ISSTA 2019
Mon 15 - Fri 19 July 2019 Beijing, China
Filter
Conference Dates
Conference Dates are in time zone (GMT+08:00) Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi, and may differ from the viewed time zone.
Rooms
Tracks
Badges
Your Program
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 15 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: SPIN KeynoteWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 4
09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
09:00 - 10:30: Session 1 - Invited TalkSPIN at Meeting Room 4
09:00 - 10:30
Day opening
SPIN
Kuldeep S. MeelNational University of Singapore
10:00 - 12:00: Tutorial of Testing CompetitionTesting Competition at Function Room B
10:00 - 12:00
Talk
Testing Competition
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
11:00 - 12:30: Session 1 -Automated Software Testing of CPS-IoTWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 8
11:00 - 11:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
11:20 - 11:40
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
11:40 - 12:00
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
14:00 - 17:00: Final of Testing CompetitionTesting Competition at Function Room B
14:00 - 17:00
Talk
Testing Competition
14:00 - 15:30: Session 2 - Analysis of CPS-IoTWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 8
14:00 - 14:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
14:20 - 14:40
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
Takahiro Shimizu, Norihiro YoshidaNagoya University, Ryota YamamotoNagoya University, Hiroaki TakadaNagoya University
14:40 - 14:55
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
14:55 - 15:10
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
15:10 - 15:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 17:30: Session 4 - Software Model Checking (Tools Sessions)SPIN at Meeting Room 4
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
SPIN
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
SPIN
Sergey StaroletovPolzunov Altai State Technical University, Nikolay ShilovInnopolis University
16:00 - 17:30: Session 3 - Concurrency and Security of CPS-IoTWorkshop – TAV-CPS/IoT at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 16:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
Valerio TerragniUniversità della Svizzera Italiana
16:20 - 16:40
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
Yan CaiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences
16:40 - 17:00
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
17:00 - 17:20
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
17:20 - 17:30
Talk
Workshop – TAV-CPS/IoT
17:30 - 20:00: Reception for SPIN and Workshop attendeesCatering at Function Room A
17:30 - 20:00
Dinner
Catering

Tue 16 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 09:10
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Dongmei ZhangMicrosoft Research, China
09:10 - 09:30
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
09:30 - 10:30
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Zhi JinPeking University
09:00 - 10:00: Session 1 - Invited TalkSPIN at Meeting Room 4
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
SPIN
09:00 - 10:30: Lecture 1Summer School at Meeting Room 8
09:00 - 10:30
Talk
Summer School
Abhik RoychoudhuryNational University of Singapore
09:30 - 10:35: Session 1Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
09:30 - 09:46
Day opening
Doctoral Symposium
09:46 - 10:02
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Chao PengUniversity of Edinburgh, UK
10:02 - 10:18
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Sungho LeeKAIST, South Korea
10:18 - 10:35
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Tang WenshengThe Hong Kong University of Science and Technology
10:00 - 10:30: Session 1.5 - Conformance TestingSPIN at Meeting Room 4
10:00 - 10:30
Talk
SPIN
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Function Room B
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
10:35 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 2
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Andreas ZellerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Tegawendé F. BissyandéSnT, University of Luxembourg
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Zhi JinPeking University, Andreas ZellerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Tegawendé F. BissyandéSnT, University of Luxembourg, Yong XuMicrosoft, China
11:00 - 12:30: Session 2Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
11:00 - 11:20
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Christoph LaaberUniversity of Zurich
DOI Pre-print
11:20 - 11:40
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Miguel IsabelComplutense University of Madrid
11:40 - 12:00
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Giovanni GranoUniversity of Zurich
DOI Pre-print
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
Doctoral Symposium
Abhik RoychoudhuryNational University of Singapore
11:00 - 12:30: Session 2 - Synthesis and LearningSPIN at Meeting Room 4
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
SPIN
Yuan Liu, Xi WangYale University, USA, Lintao Xian, Zhongwen Guo
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
SPIN
Shikhar Singh, Mengshi ZhangUniversity of Texas at Austin, USA, Sarfraz KhurshidUniversity of Texas at Austin
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
SPIN
Muhammad Usman, Wenxi WangThe University of Texas at Austin, Texas, USA, Kaiyuan WangGoogle Inc., Cagdas Yelen, Nima DiniUniversity of Texas at Austin, Sarfraz KhurshidUniversity of Texas at Austin
11:00 - 12:30: Lecture 2Summer School at Meeting Room 8
11:00 - 12:30
Talk
Summer School
Yingfei XiongPeking University
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Justin DingMicrosoft Research Asia
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Shin Hwei TanSouthern University of Science and Technology, Justin DingMicrosoft Research Asia, Bei Chen, Yun Zou
14:00 - 15:30: Session 3Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
14:00 - 14:20
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Patrick Kwaku KudjoJiangsu University
14:20 - 14:40
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Xiaoqin FuWashington State University
14:40 - 15:00
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
Michaël MeraCISPA, Germany
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Doctoral Symposium
14:00 - 15:30: Session 3 - Invited TalkSPIN at Meeting Room 4
14:00 - 15:00
Talk
SPIN
Maxime CordySnT, University of Luxembourg
14:00 - 15:30: Lecture 3Summer School at Meeting Room 8
14:00 - 15:30
Talk
Summer School
Qingwei LinMicrosoft Research, China
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Function Room B
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 2
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 4
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 16:30
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Jie M. ZhangUniversity College London, UK, Alessandra GorlaIMDEA Software Institute, Qi Chen, Shizhao Sun
17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Diversity @ ISSTA - The Ada Workshop
Alessandra GorlaIMDEA Software Institute
16:00 - 17:30: Session 4Doctoral Symposium at Meeting Room 2
16:00 - 17:30
Talk
Doctoral Symposium
16:00 - 17:30: Lecture 4Summer School at Meeting Room 8
16:00 - 17:30
Talk
Summer School
Andreas ZellerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
18:00 - 21:30: OC DinnerCatering at the lobby of the conference venue
18:00 - 21:30
Dinner
Catering

Wed 17 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: Welcome & KeynoteKeynote at Grand Ballroom
09:00 - 09:15
Talk
Keynote
Dongmei ZhangMicrosoft Research, China, Anders MøllerAarhus University
09:15 - 10:30
Talk
Keynote
Nadia AlshahwanFacebook, Andrea CianconeFacebook, Mark HarmanFacebook and University College London, Yue JiaUniversity College London, Ke MaoFacebook, Alexandru MargineanUniversity College London, UK, Alexander MolsFacebook, Hila PelegTechnion, Israel, Federica SarroUniversity College London, UK, Ilya ZorinFacebook
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
11:00 - 12:30: Program RepairTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Yingfei XiongPeking University
11:00 - 11:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Xiang GaoNational University of Singapore, Sergey MechtaevUniversity College London, Abhik RoychoudhuryNational University of Singapore
11:22 - 11:45
Talk
Technical Papers
Ali GhanbariThe University of Texas at Dallas, Samuel BentonThe University of Texas at Dallas, Lingming Zhang
Pre-print
11:45 - 12:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Kui Liu, Anil KoyuncuUniversity of Luxembourg, Luxembourg, Dongsun KimFuriosa.ai, Tegawendé F. BissyandéSnT, University of Luxembourg
Pre-print
12:07 - 12:30
Talk
Technical Papers
Yiling LouPeking University, China, Junjie ChenPeking University, Lingming Zhang, Dan HaoPeking University, Lu ZhangPeking University
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: Mobile App TestingTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Xiaoyin WangUniversity of Texas at San Antonio, USA
14:00 - 14:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Jiexin ZhangUniversity of Cambridge, Alastair R. BeresfordUniversity of Cambridge, UK, Stephan A. KollmannUniversity of Cambridge
DOI Pre-print
14:22 - 14:45
Talk
Technical Papers
Aman SharmaIIT Madras, Rupesh NasreIIT Madras, India
14:45 - 15:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Pingfan KongInterdisciplinary Centre for Security, Reliability and Trust, University of Luxembourg, Li LiMonash University, Australia, Jun GaoUniversity of Luxembourg, SnT, Tegawendé F. BissyandéSnT, University of Luxembourg, Jacques KleinUniversity of Luxembourg, SnT
15:07 - 15:30
Talk
Technical Papers
Jiaqi GuoXi'an Jiaotong University, Shuyue LiXi'an Jiaotong University, Jian-Guang LouMicrosoft Research, Zijiang YangWestern Michigan University, Ting LiuMOEKLINNS Lab, Department of Computer Science and Technology, Xi'an Jiaotong University, 710049, China
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 17:30: ISSTA Tool DemonstrationsTool Demonstration at Grand Ballroom
16:00 - 16:10
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Cong WangTsinghua University, Jian GaoSchool of Software, Tsinghua University, Yu Jiang, Zhenchang XingAustralia National University, Huafeng Zhang, Weiliang Ying , Ming GuTsinghua University, Jiaguang Sun
16:10 - 16:20
Talk
Tool Demonstration
16:20 - 16:30
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Li ChiTsinghua University, Min ZhouTsinghua University, Zuxing GuSchool of Software, Tsinghua University, Guang Chen, Yuexing Wang, Jiecheng WuTsinghua University, Ming GuTsinghua University
16:30 - 16:40
Talk
Tool Demonstration
16:40 - 16:50
Talk
Tool Demonstration
16:50 - 17:00
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Linjie PanInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Baoquan Cui, Jiwei YanInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Xutong Ma, Jun YanInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Jian ZhangBeihang University
17:00 - 17:10
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Rohan PadhyeUniversity of California, Berkeley, Caroline LemieuxUniversity of California, Berkeley, Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley
17:10 - 17:20
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Renaud Rwemalika, Marinos Kintis, Mike PapadakisUniversity of Luxembourg, Yves Le TraonUniversity of Luxembourg, Pierre Lorrach
17:20 - 17:30
Talk
Tool Demonstration
Yuying LiState Key Laboratory for Novel Software Technology, Nanjing University, Rui HaoNanjing University, China, Yang FengUniversity of California, Irvine, James JonesUniversity of California, Irvine, Xiaofang Zhang, Zhenyu ChenNanjing University
17:30 - 20:00: Reception with postersCatering at Grand Ballroom
17:30 - 20:00
Dinner
Catering

Thu 18 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: Keynote & Award PresentationKeynote at Grand Ballroom
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynote
Eran YahavTechnion, Stephen J FinkIBM, Nurit Dor, G. RamalingamMicrosoft Research, Emmanuel GeayWayfair
10:00 - 10:07
Awards
Keynote
Dongmei ZhangMicrosoft Research, China
10:07 - 10:14
Awards
Keynote
Anders MøllerAarhus University
10:14 - 10:21
Awards
Keynote
Dan HaoPeking University, Michael PradelTU Darmstadt and Facebook
10:21 - 10:28
Awards
Keynote
Alessandra GorlaIMDEA Software Institute, Hongyu ZhangThe University of Newcastle
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
11:00 - 12:30: Regression TestingTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Dan HaoPeking University
11:00 - 11:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Wing LamUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Patrice GodefroidMicrosoft Research, Suman NathMicrosoft Corporation, Anirudh SanthiarIndian Institute of Science, Suresh Thummalapenta
11:22 - 11:45
Talk
Technical Papers
August ShiUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, Jonathan BellGeorge Mason University, Darko MarinovUniversity of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Pre-print Media Attached
11:45 - 12:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Oliver SchwahnTU Darmstadt, Nicolas CoppikTU Darmstadt, Stefan WinterTU Darmstadt, Neeraj Suri
12:07 - 12:30
Talk
Technical Papers
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: Testing and Machine LearningTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Hongyu ZhangThe University of Newcastle
14:00 - 14:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Xiaofei XieNanyang Technological University, Lei MaKyushu University, Felix Juefei-XuCarnegie Mellon University, Minhui Xue, Hongxu ChenNanyang Technological University, Yang LiuNanyang Technological University, Singapore, Jianjun ZhaoKyushu University, Bo LiUIUC, Jianxiong YinNVIDIA AI Tech Centre, Simon SeeNVIDIA AI Tech Centre
14:22 - 14:45
Talk
Technical Papers
Maxime CordySnT, University of Luxembourg, Steve Mullerunaffiliated, Mike PapadakisUniversity of Luxembourg, Yves Le TraonUniversity of Luxembourg
14:45 - 15:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Xia LiUniversity of Texas at Dallas, USA, Wei LiSouthern University of Science and Technology, Yuqun ZhangSouthern University of Science and Technology, Lingming Zhang
15:07 - 15:30
Talk
Technical Papers
Goran PiskachevFraunhofer IEM, Lisa Nguyen Quang DoPaderborn University, Eric BoddenHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University and Fraunhofer IEM
DOI Pre-print Media Attached File Attached
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 17:30: APIs and Symbolic ExecutionTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Moonzoo KimKAIST
16:00 - 16:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Maria KechagiaUniversity College London, Xavier DevroeyDelft University of Technology, Annibale PanichellaDeflt University of Technology, Georgios GousiosTU Delft, Arie van DeursenDelft University of Technology
DOI Pre-print Media Attached
16:22 - 16:45
Talk
Technical Papers
Mattia FazziniGeorgia Institute of Technology, Qi XinGeorgia Institute of Technology, Alessandro OrsoGeorgia Tech
16:45 - 17:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Haipeng CaiWashington State University Pullman, Ziyi Zhang, Li LiMonash University, Australia, Xiaoqin FuWashington State University
Pre-print
17:07 - 17:30
Talk
Technical Papers
Awanish PandeyIIT Kanpur, India, Phani Raj Goutham Kotcharlakota, Subhajit RoyIIT Kanpur, India
17:45 - 21:00
Dinner
Catering

Fri 19 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

09:00 - 10:30: Keynote & ISSTA 2020 PreviewKeynote at Grand Ballroom
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynote
Adam KiezunPrincipal Engineer, Amazon Inc., Philip GuoUCSD, Pieter Hooimeijer Engineering Manager, Facebook Inc., Michael D. ErnstUniversity of Washington, USA, Vijay GaneshUniversity of Waterloo
10:00 - 10:15
Talk
Keynote
Corina S PasareanuCarnegie Mellon University Silicon Valley, NASA Ames Research Center, Sarfraz KhurshidUniversity of Texas at Austin
10:30 - 11:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
10:30 - 11:00
Break
Catering
11:00 - 12:30: Static Analysis and DebuggingTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Arie van DeursenDelft University of Technology
11:00 - 11:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Christian KlingerUniversity of Texas, Austin, Maria ChristakisMPI-SWS, Valentin WüstholzConsenSys Diligence
Pre-print
11:22 - 11:45
Talk
Technical Papers
Michael ReifTU Darmstadt, Germany, Florian KüblerTU Darmstadt, Germany, Michael EichbergTU Darmstadt, Germany, Dominik HelmTU Darmstadt, Germany, Mira MeziniTU Darmstadt, Germany
Pre-print File Attached
11:45 - 12:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Sungho LeeKAIST, South Korea, Sukyoung RyuKAIST, South Korea
DOI Pre-print
12:07 - 12:30
Talk
Technical Papers
Sandro TolksdorfTU Darmstadt, Daniel LehmannTU Darmstadt, Michael PradelTU Darmstadt and Facebook
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
12:30 - 14:00: LunchCatering at Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Lunch
Catering
14:00 - 15:30: Testing GUIs and CarsTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Lingming Zhang
14:00 - 14:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Xue Qin, Hao ZhongShanghai Jiao Tong University, Xiaoyin WangUniversity of Texas at San Antonio, USA
14:22 - 14:45
Talk
Technical Papers
Christian DegottCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Nataniel Borges Jr.CISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Andreas ZellerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
Pre-print Media Attached
14:45 - 15:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Thomas D. WhiteThe University of Sheffield, Gordon FraserUniversity of Passau, Guy J. BrownThe University of Sheffield
15:07 - 15:30
Talk
Technical Papers
Alessio GambiUniversity of Passau, Marc MuellerBeamNG GmbH, Gordon FraserUniversity of Passau
15:30 - 16:00: Mini BreakCatering at Grand Ballroom
15:30 - 16:00
Break
Catering
16:00 - 17:30: PotpourriTechnical Papers at Grand Ballroom
Chair(s): Andreas ZellerCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security
16:00 - 16:22
Talk
Technical Papers
Rohan PadhyeUniversity of California, Berkeley, Caroline LemieuxUniversity of California, Berkeley, Koushik SenUniversity of California, Berkeley, Mike PapadakisUniversity of Luxembourg, Yves Le TraonUniversity of Luxembourg
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
16:22 - 16:45
Talk
Technical Papers
Zhe ChenNanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Junqi YanNanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Shuanglong KanNanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Ju QianNanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Jingling XueUNSW Sydney
16:45 - 17:07
Talk
Technical Papers
Elvira Albert, Maria Garcia de la BandaMonash University, Miguel Gómez-ZamalloaComplutense University of Madrid, Miguel IsabelComplutense University of Madrid, Peter J. StuckeyMonash University
17:07 - 17:30
Talk
Technical Papers
Aashish Kolluri, Ivica NikolicNational University Of Singapore, Ilya SergeyYale-NUS College and National University of Singapore, Aquinas Hobor, Prateek SaxenaNational University Of Singapore
18:00 - 21:30: PC DinnerCatering at the lobby of the conference venue

Wed 17 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

Mon 15 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:00153045
Function Room A
Function Room B
Meeting Room 4
Meeting Room 8

Tue 16 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:00153045
Function Room B
Meeting Room 2
Meeting Room 4
Meeting Room 8
Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
the lobby of the conference venue

Wed 17 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:00153045
Grand Ballroom
Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00

Thu 18 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:0015304518:0015304519:0015304520:0015304521:00153045
Grand Ballroom
Valley Cafe
12:30 - 14:00
Yuxiandu Chinese Royal Gastronomy Museum

Fri 19 Jul
Times are displayed in time zone: Beijing, Chongqing, Hong Kong, Urumqi change

iCalendar subscription service for your personal schedule
You first need to have starred events () in order to use the iCalendar subscription service.
Currently Viewed Program
Downloads the currently viewed program (with filters applied) in iCal format
Session Calendar (ical)
Detailed Event Calendar (ical)