ETAPS 2019
Sat 6 - Thu 11 April 2019 Prague, Czech Republic
VenueOrea Hotel Pyramida
Room nameSUN I
Floor0
Additional informationThere is no additional information of this room available.
Program

You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Mon 8 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

08:40 - 09:00: OpeningSocial at SUN I
08:40 - 09:00
Social Event
Social
Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Jan VitekNortheastern University and Czech Technical University, Jan KofroňCharles University
09:00 - 10:00: ChechikKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynotes
Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto
Link to publication File Attached
10:30 - 12:30: SAT and SMT ITACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Lijun ZhangChinese Academy of Sciences
10:30 - 11:00
Talk
TACAS
Martin BlichaUSI Lugano, Switzerland, Antti Hyvärinen, Jan KofroňCharles University, Natasha SharyginaUSI Lugano, Switzerland
Link to publication
11:00 - 11:30
Talk
TACAS
Muhammad OsamaEindhoven University of Technology, Anton WijsEindhoven University of Technology
Link to publication
11:30 - 12:00
Talk
TACAS
Marijn HeuleThe University of Texas at Austin, Benjamin KieslCISPA Helmholtz Center for Information Security, Armin BiereJohannes Kepler University Linz
Link to publication
12:00 - 12:30
Talk
TACAS
Rahul Gupta, Shubham Sharma, Subhajit RoyIIT Kanpur, India, Kuldeep S. MeelNational University of Singapore
Link to publication
14:00 - 16:00: Verification and AnalysisTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Dirk BeyerLMU Munich
14:00 - 14:30
Talk
TACAS
Junkil ParkUniversity of Pennsylvania, Miroslav PajicDuke University, Oleg SokolskyUniversity of Pennsylvania, USA, Insup Lee
Link to publication
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
TACAS
Maria ChristakisMPI-SWS, Matthias HeizmannUniversity of Freiburg, Muhammad Numair MansurMax Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Christian SchillingIST Austria, Valentin WüstholzConsenSys Diligence
Link to publication
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
TACAS
Benjamin BispingTechnische Universität Berlin, Uwe Nestmann
Link to publication
15:30 - 16:00
Talk
TACAS
Christian SternagelUniversity of Innsbruck, Austria, Akihisa Yamada
Link to publication
16:30 - 18:00: SAT Solving and Theorem ProvingTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Armin BiereJohannes Kepler University Linz
16:30 - 17:00
Talk
TACAS
Pengfei Gao, Hongyi Xie, Jun Zhang, Fu Song, Taolue ChenBirkbeck, University of London
Link to publication
17:00 - 17:30
Talk
TACAS
Wenxi WangThe University of Texas at Austin, Texas, USA, Kaiyuan WangGoogle, Inc., Milos GligoricUniversity of Texas at Austin, Sarfraz KhurshidUniversity of Texas at Austin
Link to publication
17:30 - 18:00
Talk
TACAS
Link to publication

Tue 9 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

09:00 - 10:00: ColcombetKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Mikolaj BojanczykUniversity of Warsaw
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynotes
Thomas ColcombetIRIF, University Paris Diderot and CNRS, France
Link to publication File Attached
14:00 - 16:00: Tool DemosTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Marius MikucionisAalborg University
14:00 - 14:15
Talk
TACAS
Florian Messner, Christian SternagelUniversity of Innsbruck, Austria
Link to publication
14:15 - 14:30
Talk
TACAS
Arnd HartmannsUniversity of Twente, Michaela KlauckSaarland Informatics Campus, Saarland University, David ParkerUniversity of Birmingham, Tim QuatmannRWTH Aachen University, Enno Ruijters
Link to publication
14:30 - 14:45
Talk
TACAS
Bo-Yuan HuangPrinceton University, USA, Hongce Zhang, Aarti GuptaPrinceton University, Sharad MalikPrinceton University
Link to publication
14:45 - 15:00
Talk
TACAS
Link to publication
15:00 - 15:15
Talk
TACAS
Yu-Fang ChenAcademia Sinica, Yong LiInstitute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Xuechao Sun, Andrea TurriniState Key Laboratory of Computer Science, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, Junnan Xu
Link to publication
15:15 - 15:30
Talk
TACAS
Margus VeanesMicrosoft Research, Olli Saarikivi, Eric XuMicrosoft, USA, Tiki Wan
Link to publication
15:30 - 15:45
Talk
TACAS
Marco Bozzano, Harold Bruintjes, Alessandro CimattiFondazione Bruno Kessler, Joost-Pieter KatoenRWTH Aachen University, Thomas NollRWTH Aachen University, Stefano TonettaFondazione Bruno Kessler, Italy
Link to publication
15:45 - 16:00
Talk
TACAS
Gianluca BarbonUniversit� Grenoble Alpes, Inria, LIG, Vincent LeroyUniversity of Grenoble - CNRS, Gwen SalaünUniversity of Grenoble Alpes
Link to publication

Wed 10 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

09:00 - 10:00: FisherKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Luís CairesNOVA-LINCS, FCT NOVA / Universidade Nova de Lisboa
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynotes
Kathleen FisherTufts University
File Attached

Thu 11 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

09:00 - 10:00: FlanaganKeynotes at SUN I
Chair(s): Tomas VojnarBrno University of Technology
09:00 - 10:00
Talk
Keynotes
Cormac FlanaganUniversity of California, Santa Cruz
File Attached
14:00 - 16:00: Safety and Fault-tolerant SystemsTACAS at SUN I
Chair(s): Rance CleavelandUniversity of Maryland
14:00 - 14:30
Talk
TACAS
Link to publication
14:30 - 15:00
Talk
TACAS
Ilina StoilkovskaVienna University of Technology , Igor KonnovInria Nancy, Josef WidderTU Wien, Florian ZulegerVienna University of Technology
Link to publication
15:00 - 15:30
Talk
TACAS
Pablo CastroDept. of Computer Science FCEFQyN, University of Rio Cuarto, Pedro D'Argenio, Ramiro Demasi, Luciano Putruele
Link to publication
15:30 - 16:00
Talk
TACAS
Philipp Dominik SchubertHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University, Ben HermannUniversity of Paderborn, Eric BoddenHeinz Nixdorf Institut, Paderborn University and Fraunhofer IEM
Link to publication

Mon 8 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room8:00309:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
SUN I

Tue 9 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Room9:003010:003011:003012:003013:003014:003015:003016:003017:003018:0030
SUN I

Wed 10 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change

Thu 11 Apr
Times are displayed in time zone: Amsterdam, Berlin, Bern, Rome, Stockholm, Vienna change