition02:50 - 02:55
Poster
Zhe LiuLaboratory for Internet Software Technologies, Institute of Software Chinese Academy of Sciences, University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
ase-2020-papers
09:10 - 10:10: Research Papers - Configuration Management (1) at Koala
Chair(s): Carmine VassalloUniversity of Zurich
ase-2020-papers09:10 - 09:30
Talk
Patrick StöckleTechnical University of Munich, Bernd GrobauerSiemens AG, Alexander PretschnerTechnical University of Munich
DOI
ase-2020-papers09:30 - 09:50
Talk
Stefan MühlbauerLeipzig University, Sven ApelSaarland University, Norbert SiegmundLeipzig University
DOI Pre-print
ase-2020-papers09:50 - 10:10
Talk
Haochen HeNational University of Defense Technology, Zhouyang JiaNational University of Defense Technology, Shanshan LiNational University of Defense Technology, Erci XuNational University of Defense Technology, Tingting YuUniversity of Kentucky, Yue YuCollege of Computer, National University of Defense Technology, Changsha 410073, China, Ji WangNational University of Defense Technology, Xiangke LiaoNational University of Defense Technology, China
DOI Pre-print
ase-2020-student-research-competition
10:20 - 11:20: Student Research Competition - SRC Poster (2) at Koala
Chair(s): Hourieh KhalajzadehMonash University, Australia
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:20 - 10:25
Poster
zhipeng gaoMonash University
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:25 - 10:30
Poster
Pengfei GaoShanghaiTech University
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:30 - 10:35
Poster
Jiachi ChenMonash University
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:35 - 10:40
Poster
Shangqing LiuNanyang Technological University
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:40 - 10:45
Poster
Haining FengNational University of Defense Technology
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:45 - 10:50
Poster
Yi WuSouthern University of Science and Technology
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:50 - 10:55
Poster
Kamil MasalimovUfa State Aviation Technical University
ase-2020-student-research-competition10:55 - 11:00
Poster
Beatriz SouzaFederal University of Campina Grande
ase-2020-papers
16:00 - 17:00: Research Papers - Configuration Management (2) at Koala
Chair(s): Arie van DeursenDelft University of Technology
ase-2020-papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
Chengyuan WenVirginia Tech, Yaxuan ZhangVirginia Tech, Xiao HeUniversity of Science and Technology Beijing, China, Na MengVirginia Tech
ase-2020-papers16:20 - 16:40
Talk
Johannes DornLeipzig University, Sven ApelSaarland University, Norbert SiegmundLeipzig University
DOI Pre-print
ase-2020-papers16:40 - 17:00
Talk
Likang YinUniversity of California, Davis, Vladimir FilkovUniversity of California at Davis, USA
ase-2020-papers
17:10 - 18:10: Research Papers - Empirical Software Engineering (1) at Koala
Chair(s): Jinqiu YangConcordia University, Montreal, Canada
ase-2020-papers17:10 - 17:30
Talk
David GrosUniversity of California, Davis, Hariharan SezhiyanUniversity of California, Davis, Prem DevanbuUniversity of California, Zhou YuUniversity of California, Davis
ase-2020-journal-first-papers17:30 - 17:50
Talk
Xue HanUniversity of Kentucky, Daniel CarrollUniversity of Kentucky, Tingting YuUniversity of Kentucky
Link to publication DOI
ase-2020-papers17:50 - 18:10
Talk
Wuxia JinXi'an Jiaotong University, Yuanfang Cai Drexel University, Rick KazmanUniversity of Hawai‘i at Mānoa, Gang ZhangEmergent Design Inc, Qinghua ZhengXi'an Jiaotong University, Ting LiuXi'an Jiaotong University
ase-2020-social-networking-
18:20 - 19:20: Social/Networking - Ask Me Anything at Koala
Chair(s): Mattia FazziniUniversity of Minnesota
ase-2020-social-networking-18:20 - 19:20
Social Event
Darko MarinovUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign

Thu 24 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

ase-2020-papers
01:10 - 02:10: Research Papers - Maintenance and Evolution (4) at Koala
Chair(s): Xin XiaMonash University
ase-2020-papers01:10 - 01:30
Talk
Yueming WuHuazhong University of Science and Technology, Deqing ZouHuazhong University of Science and Technology, Shihan DouHuazhong University of Science and Technology, Siru YangHuazhong University of Science and Technology, Wei YangUniversity of Texas at Dallas, Feng ChengHuazhong University of Science and Technology, Hong LiangHuazhong University of Science and Technology, Hai JinHuazhong University of Science and Technology
ase-2020-papers01:30 - 01:50
Talk
Yang LiuFudan University, China, Mingwei LiuFudan University, China, Xin PengFudan University, Christoph TreudeThe University of Adelaide, Zhenchang XingAustralia National University, Xiaoxin ZhangFudan University, China
ase-2020-tool-demonstrations01:50 - 02:00
Talk
Chaiyakarn KhananMahidol University, Worawit LuewichanaMahidol University, Krissakorn PruktharathikoonMahidol University, Jirayus JiarpakdeeMonash University, Australia, Chakkrit (Kla) TantithamthavornMonash University, Australia, Morakot ChoetkiertikulMahidol University, Thailand, Chaiyong RakhitwetsagulMahidol University, Thailand, Thanwadee SunetnantaMahidol University
ase-2020-papers
02:20 - 03:20: Research Papers - Empirical Software Engineering (2) at Koala
Chair(s): Julia RubinUniversity of British Columbia
ase-2020-papers02:20 - 02:40
Talk
Yida TaoShenzhen University, Jiefang JiangShenzhen University, Yepang LiuSouthern University of Science and Technology, Zhiwu XuShenzhen University, Shengchao QinUniversity of Teesside
ase-2020-papers02:40 - 03:00
Talk
Samuel BentonThe University of Texas at Dallas, Xia LiKennesaw State University, Yiling LouPeking University, China, Lingming ZhangUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
ase-2020-papers03:00 - 03:20
Talk
Zhan XianThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Lingling FanNanyang Technological University, Singapore, Tianming LiuBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China, Sen ChenNanyang Technological University, Singapore, Li LiMonash University, Australia, Haoyu WangBeijing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China, Yifei XuSouthern University of Science and Technology, Xiapu LuoThe Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Yang LiuNanyang Technological University, Singapore
ase-2020-papers
08:00 - 09:00: Research Papers - Verification and Testing at Koala
Chair(s): Jun SunSingapore Management University
ase-2020-papers08:00 - 08:20
Talk
Cedric RichterPaderborn University, Germany, Heike WehrheimPaderborn University
ase-2020-industry-showcase08:20 - 08:40
Talk
Davrondzhon GafurovNorsk Helsenett SF, Margrete Sunde GrovanNorsk Helsenett SF, Margrete Sunde GrovanNorsk Helsenett SF
ase-2020-tool-demonstrations08:40 - 08:50
Talk
Nataniel Borges Jr.CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Jenny RauCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Andreas ZellerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
ase-2020-tool-demonstrations08:50 - 09:00
Talk
Omar JavedUniversità della Svizzera italiana, Joshua Heneage DawesUniversity of Manchester and CERN, Marta HanUniversity of Zagreb and CERN, Giovanni FranzoniCERN, Andreas PfeifferCERN, Giles RegerUniversity of Manchester, Walter BinderUniversity of Lugano, Switzerland
ase-2020-papers
09:10 - 10:10: Research Papers - Testing and AI at Koala
Chair(s): Xiaoyuan XieSchool of Computer Science, Wuhan University, China
ase-2020-journal-first-papers09:10 - 09:30
Talk
Leonardo MarianiUniversity of Milano Bicocca, Mauro PezzeUniversità della Svizzera italiana (USI) and Schaffhausen Institute of Technology (SIT) , Oliviero RiganelliUniversity of Milano-Bicocca, Italy, Rui XinUSI Università della Svizzera italiana
ase-2020-papers09:30 - 09:50
Talk
David BerendNanyang Technological University, Singapore, Xiaofei XieNanyang Technological University, Lei MaKyushu University, Lingjun ZhouCollege of Intelligence and Computing, Tianjin University, Yang LiuNanyang Technological University, Singapore, Chi XuSingapore Institute of Manufacturing Technology, A*Star, Jianjun ZhaoKyushu University
ase-2020-papers09:50 - 10:10
Talk
Shuai WangHong Kong University of Science and Technology, Zhendong SuETH Zurich, Switzerland
ase-2020-papers
16:00 - 17:00: Research Papers - Software Security and Trust (3) at Koala
Chair(s): Julia LawallInria
ase-2020-papers16:00 - 16:20
Talk
Hongyu LiuPurdue University, Ruiqin TianCollege of William and Mary, Bin RenCollege of William and Mary, Tongping LiuUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst
ase-2020-papers16:20 - 16:40
Talk
Alan RomanoUniversity at Buffalo, SUNY, Yunhui ZhengIBM T.J. Watson Research Center, Weihang WangUniversity at Buffalo, SUNY
ase-2020-papers16:40 - 17:00
Talk
Yu FengUniversity of California, Santa Barbara, Emina TorlakUniversity of Washington, Rastislav BodikUniversity of Washington

Fri 25 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

ase-2020--workshop--sustainse
08:00 - 11:45: [Workshop] SUSTAIN-SE - International Workshop on Sustainable Software Engineering at Koala
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse08:00 - 08:10
Day opening
Vikrant KaulgudAccenture Labs, India, Vibhu Saujanya SharmaAccenture Labs, Bangalore, India
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse08:10 - 08:30
Keynote
Sanjay PodderAccenture
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse08:30 - 09:00
Talk
Stan SwanbornVrije Universiteit Amsterdam, The Netherlands, Ivano Malavolta
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse09:00 - 09:30
Talk
Nimna JayaweeraSri Lanka Institute of Information Technology, Binura Hetti Gamage, Mihiri Samaraweera, Sachintha Liyanage
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse09:30 - 09:45
Break
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse09:45 - 10:15
Talk
João AloísioUniversidade do Minho, Nelson GonçalvesUniversidade do Minho, João de MacedoUniversidade do Minho, Rui PereiraHASLab/INESC TEC & Universidade do Minho & Universidade da Beira Interior, João Saraiva
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse10:15 - 10:45
Talk
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse10:45 - 11:15
Talk
Daniel MaiaHASLab/INESC TEC & Universidade do Minho, Marco CoutoHASLab/INESC TEC & Universidade do Minho, Rui PereiraHASLab/INESC TEC & Universidade do Minho & Universidade da Beira Interior, João Saraiva
ase-2020--workshop--sustainse11:15 - 11:45
Day closing

Mon 21 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

Thu 24 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

Fri 25 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

Tue 22 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

Room2:001530453:001530454:001530455:001530456:001530457:001530458:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:00153045
Koala

Wed 23 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

Room0:001530451:001530452:001530453:001530454:001530455:001530456:001530457:001530458:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:00153045
Koala

Thu 24 Sep
Times are displayed in time zone: (UTC) Coordinated Universal Time change

Room1:001530452:001530453:001530454:001530455:001530456:001530457:001530458:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Koala