ETAPS 2019
Sat 6 - Thu 11 April 2019 Prague, Czech Republic
VenueOrea Hotel Pyramida
Room nameSUN I
Floor0
Additional informationThere is no additional information of this room available.
Program

You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 8 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

08:40 - 09:00: OpeningSocial at SUN I
08:40 - 09:00
Social Event
Opening
Social
Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Jan VitekNortheastern University and Czech Technical University, Jan KofroňCharles University
09:00 - 10:00: ChechikKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Software Assurance in an Uncertain World
Keynotes
Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto
Link to publication File Attached
10:30 - 12:30: SAT and SMT ITACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Lijun ZhangChinese Academy of Sciences
10:30 - 11:00
Talk
Decomposing Farkas Interpolants
TACAS
Martin BlichaUSI Lugano, Switzerland, Antti Hyvärinen, Jan KofroňCharles University, Natasha SharyginaUSI Lugano, Switzerland
Link to publication
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
Parallel SAT Simplification on GPU Architectures
TACAS
Muhammad OsamaEindhoven University of Technology, Anton WijsEindhoven University of Technology
Link to publication
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
Encoding Redundancy for Satisfaction-Driven Clause LearningBest paper nomination
TACAS
Marijn HeuleThe University of Texas at Austin, Benjamin KieslCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Armin BiereJohannes Kepler University Linz
Link to publication
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
WAPS: Weighted and Projected Sampling
TACAS
Rahul Gupta, Shubham Sharma, Subhajit RoyIIT Kanpur, India, Kuldeep S. MeelNational University of Singapore
Link to publication
14:00 - 16:00: Verification and AnalysisTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Dirk BeyerLMU Munich
14:00 - 14:30
Talk
LCV: A Verification Tool for Linear Controller Software
TACAS
Junkil ParkUniversity of Pennsylvania, Miroslav PajicDuke University, Oleg SokolskyUniversity of Pennsylvania, USA, Insup Lee
Link to publication
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Semantic Fault Localization and Suspiciousness Ranking
TACAS
Maria ChristakisMPI-SWS, Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Muhammad Numair MansurMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Christian SchillingIST Austria, Valentin WüstholzConsenSys Diligence
Link to publication
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Computing Coupled Similarity
TACAS
Benjamin BispingTechnische Universität Berlin, Uwe Nestmann
Link to publication
15:30 - 16:00
Talk
Reachability Analysis for Termination and Confluence of Rewriting
TACAS
Christian SternagelUniversity of Innsbruck, Austria, Akihisa Yamada
Link to publication
16:30 - 18:00: SAT Solving and Theorem ProvingTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Armin BiereJohannes Kepler University Linz
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
Quantitative Verification of Masked Arithmetic Programs against Side-Channel Attacks
TACAS
Pengfei Gao, Hongyi Xie, Jun Zhang, Fu Song, Taolue ChenBirkbeck, University of London
Link to publication
17:00 - 17:30
Talk
Incremental Analysis of Evolving Alloy Models
TACAS
Wenxi WangThe University of Texas at Austin, Texas, USA, Kaiyuan WangGoogle, Inc., Milos GligoricUniversity of Texas at Austin, Sarfraz KhurshidUniversity of Texas at Austin
Link to publication
17:30 - 18:00
Talk
Extending a Brainiac Prover to Lambda-Free Higher-Order Logic
TACAS
Link to publication

Tue 9 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

09:00 - 10:00: ColcombetKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Mikolaj BojanczykUniversity of Warsaw
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
On infinite duration games
Keynotes
Thomas ColcombetIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France
Link to publication File Attached
14:00 - 16:00: Tool DemosTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Marius MikucionisAalborg University
14:00 - 14:15
Talk
nonreach – A Tool for Nonreachability Analysis
TACAS
Florian Messner, Christian SternagelUniversity of Innsbruck, Austria
Link to publication
14:15 - 14:30
Talk
The Quantitative Verification Benchmark Set
TACAS
Arnd HartmannsUniversity of Twente, Michaela KlauckSaarland Informatics Campus, Saarland University, David ParkerUniversity of Birmingham, Tim QuatmannRWTH Aachen University, Enno Ruijters
Link to publication
14:30 - 14:45
Talk
ILAng: A Modeling Platform for SoC Verification using Instruction-Level Abstractions
TACAS
Bo-Yuan HuangPrinceton University, USA, Hongce Zhang, Aarti GuptaPrinceton University, Sharad MalikPrinceton University
Link to publication
14:45 - 15:00
Talk
MetAcsl: Specification and Verification of High-Level Properties
TACAS
Link to publication
15:00 - 15:15
Talk
ROLL 1.0: $\omega$-Regular Language Learning Library
TACAS
Yu-Fang ChenAcademia Sinica, Yong LiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Xuechao Sun, Andrea TurriniState Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Junnan Xu
Link to publication
15:15 - 15:30
Talk
Symbolic Regex Matcher
TACAS
Margus VeanesMicrosoft Research, Olli Saarikivi, Eric XuMicrosoft, USA, Tiki Wan
Link to publication
15:30 - 15:45
Talk
COMPASS 3.0
TACAS
Marco Bozzano, Harold Bruintjes, Alessandro CimattiFondazione Bruno Kessler, Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Thomas NollRWTH Aachen University, Stefano TonettaFondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Link to publication
15:45 - 16:00
Talk
Debugging of Behavioural Models with CLEAR
TACAS
Gianluca BarbonUniversit� Grenoble Alpes, Inria, LIG, Vincent LeroyUniversity of Grenoble - CNRS, Gwen SalaünUniversity of Grenoble Alpes
Link to publication

Wed 10 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

09:00 - 10:00: FisherKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Luís CairesNOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
From quadcopters to helicopters: Formal verification to eliminate exploitable bugs
Keynotes
Kathleen FisherTufts University
File Attached

Thu 11 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

09:00 - 10:00: FlanaganKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Tomáš VojnarBrno University of Technology
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Towards Efficient and Precise Concurrent Software Analysis
Keynotes
Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
File Attached
14:00 - 16:00: Safety and Fault-tolerant SystemsTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Rance CleavelandUniversity of Maryland
14:00 - 14:30
Talk
Digital Bifurcation Analysis of TCP Dynamics
TACAS
Link to publication
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
Verifying Safety of Synchronous Fault-Tolerant Algorithms by Bounded Model Checking
TACAS
Ilina StoilkovskaVienna University of Technology , Igor KonnovInria Nancy, Josef WidderTU Wien, Florian ZulegerVienna University of Technology
Link to publication
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
Measuring Masking Fault-Tolerance
TACAS
Pablo CastroDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Pedro D'Argenio, Ramiro Demasi, Luciano Putruele
Link to publication
15:30 - 16:00
Talk
PhASAR: An Inter-Procedural Static Analysis Framework for C/C++
TACAS
Philipp Dominik SchubertHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University, Ben HermannUniversity of Paderborn, Eric BoddenHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University and Fraunhofer IEM
Link to publication

Mon 8 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Tue 9 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:0030
SUN I

Wed 10 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Thu 11 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change