Write a Blog >>
MODELS 2020
Fri 16 - Fri 23 October 2020
You're viewing the program in a time zone which is different from your device's time zone - change time zone

Fri 16 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

07:00 - 08:30: Workshop 5: MDEIntelligenceWorkshops at Room A
07:00 - 08:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
07:00 - 08:30: Workshop 6: ME + AMMoReWorkshops at Room B
07:00 - 08:00
Keynote
Workshops
Davide Di RuscioUniversity of L'Aquila
08:00 - 08:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
07:00 - 08:30: Workshop 11: MPM4CPSWorkshops at Room C
07:00 - 08:00
Keynote
Workshops
08:00 - 08:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
07:00 - 08:30: Workshop 1: MASEWorkshops at Room D
07:05 - 07:45
Keynote
Workshops
Olaf KathAnsys Germany GmbH
07:45 - 08:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 5: MDEIntelligenceWorkshops at Room A
09:00 - 10:30
Keynote
Workshops
Alexander EgyedJohannes Kepler University Linz
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 6: ME + AMMoReWorkshops at Room B
09:00 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 11: MPM4CPSWorkshops at Room C
09:00 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 1: MASEWorkshops at Room D
09:00 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 13: MULTIWorkshops at Room E
09:00 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
11:00 - 12:30: Workshop 6: ME + AMMoReWorkshops at Room B
11:00 - 12:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
11:00 - 12:30: Student Research CompetitionACM Student Research Competition at Room D
11:00 - 12:30
Poster
ACM Student Research Competition
11:00 - 12:30: Workshop 13: MULTIWorkshops at Room E
11:00 - 12:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorial 1: MPSTutorials at Room A
13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Mikhail BarashUniversity of Bergen, Norway
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorial 6: SysML Tutorials at Room B
13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Ed SeidewitzModel Driven Solutions
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorial 1: MPSTutorials at Room A
15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Mikhail BarashUniversity of Bergen, Norway
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorial 6: SysML Tutorials at Room B
15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Ed SeidewitzModel Driven Solutions

Mon 19 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

07:00 - 08:30: Workshop 8: LowCodeWorkshops at Room A
07:00 - 07:50
Keynote
Workshops
07:50 - 08:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
07:00 - 08:30: Workshop 4: MLEWorkshops at Room C
07:00 - 08:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
07:00 - 08:30: Tutorial 5: WF+Tutorials at Room D
07:00 - 08:30
Tutorial
Tutorials
Nicholas Annable, Mehrnoosh AskarpourMcMaster University, Computing and Software Department, Zinovy DiskinMcMaster University, Alan WassyngMcMaster University, Canada
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 8: LowCodeWorkshops at Room A
09:00 - 09:50
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:50 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 7: SecureMDEWorkshops at Room B
09:00 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: Doctoral SymposiumDoctoral Symposium at Room D
09:00 - 09:15
Day opening
Doctoral Symposium
09:15 - 10:30
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
09:00 - 10:30: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
09:00 - 09:30
Day opening
SAM Conference
09:30 - 10:30
Keynote
SAM Conference
Daniel VarroMcGill University / Budapest University of Technology and Economics
11:00 - 12:30: Workshop 8: LowCodeWorkshops at Room A
11:00 - 12:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
11:00 - 12:30: Workshop 7: SecureMDEWorkshops at Room B
11:00 - 12:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
11:00 - 12:30: Workshop 2: OpenMBEEWorkshops at Room C
11:10 - 11:40
Keynote
Workshops
Ed SeidewitzModel Driven Solutions
11:40 - 12:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
11:00 - 12:30: Doctoral SymposiumDoctoral Symposium at Room D
11:00 - 12:30
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
11:00 - 12:30: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
11:00 - 12:30
Other
SAM Conference
13:30 - 15:00: Workshop 8: LowCodeWorkshops at Room A
13:30 - 14:10
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
14:10 - 15:00
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorial 7: Big dataTutorials at Room B
13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Francesco BascianiUniversity of L'Aquila, Marie-Saphira FlugATB Bremen, Loup MeuriceRever SA, Fulya Horozal, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Sebastian Scholze, Athanasios Zolotas
13:30 - 15:00: Workshop 2: OpenMBEEWorkshops at Room C
13:30 - 14:00
Keynote
Workshops
Markus Völteritemis/independent
14:00 - 15:00
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
13:30 - 15:00: Doctoral SymposiumDoctoral Symposium at Room D
13:30 - 14:20
Doctoral symposium paper
Doctoral Symposium
14:20 - 15:00
Other
Doctoral Symposium
13:30 - 15:00: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
13:30 - 15:00
Other
SAM Conference
15:30 - 17:00: Workshop 8: LowCodeWorkshops at Room A
15:30 - 17:00
Live Q&A
Workshops
Link to publication
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorial 7: Big dataTutorials at Room B
15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Francesco BascianiUniversity of L'Aquila, Marie-Saphira FlugATB Bremen, Loup MeuriceRever SA, Fulya Horozal, Tijs van der StormCWI & University of Groningen, Netherlands, Sebastian Scholze, Athanasios Zolotas
15:30 - 17:00: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
15:30 - 17:00
Other
SAM Conference

Tue 20 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

07:00 - 08:30: Tutorial 4: PolyglotTutorials at Room A
07:00 - 08:30
Tutorial
Tutorials
Noa Roy-HubaraBen-Gurion University of the Negev, Arnon SturmBen-Gurion University of the Negev
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 3: UncertaintyWorkshops at Room A
09:00 - 10:00
Keynote
Workshops
Tao YueNanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics
10:00 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: Workshop 9: MoDeVVaWorkshops at Room B
09:05 - 09:50
Keynote
Workshops
Charles Lesire-CabaniolsONERA - The French Aerospace Lab
09:50 - 10:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
09:00 - 10:30: OpenMBEE Day 1Industry Days at Room C
09:00 - 09:30
Day opening
Industry Days
Robert KarbanJPL / Caltech, Chris DelpJPL / Caltech
09:30 - 10:30
Keynote
Industry Days
09:00 - 10:30: Student Research CompetitionACM Student Research Competition at Room D
09:00 - 10:30
Paper
ACM Student Research Competition
09:00 - 10:30: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
09:00 - 10:00
Keynote
SAM Conference
Sigrid EldhEricsson, Sweden
10:00 - 10:30
Awards
SAM Conference
11:00 - 12:30: Workshop 3: UncertaintyWorkshops at Room A
11:00 - 12:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
11:00 - 12:30: Workshop 9: MoDeVVaWorkshops at Room B
11:00 - 12:30
Other
Workshops
Link to publication
11:00 - 12:30: Educators SymposiumEducators Symposium at Room D
11:00 - 11:30
Day opening
Educators Symposium
Michalis FamelisUniversité de Montréal, Daria BogdanovaKU Leuven
11:30 - 12:15
Keynote
Educators Symposium
Jörg KienzleMcGill University, Canada
12:15 - 12:30
Live Q&A
Educators Symposium
11:00 - 12:30: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
11:00 - 12:30
Other
SAM Conference
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorial 3: UmpleTutorials at Room A
13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Timothy LethbridgeUniversity of Ottawa
13:30 - 15:00: Tutorial 2: Graph transformationTutorials at Room B
13:30 - 15:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Reiko HeckelUniversity of Leicester, Gabriele TaentzerUniversität Marburg
File Attached
13:30 - 15:00: OpenMBEE Day 3Industry Days at Room C
13:30 - 14:00
Industry talk
Industry Days
Daniel SieglLieberLieber Software
14:00 - 14:30
Industry talk
Industry Days
Aleksander PrzybyloBoeing Commercial Airplanes
14:30 - 15:00
Industry talk
Industry Days
Mark BlackburnStevens Institute of Technologies and SERC
13:30 - 15:00: Educators SymposiumEducators Symposium at Room D
13:30 - 13:52
Paper
Educators Symposium
Younes BoubekeurMcGill University, Gunter MussbacherMcGill University, Canada, Shane McIntosh
13:52 - 14:15
Paper
Educators Symposium
Younes BoubekeurMcGill University, Gunter MussbacherMcGill University, Canada
14:15 - 14:37
Paper
Educators Symposium
Holger GieseHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Leen Lambers, Christian ZöllnerHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam
14:37 - 15:00
Paper
Educators Symposium
Martin Gogolla, Bran SelicMalina Software Corporation
13:30 - 15:00: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
13:30 - 15:00
Other
SAM Conference
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorial 3: UmpleTutorials at Room A
15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Timothy LethbridgeUniversity of Ottawa
15:30 - 17:00: Tutorial 2: Graph transformationTutorials at Room B
15:30 - 17:00
Tutorial
Tutorials
Reiko HeckelUniversity of Leicester, Gabriele TaentzerUniversität Marburg
File Attached
15:30 - 17:00: OpenMBEE Day 4Industry Days at Room C
15:30 - 16:00
Industry talk
Industry Days
Charles GaleyLockheed Martin Corporation
16:00 - 16:30
Industry talk
Industry Days
Bharani MohanMapleSoft
16:30 - 17:00
Industry talk
Industry Days
Steven CornfordJPL / Caltech
15:30 - 17:00: SAM ConferenceSAM Conference at Room E
15:30 - 17:00
Day closing
SAM Conference
17:00 - 18:00: Satellite Event ReceptionMODELS at Room A
17:00 - 18:00
Social Event
MODELS

Wed 21 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

08:30 - 09:00: Welcome to MODELS 2020MODELS at Room A
08:30 - 09:00
Day opening
MODELS
G: Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal, G: Houari SahraouiUniversité de Montréal, P: Juan de LaraUniversidad Autónoma de Madrid, P: Silvia AbrahãoUniversitat Politècnica de València
09:00 - 10:30: Keynote by Yoshua BenjioKeynotes at Room A
Chair(s): Houari SahraouiUniversité de Montréal
09:00 - 10:30
Keynote
Keynotes
Yoshua BengioUniversité de Montréal
11:00 - 12:15: Industry DayIndustry Days at Room D
11:00 - 11:25
Industry talk
Industry Days
Stéphane AlarieHydro-Québec
11:25 - 11:50
Industry talk
Industry Days
11:50 - 12:15
Industry talk
Industry Days
Mathieu NayrollesUbisoft Montreal
13:15 - 14:30: A2-Education and GamesTechnical Track at Room A
Chair(s): Steffen ZschalerKing's College London
13:15 - 13:35
Full-paper
Technical Track
Weiyi Bian, Omar AlamTrent University, Jörg KienzleMcGill University, Canada
13:35 - 13:50
Short-paper
Technical Track
Huseyin ErginBall State University, Wenjun ShiEast China Normal University, China, Herart Dominggus Nurue, Jeff GrayUniversity of Alabama
Media Attached
13:50 - 14:05
Demonstration
Technical Track
Antonio BucchiaroneFondazione Bruno Kessler, Trento, Italy, Maxime Savary-Leblanc, Xavier Le Pallec, Jean-Michel BruelUniversité de Toulouse, France, Antonio CicchettiMälardalen University, Jordi CabotICREA - UOC, Sebastian GerardCEA Saclay - NanoInnov, Hamna Aslam, Annapaola MarconiFondazione Bruno Kessler, Trento, Italy, Mirko Perillo
14:05 - 14:20
Demonstration
Technical Track
Boqi Chen, Dylan Havelock, Connor Plante, Michael Sukkarieh, Oszkár SemeráthBudapest University of Technology and Economics, Daniel VarroMcGill University / Budapest University of Technology and Economics
13:15 - 14:30: B2-MDE Process SupportTechnical Track at Room B
Chair(s): Jesús Sánchez CuadradoUniversidad de Murcia
13:15 - 13:35
Full-paper
Technical Track
Beatriz SanchezUniversity of York, Dimitris KolovosUniversity of York, Richard PaigeMcMaster University
Pre-print Media Attached
13:35 - 13:55
Full-paper
Technical Track
Angela Barriga, Rogardt Heldal, Ludovico IovinoGran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila, Italy, Magnus Marthinsen, Adrian RutleWestern Norway University of Applied Sciences
13:55 - 14:15
Full-paper
Technical Track
14:15 - 14:30
Talk
Technical Track
Milena Guessi, Flavio OquendoIRISA (UMR CNRS) - Univ. Bretagne-Sud (UBS), Elisa Yumi NakagawaUniversity of São Paulo, Brazil
DOI
15:00 - 16:15: A3-Systems Engineering IITechnical Track at Room A
Chair(s): Nelly BencomoAston University
15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Technical Track
Betty H.C. ChengMichigan State University, Robert Clark, Jonathon Fleck, Michael LangfordMichigan State University, Philip McKinley
15:20 - 15:40
Full-paper
Technical Track
Sophie Wood, Nicholas MatragkasUniversity of York, Dimitris KolovosUniversity of York, Richard PaigeMcMaster University, Simos GerasimouUniversity of York, UK
Link to publication Pre-print
15:40 - 16:00
Full-paper
Technical Track
Hui SongSINTEF Digital, Rustem Dautov, Nicolas Ferry, Arnor SolbergTellu IoT ordinary PC member PI papers, Franck Fleurey
16:00 - 16:15
Demonstration
Technical Track
15:00 - 16:15: B3-Model Analysis and ValidationTechnical Track at Room B
Chair(s): Marsha ChechikUniversity of Toronto, Canada
15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Technical Track
Jan Oliver RingertUniversity of Leicester, Syed Waqee WaliUniversity of Leicester, UK
DOI Pre-print
15:20 - 15:40
Full-paper
Technical Track
Oszkár SemeráthBudapest University of Technology and Economics, Aren BabikianMcGill University, Anqi Li, Kristóf Marussy, Daniel VarroMcGill University / Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Link to publication
15:40 - 16:00
Full-paper
Technical Track
Robert Hackman, Joanne M. AtleeUniversity of Waterloo, Finn HacketComputer Science, University of Waterloo, Michael W. GodfreyUniversity of Waterloo, Canada
16:00 - 16:15
Demonstration
Technical Track

Thu 22 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

09:00 - 10:00: Keynote by Betty ChengKeynotes at Room A
Chair(s): Eugene SyrianiUniversité de Montréal
09:00 - 10:00
Keynote
Keynotes
Betty H.C. ChengMichigan State University
10:00 - 10:30: AwardsAwards at Room A
10:00 - 10:30
Awards
Awards
11:00 - 12:15: A4-RequirementsTechnical Track at Room A
Chair(s): Loli BurgueñoOpen University of Catalonia & CEA LIST
11:00 - 11:20
Full-paper
Technical Track
Alvaro Veizaga, Mauricio Alferez, Damiano TorreUniversity of Luxembourg, Mehrdad Sabetzadeh, Lionel BriandUniversity of Ottawa, Canada
11:20 - 11:40
Full-paper
Technical Track
Ana IvanchikjSoftware Institute, Faculty of Informatics, USI Lugano, souhaila serboutSoftware Institute @ USI, Cesare PautassoSoftware Institute, Faculty of Informatics, USI Lugano
Link to publication DOI Pre-print Media Attached
11:40 - 12:00
Full-paper
Technical Track
Sanaa AlwidianUniversity of Montreal, Daniel AmyotUniversity of Ottawa
12:00 - 12:15
Talk
Technical Track
Enyo Gonçalves, Camilo AlmendraUniversidade Federal do Ceará, Miguel GoulaoNOVA-LINCS, FCT/UNL, João Araújo, Jaelson Castro
DOI
11:00 - 12:15: B4-Language Engineering and ModularityTechnical Track at Room B
Chair(s): Benoit CombemaleUniversity of Toulouse and Inria
11:00 - 11:20
Full-paper
Technical Track
Arvid ButtingSoftware Engineering RWTH Aachen University, Jerome Pfeiffer, Bernhard RumpeRWTH Aachen, Andreas WortmannRWTH Aachen University
11:20 - 11:40
Full-paper
Technical Track
11:40 - 11:55
Talk
Technical Track
Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, Karim JahedQueen's University, Juergen DingelQueen's University, Kingston, Ontario
DOI Pre-print
11:55 - 12:10
Demonstration
Technical Track
13:15 - 14:30: PanelPanel at Room A
Chair(s): Zhenjiang HuPeking University, China
13:15 - 14:30
Live Q&A
Panel
Perdita StevensUniversity of Edinburgh, Manuel WimmerJohannes Kepler University Linz, Tao YueNanjing University of Aeronautics and Astronautics, Marco BrambillaPolitecnico di Milano, Jeff GrayUniversity of Alabama
15:00 - 16:15: A5-Behavioural ModelingTechnical Track at Room A
Chair(s): Massimo Tisi
15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Technical Track
Pre-print
15:20 - 15:40
Full-paper
Technical Track
Majid BabaeiQueen's University, Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, Juergen DingelQueen's University, Kingston, Ontario
Pre-print
15:40 - 15:55
Short-paper
Technical Track
Frédéric Jouault ERIS Team, ESEO , France, Valentin Besnard, Théo Le CalvarUniversity of Angers, Ciprian TeodorovENSTA Bretagne, Matthias Brun, Jérôme Delatour
Link to publication DOI Authorizer link Media Attached
15:55 - 16:10
Talk
Technical Track
Bence GraicsBudapest University of Technology and Economics, Vince MolnárBudapest University of Technology and Economics, András VörösBudapest University of Technology and Economics, Istvan MajzikBudapest University of Technology and Economics, Daniel VarroMcGill University / Budapest University of Technology and Economics
Link to publication DOI
15:00 - 16:15: B5-Models and DataTechnical Track at Room B
Chair(s): Dimitris KolovosUniversity of York
15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Technical Track
Arno Kesper, Viola WenzPhilipps-Universität Marburg, Gabriele TaentzerUniversität Marburg
Link to publication DOI File Attached
15:20 - 15:35
Demonstration
Technical Track
15:35 - 15:50
Demonstration
Technical Track
Hourieh KhalajzadehMonash University, Australia, Tarun Verma, Andrew SimmonsDeakin University, John GrundyMonash University, Mohamed AbdelrazekDeakin University, Australia, John HoskingUniversity of Auckland
15:50 - 16:05
Demonstration
Technical Track
Francesco BascianiUniversity of L'Aquila, Juri Di RoccoUniversity of L'Aquila, Davide Di RuscioUniversity of L'Aquila, Ludovico IovinoGran Sasso Science Institute, L'Aquila, Italy, Alfonso PierantonioUniversità degli Studi dell'Aquila
15:00 - 15:55: PostersPosters at Room C
Chair(s): Djamel Eddine KhelladiCNRS, France
15:00 - 15:11
Poster
Posters
Jan Oliver RingertUniversity of Leicester, Syed Waqee WaliUniversity of Leicester, UK
15:11 - 15:22
Poster
Posters
René SchöneTechnische Universität Dresden, Johannes MeyTechnische Universität Dresden, Sebastian EbertTechnische Universität Dresden, Uwe AßmannTU Dresden, Germany
Media Attached File Attached
15:22 - 15:33
Poster
Posters
Apurvanand Sahay, Davide Di RuscioUniversity of L'Aquila, Alfonso PierantonioUniversità degli Studi dell'Aquila
15:33 - 15:44
Poster
Posters
Claudio Di SipioUniversity of L'Aquila, Davide Di RuscioUniversity of L'Aquila, Phuong T. NguyenUniversity of L’Aquila
15:44 - 15:55
Poster
Posters
Alessandro ColantoniJohannes Kepler University Linz, Luca BerardinelliJohannes Kepler University Linz, Manuel WimmerJohannes Kepler University Linz

Fri 23 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

09:00 - 10:00: Keynote by Krzysztof CzarneckiKeynotes at Room A
Chair(s): Roberto LopezETS Montreal, University of Quebec

Presented by SPLC

09:00 - 10:00
Keynote
Keynotes
Krzysztof CzarneckiUniversity of Waterloo, Canada
Link to publication
10:00 - 10:30: MODELS 2021 announcementMODELS at Room A
10:00 - 10:30
Talk
MODELS
11:00 - 12:15: Most Influential PapersAwards at Room A
Chair(s): Bernhard RumpeRWTH Aachen, Jeff GrayUniversity of Alabama, Silvia AbrahãoUniversitat Politècnica de València
11:00 - 11:25
Research paper
Awards
Gábor BergmannBudapest University of Technology and Economics / MTA-BME Lendület Research Group on Cyber-Physical Systems, Hungary, Ákos Horváth, István RáthIncQuery Labs, Daniel VarroMcGill University / Budapest University of Technology and Economics
DOI
11:25 - 11:50
Research paper
Awards
Nicolas AnquetilUniversity of Lille, Lille, France, Uirá KuleszaFederal University of Rio Grande do Norte, Ralf MitschkeTechnical University of Darmstadt, Ana MoreiraNOVA University of Lisbon and NOVA LINCS, Jean-Claude RoyerIMT Atlantique, Nantes, France, Andreas Rummler, André SousaFCT / Universidade Nova de Lisboa
DOI
11:50 - 12:15
Research paper
Awards
Jeff OffuttGeorge Mason University, Ye WuESI
DOI
13:15 - 14:30: B7-Run-time and ArchitectureTechnical Track at Room B
Chair(s): Bran SelicMalina Software Corporation
13:15 - 13:35
Full-paper
Technical Track
Abel GómezUniversitat Oberta de Catalunya, Markel Iglesias-Urkia, Aitor Urbieta, Jordi CabotICREA - UOC
DOI Pre-print Media Attached
13:35 - 13:55
Full-paper
Technical Track
Lucas SakizloglouHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Sona GhahremaniHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Matthias BarkowskyHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Matthias BarkowskyHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam, Germany, Holger GieseHasso Plattner Institute, University of Potsdam
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
13:55 - 14:10
Talk
Technical Track
Nicolas Hili, Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, Karim JahedQueen's University, Juergen DingelQueen's University, Kingston, Ontario
DOI
14:10 - 14:25
Demonstration
Technical Track
Majid BabaeiQueen's University, Mojtaba Bagherzadeh, Juergen DingelQueen's University, Kingston, Ontario
Pre-print
15:00 - 16:15: B8-Variability and EvaluationTechnical Track at Room B
Chair(s): Mahdi ManeshPorsche Digital GmbH
15:00 - 15:20
Full-paper
Technical Track
Daniel StrüberRadboud University Nijmegen, Anthony Anjorin, Thorsten BergerChalmers University of Technology, Sweden / University of Gothenburg, Sweden
Pre-print
15:20 - 15:40
Full-paper
Technical Track
Robbert JongelingMalardalen University, Antonio CicchettiMälardalen University, Federico CiccozziMalardalen University, Jan CarlsonMalardalen University
Link to publication DOI Pre-print
15:40 - 15:55
Talk
Technical Track
15:55 - 16:10
Demonstration
Technical Track
Lorenzo AddaziMälardalen University, Antonio CicchettiMälardalen University

Fri 16 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Mon 19 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Room7:001530458:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:00153045
Room A
Room B
Room C
Room D
Room E

Tue 20 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Room7:001530458:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:0015304517:00153045
Room A
Room B
Room C
Room D
Room E

Wed 21 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Room8:001530459:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:00153045
Room A
Room B
Room C
Room D

Thu 22 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:00153045
Room A
Room B
Room C

Fri 23 Oct
Times are displayed in time zone: Eastern Time (US & Canada) change

Room9:0015304510:0015304511:0015304512:0015304513:0015304514:0015304515:0015304516:00153045
Room A
Room B